USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill H.T. (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill H.T. (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
1
Yankee Doodle Dandy(NR) / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
2
Coco Chanel(NR) / Claire Afflerbach (TX)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
3
Flagmount's Mint Julep / Corrine Dale (TX)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
4
Waters Reflections / Tiffany Richardson (TX)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
5
Hopper / Victoria New (TX)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
6
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
35.8
20
0
4
0
--
59.80
8
Tuscany(NR) / Lisa Meier (TX)  
55.3
0
0
0
3
--
58.30
8
Blonde Ambition(NR) / Corrine Dale (TX)  
52.1
20
0.8
8
10
--
90.90
9
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Janet Marden (TX)  
40.5
65
23.2
0
0
--
128.70
10
Features Flying Fool(NR) / Genna Huffman (TX)  
44.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Maverick(NR) / Bethanie Berger (TX)  
45.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadeco / Sarah Bilby (TX)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Nocturnal Silhouette / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (TX)  
37.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.20
4
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
28.9
0
1.6
4
7
--
41.50
5
Red Raider / Matthew Moss (TX)  
33.2
0
0.8
0
13
--
47.00
6
Bannock(NR) / Alyssa Huwe(NR)  
31.6
0
0
0
19
--
50.60
7
Clifton Disney Magic / Elizabeth Hauck (TX)  
37.9
0
0
4
22
--
63.90
8
Mythrander / Montgomery Lax (TX)  
34.7
R
R
0
18
--
R
R
Chinquipin(NR) / Jackie Gates(NR)  
42.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Bodacious Beau(NR) / Sarah Pinotti (TX)  
46.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Rhythm N Jazz(NR) / Ryan Bickford (TX)  
50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Goldalmighty(NR) / Angela Sibille (TX)  
66.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Lacie / Deborah Nobles (TX)  
47.9
E
E
8
49
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legend Has It / Jordan Laney (TX)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Miss Mae Belle / Amelia Haddad (AK)  
37.9
0
2
0
0
--
39.90
2
Hi-Five for the Girls / Brooke Smith (TX)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
3
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
43.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.10
4
Razzmatazz / bailey moran (TX)  
37.4
0
11.2
0
1
--
49.60
5
Chocolate Flit / Natalie Lester (TX)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
6
Hollywood Knightmare / Mary Cote (TX)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
7
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
35.8
20
0
0
0
--
55.80
8
Ieinstein / Audrey Figari (TX)  
45.3
0
13.2
4
10
--
72.50
9
Buddy(NR) / Forrest Lundy(NR)  
46.3
0
72.8
4
30
--
153.10
10
Jackson(NR) / Beth Radcliff (TX)  
51.1
60
0
4
0
--
115.10
11
My High Heeled Shoes(NR) / Crystal Wood(NR)  
41.6
R
R
0
1
--
R
R
Explicit / Madison Watts (TX)  
40
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Widget(NR) / Mason Lundy(NR)  
57.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
PX Royal Fancy Pants(NR) / Toni Gee(NR)  
43.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONJR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Auda / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
2
--
37.50
3
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Julianna / Jenna Von Hofe (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Black Breeze / Sarah Suba (TX)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Sport / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Rambur Brown Sugar / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
8
Poetic Justice III / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Gingerbread Girl / Kristi Donohoo (TX)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
10
Flying Comet / Catherine Huff (TX)  
45
0
0
0
5
--
50.00
11
Cor de Charisma / Ashley Randermann (TX)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
12
It's A Dun Deal / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
33.5
20
0
4
1
--
58.50
13
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
14
Dustin Blue / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
46.5
20
0
4
23
--
93.50
15
Demitase(NR) / SYDNEY MOSS (TX)  
45.5
40
6.4
0
9
--
100.90
16
Novice , ONSR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landomir / Rick Urban (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Braveheart XV / Debbie Fullilove (TX)  
35
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.40
2
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Without A Trace / Pauline Appleby (LA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Here Comes The Lady / Patricia Windom (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Deacon Blues II / Catherine Baker (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Natural Disaster / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Big Red / Barbara Whitmire (TX)  
40
0
0
4
1
--
45.00
9
Im Too Sexy / Jessica Blanchette (TX)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
10
Sundance VI / Tiffany Richardson (TX)  
39
0
0
4
7
--
50.00
11
Faron / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
42.5
0
0
8
1
--
51.50
12
Solomon's Sun / Lida McAllister (TX)  
43
0
1.2
4
7
--
55.20
13
Honor Her Integrity / Deb Eggers (TX)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
14
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
44
0
35
0
0
--
79.00
15
Allie's Precious Nina / W.J. Everett III III (TX)  
43.5
40
2.4
8
17
--
110.90
16
Convoy / Sarah Lundy (TX)  
40
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Jump The Moon / Ramona Bourgeois (CA)  
36.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Jo-Jo / Lida McAllister (TX)  
43.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blackjack V / Elizabeth Nugent (TX)  
31.1
0
0.8
0
2
--
33.90
1
Much Ado II / Katie Owens (TX)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
3
Mr. Remington / Rick Urban (TX)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
4
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
35.9
0
2
4
3
--
44.90
5
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
37
0
3.2
4
1
--
45.20
6
First Mark / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
47.8
0
0
0
4
--
51.80
7
Ohlala / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
48.1
0
2.4
8
0
--
58.50
8
La Boss / Katherine Witt (TX)  
43.3
0
14
12
3
--
72.30
9
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
37.8
20
16
0
0
--
73.80
10
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
39.6
0
4
12
27
--
82.60
11
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX)  
41.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Wheeler Peak / Ellie Brown (NM)  
34.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
36.3
E
E
4
2
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Texas Hold 'Em / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Viva la Dance / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Cabana Bay / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Hero II / Alexis Mitchell (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
4
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
5
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
43
20
0
4
0
--
67.00
6
Doin A Dash / Christine McCarter (TX)  
41
20
0
8
0
--
69.00
7
Clifton Trooper / Sherri Hampton (TX)  
42
20
0
12
0
--
74.00
8
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
41
20
0
4
16
--
81.00
9
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
46
40
0
0
0
--
86.00
10
Bid for the Crown / Renee Barnes (TX)  
44
85
3.6
8
0
--
140.60
11
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
41.6
85
0
4
17
--
147.60
12
Stretch III / Joan Strong (TX)  
42.5
125
42
8
24
--
241.50
13
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
39.5
W
W
4
16
--
W
W
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
RVA's Classy Chassy / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Hay Chispas / Laura Mann (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
4
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
26.5
20
0
4
1
--
51.50
5
Beaujolais / Melissa Lockhart (TX)  
39
0
0
4
10
--
53.00
6
Roosevelt / Kate Lindauer (TX)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
7
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37.5
20
0
0
4
--
61.50
8
Bighearted / Linda Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
44.5
0
0
8
13
--
65.50
9
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
34
20
12.8
0
0
--
66.80
10
Stolen Moments / Simon Todd (TX)  
46.5
20
0
4
2
--
72.50
11
Hanta Yo / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
45
0
15.6
8
6
--
74.60
12
Southern Ich / Barbara Whitmire (TX)  
50.5
20
0
4
7
--
81.50
13
Picante III / Delphine Largeteau (TX)  
39
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Langarth Phillippa / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
48.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index