USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Briar Fox Farm H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Briar Fox Farm H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
40.83
0
0
4
0
--
44.83
1
Formal Wear / Katherine Christensen (CO)  
45.83
0
0
4
5
--
54.83
2
Thunder / Katherine Christensen (CO)  
45.83
0
0
4
6
--
55.83
3
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
38.95
0
0
0
0
--
38.95
1
The Instigator / Alice White (KS)  
36.32
0
0
4
0
--
40.32
2
Jus Passed My Zipper / Bobbi Pratt (OK)  
46.32
0
0
0
0
--
46.32
3
Superman's Cape / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
47.37
0
0
0
0
--
47.37
4
Peppy's Sweet Thing / Joanna Pazderny (TX)  
44.74
0
0
4
0
--
48.74
5
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
48.95
0
0
4
0
--
52.95
6
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rave Review / Mary Grantham Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
33.68
0
0
0
0
--
33.68
1
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (KS)  
35.26
0
0
0
0
--
35.26
2
Freeman's Folly / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
35.26
0
0
0
0
--
35.26
2
Consiado / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
4
Flagmount's Liberty / Haley Bownik (MO)  
41.05
0
0
4
0
--
45.05
5
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
44.21
0
0
4
0
--
48.21
6
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystique / Rebecca Hunt (MO)  
30.00
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Ask Tom Tom / Erin Boone (OK)  
34.74
0
0
0
0
--
34.74
2
Independence II / Shauna Rust (AL)  
34.21
0
0
4
0
--
38.21
3
Lord Jim / Nicki Meyer (OK)  
35.79
0
0
4
0
--
39.79
4
P.J.'s Jove / Virginia Rider (KS)  
33.68
0
0
8
0
--
41.68
5
Country Schoolin / David Harris (OK)  
42.63
0
0
0
0
--
42.63
6
Whiskey Sour / Gail Simon (KS)  
43.16
0
0
0
0
--
43.16
7
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vermillion's Hero / Amy White (KS)  
31.58
0
0
0
0
--
31.58
1
Chasqui / Marta Koenig (OK)  
34.21
0
0
0
0
--
34.21
2
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
36.32
0
0
0
0
--
36.32
3
John Boy / Maria Strong (OK)  
36.32
0
0
0
0
--
36.32
3
Vintage Valentine / Nell Neary (NE)  
41.05
0
0
0
0
--
41.05
4
Bianchis Bee / Dakota Brown (OK)  
40.00
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Senor Salsa / Lauryn Bohls (OK)  
44.74
0
0
0
0
--
44.74
6
Flashpoint / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
45.26
0
0
0
0
--
45.26
7
Sun Island / Amanda McAdams (TX)  
48.95
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Thief / Linda Lamm (KS)  
30.00
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Backdraft / Connie Marshall (KS)  
31.58
0
0
0
0
--
31.58
2
Kate Spade / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
34.74
0
0
0
0
--
34.74
3
Last Recital / Erin Boone (OK)  
31.58
0
0
4
0
--
35.58
4
2-Kool-4-School / Susan Hull (NE)  
35.79
0
0
0
0
--
35.79
5
High Endeavor / Shannon Danahey (CO)  
37.89
0
0
0
0
--
37.89
6
Feature Presentation / Erin Stokes (OK)  
38.95
0
0
4
0
--
42.95
7
Come On Rocket / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
42.11
0
0
4
0
--
46.11
8
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Perri Fisher (KS)  
34.21
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BraveHeart / Brianna Peddicord (KS)  
41.05
0
0
0
0
--
41.05
1
Flag / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
37.37
0
0
4
0
--
41.37
2
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
44.21
0
0
0
0
--
44.21
3
Repeatable / Carolyn Hansen (TX)  
40.53
0
0
4
0
--
44.53
4
Tori(NR) / Alli Hatchett(NR)  
41.58
0
0
4
0
--
45.58
5
Sugar(NR) / Sophia Harms (KS)  
50.53
0
0
0
0
--
50.53
6
Kayenne(NR) / Rob Davis (KS)  
37.89
0
0
8
6
--
51.86
7
Eclipse(NR) / Joy Barksdale (OK)  
47.89
0
0
0
17
--
64.89
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bessie / Lori Mullin (OK)  
31.58
0
0
0
0
--
31.58
1
Never Catch Ike / Holly Luke (OK)  
36.32
0
0
0
0
--
36.32
2
Thunder / Debra Chionopoulos (OK)  
41.05
0
0
0
0
--
41.05
3
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
42.63
0
0
0
0
--
42.63
4
Rocky X / Susan Quackenbush (KS)  
47.37
0
0
0
1
--
48.37
5
Ace / Allison Baker (OK)  
47.89
0
0
4
0
--
51.89
6
Grandlee High and Mighty(NR) / Jo Rench(NR)  
51.05
0
0
0
7
--
58.05
7
Parklane Saphire / Laura Harris (OK)  
37.37
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hampton(NR) / Alice White (KS)  
38.95
0
0
0
0
--
38.95
1
Little Star Love(NR) / Patricia McEwen (KS)  
36.84
0
0
4
0
--
40.84
2
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
42.11
0
0
0
0
--
42.11
3
Jazz(NR) / Cody Totten(NR)  
41.58
0
0
4
0
--
45.58
4
Just Thinking(NR) / Ashley Weathers (OK)  
44.74
0
0
4
0
--
48.74
5
Landslide Lerblance / Bobbi Pratt (OK)  
49.47
0
0
0
0
--
49.47
6
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
53.68
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
E
0
0
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index