USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
20.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
29.20
1
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.60
0
12.40
4
2.00
--
53.00
2
The King's Spirit / Sharon White (WV)  
42.50
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
73.70
3
Opua / Terri Impson (VA)  
42.10
0
20.40
4
9.00
--
75.50
4
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
39.60
20
38.40
8
4.00
--
110.00
5
Cruise Lion / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
35.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
40.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
25.40
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Loose 'n Cool / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.20
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.80
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
27.00
R
R
W
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ashwood Lad / Sharon White (WV)  
37.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
1
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
38.80
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
49.20
2
Hugo Boss / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.20
0
2.80
12
1.00
--
50.00
3
Kouros De Rouville / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
25.40
0
15.20
4
7.00
--
51.60
4
Pickle Road / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37.10
0
22.40
0
8.00
--
67.50
5
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
31.70
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
69.30
6
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.30
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
79.70
7
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
36.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
29.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galileo VI / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.60
1
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
42.50
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
34.50
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
48.10
3
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
51.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
61.80
4
Grace Under Pressure / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
33.80
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
63.00
5
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
54.80
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
75.20
6
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
44.10
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
48.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Barbers Berber / Christy Price (VA)  
32.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chequer / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
27.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
1
Karoo / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
34.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Drummer Boy / Jamie French (NY)  
28.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
40.30
4
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
34.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Heza Rinoso / Anna Aulgur (MD)  
37.10
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
6
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
37.50
0
4.40
4
1.00
--
46.90
7
Resolute / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
40.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
8
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
47.10
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
53.90
9
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
36.70
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
63.50
10
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
35.80
20
6.00
8
0.00
--
69.80
11
Midnight Treasure / Mindy Maslin (MD)  
40.40
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
70.40
12
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
3
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
4
Purr / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.30
5
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
42.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
47.30
6
Southern Tango / Katie Sunderland (MD)  
48.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
7
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
8
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
48.8
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.80
9
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
39.20
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
51.60
10
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
43.30
0
2.40
4
3.00
--
52.70
11
Carakat / Carrington Giammittorio (VA)  
48.30
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
62.30
12
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
50.40
20
16.40
8
0.00
--
94.80
13
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
40.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Watch Kyrie's Legacy / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
46.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Splash / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
32.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
30.40
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Che Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.80
5
Ghee's Mardigras / Christy Marion (VA)  
35.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
6
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.10
7
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
8
Toy Story / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40.40
0
4.00
0
2.00
--
46.40
9
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
42.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.50
10
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
41.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
48.50
11
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
23.80
0
9.60
16
0.00
--
49.40
12
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
35.80
0
13.20
8
7.00
--
64.00
13
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
35.40
0
26.40
4
2.00
--
67.80
14
Boondock Saint / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
45.00
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
81.40
15
Vorlund / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
55.80
80
41.20
8
6.00
--
191.00
16
Reds Ready / Katie Domino (MD)  
35.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Shackleton / Natalie Wales (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Elegance / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
3
BFF In Disguise / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.90
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
41.30
4
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
32.90
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
45.70
5
Kingston / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
39.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.20
7
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
8
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
9
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.30
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
51.70
10
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
40.40
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
54.00
11
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
45.40
0
5.20
4
1.00
--
55.60
12
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
43.80
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
56.60
13
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
35.40
20
28.00
4
4.00
--
91.40
14
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.60
85
43.60
0
2.00
--
165.20
15
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
48.30
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PSrR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
1
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
34.20
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
45.40
2
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.10
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.50
3
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
39.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
48.40
4
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
44.60
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
50.20
5
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
42.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
50.90
6
Cat's Pajamas / Sara Lieser (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.20
7
Maidwithability / Lisa Holtz (MD)  
48.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
52.40
8
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
47.10
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
52.70
9
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
47.10
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
54.30
10
Appletini / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
48.30
0
0.00
0
8
--
56.30
11
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
42.90
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
58.50
12
Leap of Faith VIII / Amanda Schoemer (MD)  
56.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
59.50
13
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
52.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.50
14
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
46.30
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
64.30
15
Piko / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
45.40
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
65.40
16
Unexpected Time (CAN) / Nicole Robertson (DE)  
34.60
20
9.20
8
0.00
--
71.80
17
Favorable Terms / Maisy Grassie (PA)  
51.70
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
85.70
18
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
57.10
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
96.30
19
Stafford Place / Patrick McGaughan (MD)  
51.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JrTRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
1
Pop Culture / Charlotte Holt (NC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Shabuyah / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
First Night / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Property Man / Shelby Sydnor (PA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
6
Elektra / Peri Gustafson (MD)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
7
Sacred Collection / Christie Brown (MD)  
40.00
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
72.00
8
Kings Are Wild / Kerry Morris (PA)  
45.80
85
27.60
4
0.00
--
162.40
9
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (MD)  
47.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JrTRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
1
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
35.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.70
2
King Henry / Amy Mullen (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.70
4
Calypso X / Mara Cunningham (DC)  
35.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.70
5
Beckys Special Prize / Laura Booth (PA)  
34.20
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
42.60
6
Scarva / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
7
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
8
Phoenix Song / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
9
On a Whim / Stephen Barczewski (Delaware)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
10
Just Plain Joe / Casey Burton (VA)  
42.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
11
Constellation / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
39.00
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
73.00
12
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
17.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
17.40
1
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Trial & Error / Toni Stambaugh (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Rhea / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Biggie / Steph Butts (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
5
Windstorm / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Actin Time / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
47.10
7
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
37.90
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
50.30
8
Catchmeifyoucan / Perri Green (VA)  
45.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
53.30
9
Petra / Emily Zientek (PA)  
44.70
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
64.30
10
Tower Hills O'Ryley / Katherine Ripley (NH)  
39.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Leicester Tiger / Steph Butts (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Strong Intent / TOM LURITO DVM (PA)  
50.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SrTRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Carrabeg Journey / Lesley King (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
4
Rather Be / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
5
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
6
Oversold / David Butts (MD)  
37.40
0
6.80
4
3.00
--
51.20
7
All The Candy / Sarah Waters (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
8
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
50.50
0
10.40
0
3.00
--
63.90
9
Miss Prada / Jennifer Ward (VA)  
42.10
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Tewksbury's Samson / Elicia Paisley-Wilbon (MD)  
33.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SrTRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maidstone Marvel / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
1
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
2
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
3
Avalon XI / Laura Sloan (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
4
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.40
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
45.80
5
Friar Tuck IV / Abigail Chapman (MD)  
36.30
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
51.50
6
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
55.70
7
Arctic Knight / Pamela Milner (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
66.10
8
Cool Conduct / Jill Davis (MD)  
41.10
0
4.40
16
20.00
--
81.50
9
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
42.60
60
12.40
4
0.00
--
119.00
10
Sister Disco / Melissa Dobbs (NJ)  
51.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Orion XIII / Courtney Johnson (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Smashing Pride / Ginny Nayden (MD)  
49.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Warren Road / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
49.00
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
First Rullah / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Tewksbury's Famous Painter / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Double Exposure / Alexandra Felsenstein (NY)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
41.70
7
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
39.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
43.40
8
Novaleon / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
35.30
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
44.50
9
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
10
You Can Leave Your Hat On(NR) / Nicole Robertson (DE)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
11
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
12
Here N Now / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
32.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.60
13
Spider / Tim Bourke (WV)  
28.40
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
60.00
14
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
36.30
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.30
15
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.90
20
2.80
8
0.00
--
68.70
16
It's The Truth / Elizabeth Riley (VA)  
32.60
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fearless Fred / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
25.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.30
1
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
6
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
35.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
8
Wild Trip / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
9
Chesterland's Knockout / James Alliston (CA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
10
Shes High Intensity / Katie Domino (MD)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
11
Juris Doctor / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
39.50
0
12.80
4
2.00
--
58.30
12
Fernhill Worth The Wait / Carly Rodgers (MA)  
33.70
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Armani Cowboy(NR) / Nicole Robertson (DE)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Samantha / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
41.40
4
Our Titan / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Sooth Sayer / Susan McLean (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.20
6
Bey Tobias / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Make Mine Blue / Jill Davis (MD)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
48.50
9
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
10
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
11
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
12
Thank the Bank / Erica Davis (MD)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
13
San Telmo / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
50.00
20
6.40
4
3.00
--
83.40
15
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
35.30
40
7.60
4
6.00
--
92.90
16
Dovia / Lori Smith (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donnlara / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Ultimate Love Story(NR) / Christy Marion (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Maromero / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
6
Cricket / Christy Marion (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
7
Panache / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
9
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
10
Intrepid Chimneys / Lisa Swan (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
11
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
Muskoka / Timothy Jones (WV)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
45.50
13
He's My Hero / Kristin Wenderoth (MD)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
14
Palladia / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
15
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
43.70
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
65.70
16
Corocotta / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
29.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
73.50
17
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.00
60
22.80
0
0.00
--
122.80
18
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
42.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJrRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Sassy Sister / Kayla Cook (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Sugar Cat Cody / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
45.20
4
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
5
Serendipity / Elisa Willems (MD)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
6
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
7
Exodus / Morgan Ludlam (DE)  
45.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
51.30
8
Zulu Warrior / Taylor Reilly (NJ)  
46.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.30
9
Copper Cadet / Sarah Rosenblum (NJ)  
46.80
20
0.00
0
7.00
--
73.80
10
Mahalo / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
35.80
20
8.40
4
18.00
--
86.20
11
Ivy / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
44.70
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
88.70
12
Biscuit(NR) / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
46.30
0
2.80
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJrRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
1
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Jasper / Stephanie Knauff (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
4
Fortuna / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Halls Harbor / Krista Grubb (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
48.00
6
Hutton / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
49.20
7
Statesmans Adriana / Megan Resch (MD)  
52.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.60
8
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
42.60
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
63.00
10
Peachy Keen III / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Rub the Lamp / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSrR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Graceful Star / Amy Sue Leavens (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Nightlines Final Tribute / Gregory Bush (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Poltergeist / Pamela Parker (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Adiew / Trish Gray (MD)  
45.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.10
7
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
8
Perfect Move / Anita Adams-Cook (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
9
Fleet Marauder / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
10
Pastis / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
32.10
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
58.10
11
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
45.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.80
12
Rudy Valentino / Beth Walsh (MD)  
37.90
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
69.90
13
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
50.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
70.00
14
In Like Finn / Lise Katz (VA)  
42.60
20
0.00
8
3.00
--
73.60
15
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
49.50
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
73.90
16
Olney Peggy Sue / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
43.20
20
0.00
4
22.00
--
89.20
17
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
34.70
20
78.40
0
0.00
--
133.10
18
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
1
Sarabi Wasabi / Nina Holm (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Bryce Be Quick / Teresa Ormsby (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Jumpin' Jack Flash VIII / Valorie Miller (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Mikayla / Amy Magee (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
Severn Lute / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
37.90
0
0.80
0
2.00
--
40.70
6
Paul's Legacy / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.20
8
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
25.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
9
Rusty Rudder / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.20
10
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
44.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.20
11
Independence(NR) / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ultimate Cachet / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Life is a Saga / Caroline Squair (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Really Rosie / Elyse Devries (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
Sir Gilbert / Timothy Jones (WV)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
6
Classic Storm / Cynthia Faherty (MD)  
44.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
50.70
7
Pedernales Cat / Julie Nelson (VA)  
49.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.00
8
Talk of the Town V / Jessica Morthole (DE)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
9
Rockfish Willy / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
57.80
10
Miette / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
11
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
12
Daddy's Lexus / Jessica Eads (VA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
21.00
--
66.60
13
Valentyno / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
49.00
40
6.00
4
0.00
--
99.00
14
Tewksbury Merlot(NR) / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index