USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadow Creek Park H.T. (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadow Creek Park H.T. (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tawney / Mike Huber (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
5
--
43.90
1
Masters Choice / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
50
0
4.4
4
12
--
70.40
2
Much Ado II / Katie Owens (TX)  
50.4
0
6
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
Sly Guy / Sydney Conley Elliott (LA)  
43.5
E
E
W
W
--
W
W
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
42.3
0
108
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
29.7
0
6.8
0
2
--
38.50
1
Mr. Remington / Rick Urban (TX)  
39.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.70
2
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
37
0
12.4
0
0
--
49.40
3
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
35.2
0
20.8
0
0
--
56.00
4
Mr. Courageous / Jackie Mather (GA)  
40.4
0
14
4
0
--
58.40
5
Fionn / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
27.4
0
28
4
1
--
60.40
6
Ohlala / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
53
0
4.8
0
4
--
61.80
7
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX)  
42.2
0
16
8
0
--
66.20
8
Blackjack V / Elizabeth Nugent (TX)  
26.7
20
18.4
0
3
--
68.10
9
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
44.4
0
24
0
0
--
68.40
10
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
1
Jazz Up the Brass / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
2
Jordan III / Kristen Eggleston (TX)  
44.4
0
0
8
0
--
52.40
3
Candycane Rain / Christina Nichols (TX)  
47.4
0
0
8
0
--
55.40
4
Simply Irresistible / Drue McLeod (TX)  
38.5
20
2.8
0
0
--
61.30
5
Clifton Checkpoint Charlie / Lori Cooley (TX)  
59.7
0
2
0
0
--
61.70
6
In Any Event / Olivia Upham (TX)  
45.3
0
12.4
4
2
--
63.70
7
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
40
20
0.8
4
0
--
64.80
8
Custom Kidd / Kailey Couser (TX)  
61.9
0
6.4
0
3
--
71.30
9
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
50.7
20
35.2
4
27
--
136.90
10
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
Hoodwink / Mike Huber (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Mandolin Bay / Trina McCollom (TX)  
32.5
0
6
0
0
--
38.50
3
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
41
0
2
0
0
--
43.00
4
Cavalier's Bright Night / Anne Doerge (AR)  
43
0
0.8
4
9
--
56.80
5
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
30.5
0
0
8
20
--
58.50
6
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
42
0
22
0
0
--
64.00
7
Harlekin / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
47
20
12
4
10
--
93.00
8
Song Of The South / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
36.5
80
10.4
16
28
--
170.90
9
Oliver Twist X / Sydney Conley Elliott (LA)  
45
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Century / Lois Hamilton (South Lanarkshire)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Mint To Flit / Corrine Dale (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Diamond Trooper / Jenny Andrews (TX)  
35
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.80
3
Hot Pursuit / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Gingerbread Girl / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
31.5
0
0
4
5
--
40.50
5
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
6
Newsflash / MELANIE MERIDETH (TX)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
8
Chaka Khan / Laura Griffin (AR)  
43
0
0
0
7
--
50.00
9
RVA's Classy Chassy / Bethany Cobb TX (TX)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
10
Trooper Pendragon / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
11
Premonition / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
35
20
7.6
0
0
--
62.60
12
Hanta Yo / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
40.5
0
23.2
0
7
--
70.70
13
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
40
80
48
4
8
--
180.00
14
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
1
La Boss / Katherine Witt (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
32
0
0
0
2
--
34.00
3
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Kylie Foody (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Doin A Dash / Christine McCarter (TX)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Clifton Trooper / Dana Tetens (NV)  
33
0
13.2
0
0
--
46.20
8
Negev Spirit / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
9
Bighearted / Linda Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
50.5
0
0
4
3
--
57.50
10
Sneak Preview / Alysha Allard (OK)  
41.5
20
12
4
0
--
77.50
11
Flamme Léchée / Charlotte Nichols (TX)  
41.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TD (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silent Acclaim / Olivia Upham (TX)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Ieinstein / Jacquelyn Banton (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
3
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
4
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
5
Roosevelt / Kate Lindauer (TX)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
6
Wisteria Go Bragh / Laura Walters (TX)  
49.5
0
0
0
4
--
53.50
7
Frequent Flyer / Caroline Germany (LA)  
42.5
20
0
8
0
--
70.50
8
Augustus III / Rachel Morrison (TX)  
39
60
4.4
4
0
--
107.40
9
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trek About / Caroline Allen (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
William the Conqueror / Kate Severson (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
34
0
0
0
1
--
35.00
3
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
43
0
0
0
4
--
47.00
4
Dawning Hope / Holli Bushnell (TX)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
5
Izzy / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
6
Tenino Spaceman / Caitlin Spencer (TX)  
43.5
0
4
4
0
--
51.50
7
It's A Dun Deal / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
30
0
0
8
14
--
52.00
8
Moon Bars Express / Nicole Antonini (TX)  
41
0
9.2
0
7
--
57.20
9
Lady Godiva II / Brianna Kimmet (TX)  
44
0
25.2
0
6
--
75.20
10
Black Clad Dancer / Valerie Tkacs (TX)  
47.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
75.90
11
Sport / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
47.5
20
12.4
4
10
--
93.90
12
Dustin Blue / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
44.5
145
51.6
16
33
--
290.10
13
Ice Ice Baby / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
34.5
W
W
MR
MR
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cor de Charisma / Ashley Randermann (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Viva la Dance / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Poetic Justice III / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
34.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.90
5
Rocket Man II / Elizabeth Baker (TX)  
45
0
4.8
0
4
--
53.80
6
Pocket Full of Pennies / Caroline Wilson (TX)  
45
0
14
0
0
--
59.00
7
Rambur Brown Sugar / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
33.5
0
12.4
0
14
--
59.90
8
Trousseau / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
46
0
14.4
0
0
--
60.40
9
Flying Comet / Catherine Huff (TX)  
40
0
19.2
0
6
--
65.20
10
Another Bay Warmblood / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
36.5
20
10
0
2
--
68.50
11
Saugeen / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
29.5
85
69.2
0
0
--
183.70
12
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble Star / Kristy Limon (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Reve du Coeur / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
37.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.90
2
Landomir / Rick Urban (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Tralee / Jamie Hill (MO)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Honey Bear(NR) / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
40
0
0
8
1
--
49.00
5
Vails Coco Man Go / Meg Johnson (TX)  
38.5
0
3.6
8
0
--
50.10
6
Flirtini / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
7
--
55.50
7
Salute To Destiny / Mark Patterson (TX)  
46.5
0
26
4
0
--
76.50
8
Highland Dancer / Jackie Mather (GA)  
40
20
9.6
4
8
--
81.60
9
Fly By Me / Heather Barboza (AR)  
48.5
20
9.6
8
3
--
89.10
10
Braveheart XV / Debbie Fullilove (TX)  
35.5
20
25.6
8
8
--
97.10
11
Jo-Jo / Lida McAllister (TX)  
42
40
24.8
0
4
--
110.80
12
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
1
Bella / Amy Pittman (AR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Indubitably / Mica Pryor (TX)  
36
0
1.2
4
1
--
42.20
4
Lingot / Lea Bove (CA)  
39
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.60
5
Flashback / Bridget Bourke (TX)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Golden Rule / Lida McAllister (TX)  
35.5
0
8.4
4
3
--
50.90
7
Regal Alibi / April Alexanderson (TX)  
35.5
0
10
4
4
--
53.50
8
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
36.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Temair / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
33
W
W
MR
MR
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NE (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
25
0
0
8
1
--
34.00
1
Pretense of Blue / Lisa Vick (TN)  
32
0
0
0
4
--
36.00
2
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
3
Eyed Bee Jackie / Samantha Port (TX)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
4
Chunky-Ho / Sunny Massey (AR)  
38
0
3.2
4
17
--
62.20
5
Cutter(NR) / Mary Holmes (TX)  
33.5
20
11.2
4
0
--
68.70
6
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
42.5
0
21.2
0
6
--
69.70
7
Honor Her Integrity / Deb Eggers (TX)  
47
0
6.4
8
16
--
77.40
8
One Qtr Ice / Catherine McCall (TX)  
37
80
6.8
0
0
--
123.80
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Ms. Tilly / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Sassy Jim Dandy(NR) / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Risky Business / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Feature's Flying Fool(NR) / Genna Huffman (TX)  
38.4
0
0
0
6
--
44.40
6
Tangled Up In Blue / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
7
Irish Lace(NR) / Lorri Hart (TX)  
44.2
0
0
4
4
--
52.20
8
Come On Rocket / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
50.5
20
4.8
4
13
--
92.30
9
Bragging Rights(NR) / Jamie Hill (MO)  
43.7
20
4.8
8
18
--
94.50
10
Velvet Reflections(NR) / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
30.5
20
0
16
30
--
96.50
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Cr Caprice / Janet Book (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Abilene(NR) / Vanessa Tiffert (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Shaker(NR) / Lorri Hart (TX)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
37.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.80
5
Steel Magnolia / Denise Wilson (AR)  
44.7
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.30
6
Not So Easy(NR) / Alyssa Valentine(NR)  
57.9
0
0
4
7
--
68.90
7
Paycheck / Jennifer Snead (TX)  
36.3
20
27.6
0
16
--
99.90
8
Maverick(NR) / Bethanie Berger (TX)  
47.4
40
15.6
4
20
--
127.00
9
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
31.6
85
27.6
0
2
--
146.20
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LL Betsey Cash / Courtney Katz (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
3
--
35.60
1
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Bounty Hunter(NR) / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Airborne(NR) / Sara Gingrich(NR)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
4
Reilly(NR) / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
34.2
0
5.6
4
4
--
47.80
5
No Regrets V / Cameron Crews (AR)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
52.10
6
Hopper / Victoria New (TX)  
37.9
20
0
8
0
--
65.90
7
Captain Jack / Madyson Smith (LA)  
53.2
20
0
4
0
--
77.20
8
Popeye The Sailor(NR) / Molly Rainer (TX)  
37.9
60
0
0
0
--
97.90
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hi-Five for the Girls / Brooke Smith (TX)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
1
Mr. Blazing Jet(NR) / Josie Lassen (TX)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
2
Ridgetop True Blue / Jordan Owen (AR)  
46.3
0
0
0
4
--
50.30
3
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
54.7
0
0
0
0
--
54.70
4
Agent Cody Banks / Elizabeth New (TX)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
5
Dixie Doodle(NR) / Melissa Charles (TX)  
37.9
20
0
0
7
--
64.90
6
Tandy Blue Max(NR) / Shayna Owen (AR)  
43.7
40
0
0
0
--
83.70
7
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
47.4
20
28
0
6
--
101.40
8
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
26.3
145
43.2
0
0
--
214.50
9
Bubba Gum(NR) / Melanie Williams (TX)  
45.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNE (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Top Of the World / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Nocturnal Silhouette / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Robin The Ribbons / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
27.9
0
0
0
8
--
35.90
3
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (TX)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Buddy(NR) / Amy Haycox (TX)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
When It Counts(NR) / Larkin Gill (TX)  
27.4
0
3.2
4
4
--
38.60
6
Big Bear's Camus / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
3
--
39.30
7
Have A Cigar(NR) / Sydney Beasley (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Trouble Shooter(NR) / Audrey Figari (TX)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
9
Delta Queen(NR) / Bailey Pataky (AR)  
43.2
0
19.2
0
0
--
62.40
10

Back to Index