USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Spring H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Spring H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNS (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pippen / Heather Stoker (NM)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Delano Gold(NR) / Emily Brown (AZ)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Chilly Willy(NR) / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
31.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
46.70
3
Great Gatsby III / Lin Neuman (CO)  
51.5
0
10
4
0
--
65.50
4
Sir(NR) / Courtney Olivier (NR)  
55.5
0
15.2
0
0
--
70.70
5
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
48.5
0
0
8
17
--
73.50
6
Zeus / Crystal Carter (AZ)  
39
20
22.8
4
0
--
85.80
7
Pinnacle / Whitney Stewart (NV)  
35.5
60
6
4
0
--
105.50
8
Jet / Tracey Warren-Hein (AZ)  
44
20
45.6
0
0
--
109.60
9
Somethin Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
43.5
E
E
0
22
--
E
E
Chicks Say I'm Awesome(NR) / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
42
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Fabio(NR) / Ashlee Anderson(NR)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Grey Areas / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
On My Honor(NR) / Kirsten Phillips (NV)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Turbo Charged / Lauren Fahey (NV)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Doc's Peanut Bar / Kimberli Horyza (AZ)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
32
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.80
5
Simply Simon(NR) / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
34.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
43.70
6
Bend It Like Beckham(NR) / Kailey Anne Lynde(NR)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
7
Juliette(NR) / Zari Zapinsky (NV)  
45.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
49.10
8
Harriet Vane / Meradith Kingrey (AZ)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
9
Badge of Honor / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
10
Dow Jones III / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
41.5
0
24.4
0
5
--
70.90
11
Eternal Blue(NR) / Sara Aungst (AZ)  
34
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sgt. Pepper / Caitlin Kelly (AZ)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
1
Rocket Dog(NR) / Josey Thompson(NR)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Call Me Boudica(NR) / Brianna Boone(NR)  
45
0
10.8
4
0
--
59.80
3
Fabled Landing(NR) / Melanie Warren (NV)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
4
Trix Are For Kids(NR) / Kaylyn Janulewicz(NR)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
5
Duo II / Brittany Hebets (AZ)  
37
60
13.2
4
19
--
133.20
6
A Bit of a Brat(NR) / Morgan Smyser (AZ)  
41.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Ivy Colored(NR) / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
40.5
E
E
4
6
--
E
E
Izzy(NR) / Erin Berryman (AZ)  
48
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hadrian / Kimberley Payne (UT)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Mustang Sally / Tana Rains (AZ)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
2
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
34.5
0
16.8
0
2
--
53.30
3
Maxs Favorite / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
36.5
0
14
4
0
--
54.50
4
Cedar Hill / Susan Jamie Philpott DVM (NM)  
32.5
0
25.6
0
0
--
58.10
5
Cajun(NR) / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
37
0
4
4
17
--
62.00
6
Nickle City Zip(NR) / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
33
0
6.8
12
28
--
79.80
7
Miss Priss(NR) / Angela Bender(NR)  
44
40
15.2
0
0
--
99.20
8
Novice , JN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Billy The Kid IV / Emily Hickmott (NM)  
31.6
0
0
0
2
--
33.60
1
Glenmary Gin Fizz / Whitney Lewicki (AZ)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Casey Boy / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
33.7
0
8.8
0
6
--
48.50
3
Life is Good / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
47.9
0
6
0
0
--
53.90
4
Mr. Puff-N-Stuff / Sunnie Heers (NV)  
38.4
40
0
0
0
--
78.40
5
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
34.2
60
5.2
0
2
--
101.40
6
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (CA)  
37.4
E
E
0
4
--
E
E
April Showers / Cecelia Wilken (AZ)  
35.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NSR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Fun / Lisa Jacobs (AZ)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
29.5
0
3.2
0
5
--
37.70
2
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
War Ensemble / Leslie Parker (CO)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Gavster / Marian Marshall (AZ)  
46.8
0
0
0
4
--
50.80
5
Flash the Gold Card / Kyrie McRoy (AZ)  
41.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
54.40
6
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (NM)  
42.6
20
0
0
3
--
65.60
7
I am Rhythm / Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins (AZ)  
55.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Shyness / Julie Everett (NM)  
35.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Flight OF Icarus / Celso Rubio (NV)  
48.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
90 Shilling / Kimberley Payne (UT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Cheleken Ruanuku / Jill Breckner (AZ)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
35.3
0
4.4
8
0
--
47.70
5
Chipper C / Helen Guidotti (CO)  
47.4
0
0
0
3
--
50.40
6
Cerveza / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
44.7
0
0
4
15
--
63.70
7
Cloey / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
43.2
20
0
4
4
--
71.20
8
Rumour Has It / Tavia Wolcott (AZ)  
35.3
W
W
12
15
--
W
W
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larkspur / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
28.8
0
14.8
0
2
--
45.60
1
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
28.3
0
27.6
4
9
--
68.90
2
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
41.3
0
16.8
20
0
--
78.10
3
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
40.4
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Whizbang / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
36.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Locomotion / Paige O'Brien (OR)  
57.9
E
E
4
9
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bourbon Street III / Marilyn Isaacks (AZ)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
1
Wild Fire / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
41.1
0
0
8
6
--
55.10
2
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
33.2
0
16.8
0
9
--
59.00
3
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
36.3
20
0
4
0
--
60.30
4
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
51.6
0
1.6
8
3
--
64.20
5
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
41.6
0
0
24
0
--
65.60
6
Training , TR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
1
D'Artangon / Claire Gallagher (NV)  
37.9
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.70
2
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
50.5
0
11.2
0
0
--
61.70
3
Melody / Melanie Sassano (AZ)  
35.8
20
9.6
4
1
--
70.40
4
Hurling Ham Clicquot / Gina Tatom (NV)  
36.3
0
40.8
12
0
--
89.10
5
Rio Wild / Jordan Armstrong (NC)  
44.2
20
1.6
16
11
--
92.80
6
Dash of Pepper / Loren Normandeau (AZ)  
33.7
60
0
0
0
--
93.70
7
O'Sullivan / Karen Bjorn (AZ)  
42.1
W
W
8
2
--
W
W
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
43.7
TE
TE
12
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index