USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
31.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
2
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
33.10
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.20
4
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
48.40
5
Ruba Z / Wendy Southam (SC)  
37.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
52.00
6
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
37.90
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
52.70
7
Hole in One / Molly Bull (VA)  
34.80
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
53.60
8
Wizard of Oz / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
41.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
53.80
9
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
32.80
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
57.60
10
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
37.90
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
58.70
11
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore Lanzarone (KY)  
42.10
0
16.80
0
1.00
--
59.90
12
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
40.70
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
60.70
13
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.60
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
64.60
14
Benwald / Holly Hepp (NC)  
33.50
20
18.40
0
0.00
--
71.90
15
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
40.30
20
15.20
8
0.00
--
83.50
16
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Mission / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
44.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Relentless Pursuit / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
32.80
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
31.50
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
36.90
3
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
36.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
4
Clifton Imperial / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
36.70
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
5
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
41.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
48.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.90
7
Strike It Rich / Amy Nichols (SC)  
45.90
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
55.10
8
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
40.70
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
55.50
9
Airborne Express II / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
39.60
0
18.00
0
1.00
--
58.60
10
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
38.20
0
14.80
4
2.00
--
59.00
11
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
49.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
61.30
12
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
48.50
0
8.00
4
1.00
--
61.50
13
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
34.10
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
67.30
14
Gibson on the Rocks / Anne Bounds (MD)  
47.00
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
67.40
15
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
54.10
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
70.10
16
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
42.60
0
30.00
0
0.00
--
72.60
17
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Risk Taker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.90
1
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
2
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Twain / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
31.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Kejsarinna / Maya Black (WA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Queen Wannabee / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
40.70
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.70
6
It's Hilca / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
38.50
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
49.70
7
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
37.00
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
49.80
8
Spartacus (CAN) / Rene Tiffin(NR)  
41.90
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
50.70
9
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.30
0
11.60
0
3.00
--
50.90
10
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
41.10
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
11
Leonardo Da Vinci / Sarah Davis (VA)  
44.80
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
51.80
12
Tomcat / Babette Lenna (MA)  
43.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
52.90
13
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.40
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
59.00
14
Goshen Pass / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
41.90
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
64.70
15
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
34.80
20
17.20
4
2.00
--
78.00
16
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
41.90
0
33.20
4
0.00
--
79.10
17
[HT] Preliminary , PC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leedo(NR) / Mara Dean (VA)  
31.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
3
Take Time / Mara Dean (VA)  
31.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
30.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
40.70
6
Paris Tonight / Susan Gornall (MA)  
33.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Dario / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.60
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Cool Connection / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
34.40
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
43.40
9
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
34.80
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
33.30
0
9.60
0
1.00
--
43.90
11
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
33.70
0
10.80
0
1.00
--
45.50
12
Celeste Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
35.20
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
53.20
13
White Out / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
37.40
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
56.20
14
Prime Mischief / Virginia Worley (GA)  
32.60
0
20.40
0
5.00
--
58.00
15
Maestro II / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
34.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
29.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Lukipela / Sara Richardson (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Cambalda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
5
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Fernhill Cove / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Reds Ready / Katie Domino (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Karma / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
10
Call Me Baxter / Ilene Boorman (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
10
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
12
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
41.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
52.30
13
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
31.50
20
0.80
4
0.00
--
56.30
14
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
20.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.50
1
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Noble Dunlavin / Melissa Moore (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
35.50
3
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Davignbrook / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
38.50
0
1.20
0
3.00
--
42.70
7
Tonga / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Key Adage /  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
9
Ampney Park Gulliver / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
42.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
10
Fernhill Worth The Wait / Carly Rodgers (MA)  
37.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
11
Mint To Flit / Corrine Dale (TX)  
40.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
48.90
12
Sherman / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
13
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
35.00
0
87.20
0
0.00
--
122.20
14
Utah / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Valentine / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Cruising in Black(NR) / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
34.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
7
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
8
Emma / Molly Connell (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
10
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
37.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
11
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
33.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
12
Coker Springs / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
32.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TD (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Chequer / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
Isis II / Susan Clayton (WI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.50
4
Getalong Maggie / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Shes High Intensity / Katie Domino (MD)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (SC)  
35.00
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
46.60
8
Let's Make A Deal / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
36.00
0
30.80
0
0.00
--
66.80
9
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
39.50
20
11.60
8
5.00
--
84.10
10
All My Life / William Coleman (VA)  
36.00
TE
TE
0
4.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vertical Limit / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Beckham / Kara Angulo (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Drummer Boy(NR) / William Coleman III (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Irish Rain III / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Sizzling Dancer / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Michael Traurig (SC)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
6
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
43.00
7
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.50
8
One Last Chance / Dori Gambrell (GA)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
9
Temptation / Christine Grant (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
12
22.00
--
73.00
10
Take-It Downtown / Nicole Smith (VA)  
46.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
44.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Cool Springs / Nancy Wise (VA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
18.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.50
1
Wendebro / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Pristine Image / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Hastening Rue / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.00
4
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Burnt Sienna / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Helena GS / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
E Ticket Ride / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
8
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
9
Wiplala / Kurt Martin (VA)  
30.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Take A Chance / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
42.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Flashy Heart / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
45.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Jazz du Torrent / William Coleman III (VA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Silver Springs / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
3
Rial To Ripples / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
36.50
4
Fin Pret / Carolyn Barlow (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
5
Zeus XIII / Jacob Horah (MD)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
6
Copper Paradox / Renee Segree (GA)  
33.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Hagrid II / Annie Strout (VA)  
32.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Swing / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
33.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Skiptomylew / Amy Boyle (SC)  
28.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Grubby Soldier / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Providence's Maxwell / Karen McCollom (NC)  
31.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ultimate Cachet / Kara Angulo (VA)  
27.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Katmandhu / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sandy II / Christine Grant (PA)  
32.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Real Deal / Jill Mooney (MI)  
31.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Make My Day / Mirabelle Dickhart (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
57.00
2
Raleigh / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
34.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Unaromia(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
32.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Clover Sky / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
39.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Dixie Myra / Kim Davies (SC)  
41.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Full Gallop's Halo / Emily Smith (SC)  
44.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Great Googa Mooga / Jennifer Helgren (SC)  
36.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
On The Roxx / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
30.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Slim Shady / Kay Widener (GA)  
35.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Bigtime Hullabaloo / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
38.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Spirit of Mosswood / Annie Strout (VA)  
40.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index