USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Three-Day Event H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Colorado Horse Park Three-Day Event H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
25.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.60
1
Just Do It / Mike Huber (TX)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
29.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
34.40
3
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Edmund / Ashley Worrall (CO)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
6
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
7
Jazz Up the Brass / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
8
Phineas / Moore Huffman (CO)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
9
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
55.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
10
Arian / Maggie Rollert (CO)  
48.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.90
11
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
40.00
0
12.00
8
2.00
--
62.00
12
Rivendell's Strider / Geriann Henderson Miss (CO)  
50.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
62.80
13
First Mark / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
44.80
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
68.40
14
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
44.40
0
21.20
8
2.00
--
75.60
15
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
32.20
40
12.40
0
0.00
--
84.60
16
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
42.20
40
18.00
8
0.00
--
108.20
17
Herzjuwel / Jacqueline Tiffany (CO)  
33.70
80
19.60
0
2.00
--
135.30
18
Kingfisher II / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
45.20
20
0.40
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
31.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
49.30
20
7.20
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Andiamo / Madeleine Carey (NM)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
P.S. American Girl / Madeline Backus (CO)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
41.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Shadow Rock-It / Lauren Habony (TX)  
40.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
7
Orion's Rosealane / Rebecca Mortensen (WY)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
8
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
9
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
43.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
46.90
10
Mighty Mite / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
11
D'Beverly Hill Filly / Samantha Davis (UT)  
48.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
60.40
12
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
45.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.30
13
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
35.80
20
1.60
8
0.00
--
65.40
14
Forstino / Alexandra Meyer (CO)  
45.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
69.80
15
Scooby Bu / Bea Sanders (CO)  
44.70
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
52.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Third Times The Charm / Nadine Janecek (CO)  
46.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Royal Outlaw / Jennifer Pierson (UT)  
41.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Independence(NR) / Nikki Ayers(NR)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Rising Reminder / Christina Peterson (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Duncannon / Cecily Peters (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Texas Hold 'Em / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Delia / Cindy Kimber (MO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Orbit II / Wendy Hickox (CO)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
8
Sage / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
9
Sir Joker Gent / Mallory Mignot (WY)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
10
Prospectors Brew / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
Bear Paw Confetti / Jay Taylor (MN)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
12
Fabulous Blonde / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
13
La Paloma II / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
14
Ain't A Paint / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.10
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
49.90
15
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37.40
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
65.80
16
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
49.50
20
4.80
4
1.00
--
79.30
17
Cinnimon Sugar / Don Gerlach (WY)  
40.50
20
1.60
8
18.00
--
88.10
18
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
46.30
40
6.80
0
0.00
--
93.10
19
Jake the Rock Star / Pam Fisher (CO)  
34.20
60
10.00
4
0.00
--
108.20
20
Beau Jest / Jill Garzarelli (CO)  
42.10
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
To The Max / Jennifer Fair (UT)  
34.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Roscoe II / Hannah Lowe (MO)  
37.40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Cambrige Silver Baron / Kelly Brown (CO)  
43.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
You Betcha / Sarah Bradford (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
5
El Cid / Rebecca Partridge (TX)  
23.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
6
Penticton / Kathy Coming (CO)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
8
Kenya / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
9
Chances Are III / Ann MacDonald (UT)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
10
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
47.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
54.60
11
The Flying Huntsman / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
35.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.30
12
Music's Edge / Martha Deeds (CO)  
40.00
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
61.20
13
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
43.70
20
56.40
4
1.00
--
125.10
14
Sparkle Miss Flash / Christian Eagles (WY)  
42.60
80
19.60
12
0.00
--
154.20
15
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
41.10
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
41.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Moab / Jennifer Greer-Slade (CO)  
40.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Chesler / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
41.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
America Afire / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
47.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Mr. Bigg / Cecily Peters (IL)  
48.40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
44.20
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Country Girl / Stephanie Thomason (NM)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Balius / Ella Algermussen (NM)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Rompope / Anne Gaudet (IL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Tasha / Megan Palmer (UT)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
Private Tender / Abby Railton (UT)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
6
Dot Com(NR) / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
7
Bette(NR) / Stasha Hickey (KY)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
All That Jazz / Samantha O'Meara (CO)  
43.20
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
63.20
9
Lexington / Mikaleh Smith (CO)  
43.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.70
10
Kate Spade / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
33.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Indie Wind / Mikayla Schroeder (CO)  
35.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Island Light / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Supremo / Jessica Usery (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Show Me Grace / Arielle Ross (CO)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
My October Skye / Brynn Henderson (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Amaretto / Chelsea Bratten (CO)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
sierra's memory / megan stockburger (ND)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Magnanimous Moosey / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
8
Life's Special Touch / Hailey Rich (CO)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
48.10
9
KC Mulan(NR) / Andrea Copland (CO)  
55.80
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
61.80
10
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
46.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.30
11
Orion's Sky Dancer / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
38.40
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
112.00
12
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Far Fetched / Karen Paul (CO)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Super Star / Kim Smith (NC)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Moon Dancer / Annette Reals (CO)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Sunny Cal / Darci Stahl (CO)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Aspen VIII / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
6
Flight Risk II / Nancy Carr (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Solo Flight III / Jane Worrall (CO)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
8
High Endeavor / Shannon Danahey (CO)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
Gavotte / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
10
Come On Rocket / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
11
Cagney Herself / Robin Titus (NM)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
12
Burghley III / Britany Crown (CO)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
13
Wild Yonder / Emily Berg (CO)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
14
Impressive Grades / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
15
Captain Jack Sparrow / Melody Smith (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
16
Ms. Tilly / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
17
Luna Lashes / Heidi Sherratt (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
18
War Ensemble / Leslie Parker (CO)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
19
Artistic Flaire / Mallory Mignot (WY)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
46.80
20
Damon / Mikki Kapaun (CO)  
40.50
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
50.10
21
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (UT)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
50.20
22
Morgan / Martin Butley (CO)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
23
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
38.40
0
16.00
0
1.00
--
55.40
24
Celtic Trinity / Jennifer Bolton (CO)  
57.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
25
Ready to Go / Dan Michaels (CO)  
35.30
40
10.80
0
0.00
--
86.10
26
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cadilac Jack / Stefanie Reinhardt (CO)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
On a Whim IV / Betsy Grandos (CO)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Copa America / Christy Shires (CO)  
31.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.40
4
Rip Roaring / Sean Worrall (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
5
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
Storm 'N Karlos / Kristina Douglas (MO)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Flash Zayraff / Annette Reals (CO)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (NM)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Sir Austin Knights / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
10
Can't Miss Me / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
11
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
12
Last Chance To Dance / Sarah Bradford (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
13
Helicon Corvette / Lynn Klisavage (CO)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
14
Gotta Lotta Art / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
15
Flintwood Starlet / Mallory Mignot (WY)  
51.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
16
Colter / John Files (UT)  
50.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
17
Reveille / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
18
Surprise Pony / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
62.50
19
Himself / Carolyn Miller (CO)  
45.30
40
18.00
0
3.00
--
106.30
20
Kangaroo / Lockie Hamilton (WY)  
46.80
0
0.40
W
W
--
W
W
Marcello / Shari Murdock (CO)  
41.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Secret Weapon(NR) / Nadine Janecek (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
2
Skips Dakota Dancer / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Cedar Sunrise(NR) / Kathryn Hasley(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Sunny(NR) / Hannah Ellis(NR)  
44.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
5
Don't Tell Daddy(NR) / Courtnay Edwards (CO)  
37.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
62.20
6
Murphy Brown IV / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
31.00
20
8.80
4
4.00
--
67.80
7
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
53.50
0
0.00
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
Commander Bill(NR) / Anna Algermissen (NM)  
32.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Lakota Lilly(NR) / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
46.00
0
27.20
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Bella vittoria / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Shot in the Dark / Emily Barnes (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Symphony / Sydney Hindin (UT)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
5
Star Burst / Anna Carroll (NM)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
6
Working Draft / Susan Ballek (CT)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
7
Angus McOg(NR) / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
54.50
8
Picasso / Andrea Fleury (CO)  
46.00
20
8.80
0
4.00
--
78.80
9
Alexa(NR) / Jessica Norris (NM)  
39.50
60
60.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Moonstruck / Marci McDonald (CA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Call Me Dolly / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Hey There Delilah / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Guinness / beanie schaller (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
Yes I Can / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Issabo(NR) / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
9
Slew's Fine Lady / Anna Logan (TX)  
39.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
10
Flag / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
11
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
12
Marko Lantis / Krystie Bush (CO)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
13
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
14
Wahsabi(NR) / Alexandra Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
46.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
15
Orca(NR) / Heather Messner (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
20
6.00
--
61.00
16
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
43.00
0
16.00
4
4.00
--
67.00
17
Second Timothy / John Thurman (WY)  
46.00
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
82.40
18
Count On Me / Melinda Weatherford (CO)  
47.00
0
33.60
4
7.00
--
91.60
19
Mr. WillyNilly(NR) / Lauren Tonoli (CO)  
36.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oh Domino / Linda Millisor (CO)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Free Enterprise(NR) / Shari Lee (CO)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
2
Snow Woods Zihkar(NR) / Deena Joseph (NM)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Tuscan Sun / Tara Golliher (WY)  
28.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
33.60
4
An Honest Witch / Jessica Maranto (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Katanga / Wendy Fryke (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
6
Rain Maker / Dee McCarthy (UT)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
Golden Sun / Mary Hirsch (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Sam(NR) / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
44.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
10
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
22.00
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.00
11
Pharoah / Tina Leeson (CO)  
36.00
0
2.40
12
5.00
--
55.40
12
Stormy Crusade(NR) / Heather Messner (CO)  
36.00
0
0.00
12
18.00
--
66.00
13
Lane's Rocket(NR) / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
44.50
0
31.60
0
0.00
--
76.10
14
Velvet(NR) / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
41.50
60
21.60
0
0.00
--
123.10
15
Phamous(NR) / Gaylyn Frantz(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Round Bale / Rebecca Macchione (UT)  
30.00
0
4.40
E
E
--
E
E
Rio's Last Prayer(NR) / Lisa Ross (CO)  
50.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Inspired Edition / Anna Logan (TX)  
39.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Genesis(NR) / Mary Holtman (CO)  
43.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sauvignon(NR) / Julia Norman(NR)  
56.80
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
56.80
1
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
49.30
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
57.30
2
Surroyalist / Julia Spatt (CO)  
61.10
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
61.10
3
Top Shelf / Kathy Cain (UT)  
58.90
--
0
4.00
--
0
0.00
--
62.90
4
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
60.00
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
64.00
5
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
58.90
--
0
5.20
--
0
0.00
--
64.10
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CO)  
56.40
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
64.40
7
Official Plan(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
55.40
--
0
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
67.40
8
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CO)  
53.20
--
0
1.60
--
12
1.00
--
67.80
9
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
68.90
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
68.90
10
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
65.40
--
0
0.00
--
16
1.00
--
82.40
11
Enchanted / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
59.30
--
60
10.80
--
4
0.00
--
134.10
12
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
56.80
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
63.60
--
W
W
--
W
W
--
W
W
P.S. Irish Treasure / Rachel Ingebrigtsen (CO)  
56.10
--
0
2.8
--
W
W
--
W
W
Askmrknowitall / Ali Stover (CO)  
70.70
--
W
W
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ganessa / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
79.30
--
W
W
--
W
W
--
W
W
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
53.60
--
E
E
--
W
W
--
E
E
Jack O'Lantern / Louise Leslie (WA)  
56.40
--
E
E
--
W
W
--
E
E
Much Ado II / Katie Owens (TX)  
56.10
--
E
E
--
W
W
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Genial / Heather Morris (TX)  
44.10
--
0
3.60
--
0
0.00
--
47.70
1
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
52.50
--
0
4.00
--
4
0.00
--
60.50
2
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
62.40
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
66.40
3
Reddy Noble / Christian Eagles (WY)  
70.20
--
0
13.60
--
4
0.00
--
87.80
4
Impeccable / Heather Morris (TX)  
47.40
--
W
W
--
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index