USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Holly Hill H.T. I (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Holly Hill H.T. I (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
1
Acapulco Jazz / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
37.9
0
1.59
4
1
--
44.50
2
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
40.3
0
4.80
0
3
--
48.10
3
Masters Choice / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
45.2
9.99
0
3
--
58.20
4
War Wolf / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
40
0
2.80
16
1
--
59.80
5
Ohlala / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
51.7
0
12.40
0
0
--
64.10
6
Genial / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.7
20
13.20
0
3
--
67.90
7
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
43.8
0
22.00
4
1
--
70.80
8
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
33.1
20
27.59
0
2
--
82.70
9
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
38.3
20
15.60
4
6
--
83.90
10
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
39.3
40
20.00
0
4
--
103.30
11
Much Ado II / Katie Owens (TX)  
41.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La Vengro / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
28.9
0
6.00
0
0
--
34.90
1
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
2
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
40
0
7.59
0
0
--
47.60
3
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
46.3
0
4.00
0
0
--
50.30
4
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
33.7
0
10.39
4
4
--
52.10
5
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
41.9
0
7.19
4
0
--
53.10
6
Jazz Up the Brass / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
46.3
0
5.99
4
0
--
56.30
7
Playboy's Design / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
42.2
0
5.20
4
6
--
57.40
8
Opticus / Morgan Champion (TX)  
43
0
17.6
0
0
--
60.60
9
In Any Event / Olivia Upham (TX)  
44.8
0
11.59
12
6
--
74.40
10
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
45.2
0
29.59
12
9
--
95.80
11
Hawk's Honor / Kristen Kilpatrick (TX)  
34.1
20
39.19
8
6
--
107.30
12
The Great Steel Chase / Catharine Fulmer (TX)  
53.7
20
29.59
12
5
--
120.30
13
Pendora / Rebecca Collester (TX)  
45.6
60
27.59
0
1
--
134.20
14
La Boss / Katherine Witt (TX)  
42.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Jordan III / Kristen Eggleston (TX)  
44.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
To The Max / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
49.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
28.1
0
6.40
0
1
--
35.50
1
Phantom Pursuit / Heather Morris (TX)  
27.8
0
3.20
4
1
--
36.00
2
Crescent City Classic / Heather Morris (TX)  
33.7
0
4.39
0
0
--
38.10
3
Candycane Rain / Mike Huber (TX)  
34.1
0
4.79
0
0
--
38.90
4
Mr. Remington / Rick Urban (TX)  
31.9
0
3.60
4
0
--
39.50
5
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
35.9
0
4.79
0
0
--
40.70
6
Just Do It / Mike Huber (TX)  
36.7
0
5.20
0
0
--
41.90
7
Kaboom / Kristen Wertz (TX)  
37
0
0
4
1
--
42.00
8
Lightning Bound / Mike Huber (TX)  
34.8
0
3.19
4
0
--
42.00
9
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
40
0
5.59
0
0
--
45.60
10
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
43
0
0
4
2
--
49.00
11
First Mark / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
43.7
0
7.19
0
0
--
50.90
12
Creole / Caroline Sibley (LA)  
40.7
0
12.40
0
0
--
53.10
13
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
41.5
0
6.79
0
6
--
54.30
14
Mr. Courageous / Jackie Mather (GA)  
35.2
0
19.60
0
0
--
54.80
15
Hoodwink / Mike Huber (TX)  
40
0
11.20
4
0
--
55.20
16
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
48.1
0
6.39
4
4
--
62.50
17
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
34.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Fionn / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
35.2
0
13.20
W
W
--
W
W
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
45.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX)  
44.4
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Free Lunch / Lauren Rivet (TX)  
46.7
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JrTH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Frequent Flyer / Caroline Germany (LA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Viva la Dance / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
37.5
0
3.60
4
0
--
45.10
5
Northern Lights / Lindsay Westerfield (LA)  
37.5
0
8.00
0
0
--
45.50
6
Rising Star / Lisa Meier (TX)  
42
0
10.00
0
0
--
52.00
7
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
49
0
1.20
4
0
--
54.20
8
Consiado / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
36
20
2.00
4
0
--
62.00
9
Mia Rebecca / Ariel Valdez (TX)  
44.5
20
26.80
0
0
--
91.30
10
Ice Ice Baby / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
31
40
16.80
8
1
--
96.80
11
Sneak Preview / Alysha Allard (OK)  
41.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mite / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
42.5
0
0.79
0
0
--
43.30
1
Doin A Dash / Christine McCarter (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
2
Handy Man / Luci Winsberg (LA)  
40.5
0
4.39
0
0
--
44.90
3
Black Breeze / Sarah Suba (TX)  
45.5
0
0.80
0
0
--
46.30
4
Hero II / Alexis Mitchell (TX)  
40
0
8.40
0
0
--
48.40
5
Clifton Baton Rouge / Michael Hannaman (ME)  
41
0
9.59
0
0
--
50.60
6
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
37.5
0
9.20
4
0
--
50.70
7
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
48
0
0
12
15
--
75.00
8
Negev Spirit / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
45.5
20
11.20
0
0
--
76.70
9
Tickle Me Teddy / Erin Montgomery (LA)  
41
0
15.20
12
14
--
82.20
10
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
44.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
One Fine Day / Madison Riley (AR)  
46
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Mae West / Devon Smith (AR)  
32
40
34.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SrTH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
25.5
0
7.60
4
0
--
37.10
2
Oliver Twist X / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
34
0
3.20
0
0
--
37.20
3
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
34.5
0
0.80
4
0
--
39.30
4
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
40.5
0
1.20
0
0
--
41.70
6
Beaujolais / Melissa Lockhart (TX)  
41.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
41.90
7
Stolen Moments / Simon Todd (TX)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Jitterbug Dancer / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
31.5
0
10.00
4
0
--
45.50
10
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
50
0
0.80
0
0
--
50.80
11
RVA's Classy Chassy / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
38.5
0
5.20
8
0
--
51.70
12
Willie Nelson / Mary Thompson DVM (LA)  
37.5
0
11.60
8
0
--
57.10
13
Clever Appeal / Julie Norman (LA)  
32.5
20
6.40
8
0
--
66.90
14
Faron / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
44.5
0
14.40
8
0
--
66.90
15
Helu De La Brette / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
41
20
9.60
0
0
--
70.60
16
Simply Foolish / Betsy Ball (MS)  
40
60
28.40
4
3
--
135.40
17
Jus Passed My Zipper / Bobbi Pratt (OK)  
43.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Carolina Knock Out / Theodore White (LA)  
34
0
1.59
0
0
--
35.60
2
Reveille Dancer / Jamie Denton (LA)  
43.5
0
1.19
0
0
--
44.70
3
Carlingford Cuculain / Michelle Taylor (LA)  
43
0
1.60
4
0
--
48.60
4
Cutters Jet / Rebecca Beaird (TX)  
40.5
0
10.00
0
0
--
50.50
5
Eyed Bee Jackie / Samantha Port (TX)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
6
Cavalier's Bright Night / Anne Doerge (AR)  
43.5
0
7.60
4
0
--
55.10
7
Augustus III / Rachel Morrison (TX)  
44.5
0
12.40
0
0
--
56.90
8
The Countryman / Craig Peterson (LA)  
40.5
0
13.19
4
0
--
57.70
9
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
35.5
20
6.80
4
0
--
66.30
10
Chaka Khan / Laura Griffin (AR)  
48.5
0
9.59
4
10
--
72.10
11
By The Way(NR) / Alaina Lebioda (LA)  
42.5
20
14.79
4
0
--
81.30
12
Premonition / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
47
20
16.80
0
0
--
83.80
13
Jamaica Jamaica / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
39
40
8.79
4
0
--
91.80
14
Song Of The South / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
38
60
18.39
0
0
--
116.40
15
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
37
60
28.39
0
0
--
125.40
16
Market / Kimberly Gale (AR)  
39
80
37.60
0
0
--
156.60
17
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
34
0
2.80
E
E
--
E
E
Mandolin Bay / Trina McCollom (TX)  
43
0
15.99
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR B (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
William the Conqueror / Kate Severson (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Cor de Charisma / Ashley Randermann (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Poetic Justice III / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Gingerbread Girl / Kristi Donohoo (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Flitflash / Elinor Rowan (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Izzy / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Another Bay Warmblood / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
31.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
37.90
9
Texas Fun / Rachel Clyde (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
Baravus / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Raven / Jordan Payton (AR)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
12
Pocket Full of Pennies / Caroline Wilson (TX)  
38.5
20
2.39
0
0
--
60.90
13
Flying Comet / Catherine Huff (TX)  
32.5
20
9.59
0
0
--
62.10
14
Clifton Disney Magic / Elizabeth Hauck (TX)  
39
W
W
4
8
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JrNH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spec A Slew / Ayron Young (AR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Murphy's Law / Annie Boeckerman (CO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
dakota / Amy Griffin (AR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Killkee Riani / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Gandalf / Mary Simpson (AR)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Doctor Dolittle / Lauren Darby (LA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
7
Tenino Spaceman / Caitlin Spencer (TX)  
44
0
1.59
0
0
--
45.60
8
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
44.5
0
1.60
0
0
--
46.10
9
Lady Liberty / Brittany Buck (AR)  
46
0
0
0
1
--
47.00
10
Thomas Crown / Reilly Wren (TX)  
43.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
49.90
11
Blazer / Alex McReynolds (AR)  
46
0
0
8
0
--
54.00
12
Just Peachy / Ann O'Neal Pevahouse (AR)  
44
0
11.60
0
0
--
55.60
13
Buster Brown / Taylor Anderson (TX)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
14
Rambur Brown Sugar / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
37.5
20
0.40
4
15
--
76.90
15
Kiss My Bud / Amy Haycox (TX)  
42.5
60
0
0
0
--
102.50
16
Four Leaf Chloe / Madison Jaros (AR)  
48
60
0
0
0
--
108.00
17
Trousseau / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
42.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Welton Gold / Vanessa Dunham (TX)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Mannhattan Skyline / Joanie Lipke (AR)  
36
0
3.19
0
0
--
39.20
3
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
2
--
39.50
4
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Bella / Amy Pittman (AR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
38
0
8.00
0
0
--
46.00
7
Senor Salsa / Lauryn Bohls (OK)  
47.5
0
0.80
4
0
--
52.30
8
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
41.5
0
68.8
0
0
--
110.30
9
Gentleman Jack III / Ann Mayer (LA)  
32.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , Sr.AmtNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Alibi / April Alexanderson (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Indubitably / Mica Pryor (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Chasqui / Marta Koenig (OK)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Without A Trace / Pauline Appleby (LA)  
34
0
6.40
0
0
--
40.40
4
Vails Coco Man Go / Meg Johnson (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Big Banner / Jackie Amadeo (AR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Superman's Cape / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
7
Fly By Me / Heather Barboza (AR)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
8
Okie / Erica de Haas (LA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
9
Sun Island / Amanda McAdams (TX)  
50.5
0
5.60
4
10
--
70.10
10
One Bold Glance / Joanna Gale (TX)  
37.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
30.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Dash To Destiny / Lauren Pelizza (TX)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SrNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Golden Rule / Lida McAllister (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Noble Star / Kristy Limon (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Paycheck / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Dan(NR) / Heidi Hewlett (LA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Landomir / Rick Urban (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Highland Dancer / Jackie Mather (GA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Mr. Rockstar / Heather Morris (TX)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
7
Ozzie B Good / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
Mos Elegant / Heidi Hewlett (LA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
33
0
1.59
4
0
--
38.60
10
Flirtini / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
46
20
9.60
0
0
--
75.60
11
Allie's Precious Nina / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
37
40
0
0
0
--
77.00
12
Lingot / Lea Bove (CA)  
43.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Honey Bear / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR-A (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Nocturnal Silhouette / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Big Bear's Camus / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Robin The Ribbons / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
31.1
0
4.79
0
0
--
35.90
4
Chyenne / Blair Baxter (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Nobiz Like Snobiz / Lauren Stuller (LA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
6
Khalif(NR) / Allison Presslar (AR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Bear / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Rocky / Amanda Keir (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Tardy Blue Max(NR) / Shayna Owen (AR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
10
Cat Man Due / Megill Imes (MS)  
40
0
1.60
0
0
--
41.60
11
Senorita Tequila(NR) / Olivia Weldon (AR)  
41.6
0
2.39
0
0
--
44.00
12
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
13
Man of Mystery / Rachel Roberts (AR)  
41.1
0
0
8
9
--
58.10
14
Have A Cigar(NR) / Sydney Beasley (TX)  
43.7
40
0
0
0
--
83.70
15
Miss Mae Belle / Amelia Haddad (AK)  
35.8
85
0
0
0
--
120.80
16
Mikasa Maximus / Katie Kubisty (AR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR-B (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nilla Wafers / Daphne Zimmer (LA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Gerty Two Shoes / Maria Granello (TX)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Nikki(NR) / Haley Cooper (AR)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Glory Bound / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Gemini Twin Blasters / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
5
Mr. Blazing Jet(NR) / Josie Lassen (TX)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
6
Chocolate Mousse(NR) / Cameron Jordan (Soul-t'ukpyolsi)  
44.2
0
1.20
0
0
--
45.40
7
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
8
No Regrets V / Cameron Crews (AR)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
9
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
10
Count Can Book(NR) / Sarah Beckham(NR)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
11
Delta Queen(NR) / Bailey Pataky (AR)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
12
Me and My Shadow / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
34.7
20
1.60
0
0
--
56.30
13
Hi-Five for the Girls / Brooke Smith (TX)  
28.9
60
0
0
0
--
88.90
14
Shaker(NR) / Catherine Garland (TX)  
40.5
60
0
0
0
--
100.50
15
Trouble Shooter(NR) / Audrey Figari (TX)  
45.8
60
0
4
0
--
109.80
16
Shundeen(NR) / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
44.2
60
13.19
12
25
--
154.40
17
Cracker Jack(NR) / Allie Hogan (MS)  
46.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JrBNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reilly(NR) / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Curious George(NR) / Emiy Crews (TX)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Fast Cash(NR) / Alexis Major (AR)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Boots Flyin' High(NR) / Julia Redditt (AR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
On Top Of the World / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Hully Gully(NR) / Sarah Nores (TX)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Captain Jack / Madyson Smith (LA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Splash(NR) / Chloe Sanders(NR)  
45.8
0
2.79
0
0
--
48.60
8
Bounty Hunter(NR) / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
9
Kami's Wish / Everett Phillips miss (AR)  
37.9
0
0
12
22
--
71.90
10
Look At Me(NR) / Haley Buckner(NR)  
44.7
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cr Caprice / Janet Book (TX)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Two Step Dancer / Barbara McQuiller (LA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Mulligan Man / Leslie Matthews (LA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Rusty Nikki(NR) / Melanie Davis(NR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
Sassy Jim Dandy(NR) / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Dixie Doodle(NR) / Melissa Charles (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Jump The Moon / Ramona Bourgeois (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Even Exchange / Jenny Vallner (TX)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
8
Bessie / Lori Mullin (OK)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Beowulf / Mary Breunig (TX)  
40.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
46.90
10
Not So Easy / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
11
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
12
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
13
Steel Magnolia / Denise Wilson (AR)  
42.1
20
0
0
0
--
62.10
14
The King of Diamond(NR) / Lynn Hejtmanek (TX)  
40
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Fiona / Carol Green (TX)  
37.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SrBNH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riviere Rouge(NR) / Heidi Hewlett (LA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
1
Yankee Doodle Danny / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Huckleberry Win / Caroline Sibley (LA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
4
Risky Business / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
6
Canadian Mist / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
7
Come On Rocket / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
8
Ego Trip(NR) / Melissa Mysing (LA)  
38.4
0
0
4
2
--
44.40
9
Tangled Up In Blue / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
10
Ridgetop True Blue / Jordan Owen (AR)  
51.1
20
0
8
0
--
79.10
11
Feature Presentation(NR) / Erin Stokes (OK)  
36.8
60
0
0
0
--
96.80
12
Faroah / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
34.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Invest in Rolex / Jill Hughes (TX)  
43.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Match Pointe / Betsy Ball (MS)  
44.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index