USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Ocala Winter I H.T. (Jan 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Ocala Winter I H.T. (Jan 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
May I Tell Ya / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
26.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.20
1
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
2
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
25.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
33.20
3
Fuerst Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
30.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.70
4
Oz / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
39.00
0
0.00
20
5.00
--
64.00
5
Sweet Az / Sara Dierks (VA)  
34.10
20
2.40
8
0.00
--
64.50
6
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
39.70
0
18.80
0
13.00
--
71.50
7
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
34.80
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
72.80
8
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
36.60
20
5.20
12
0.00
--
73.80
9
Raconteur / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
30.70
20
15.60
0
8.00
--
74.30
10
Everything and the Moon / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
41.40
20
6.40
8
0.00
--
75.80
11
Loughnatousa Cuthbert / Robin Walker (MI)  
41.40
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
79.40
12
Tragumna / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
29.00
40
22.40
4
0.00
--
95.40
13
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
37.90
0
20.40
24
29.00
--
111.30
14
Goode Guess / Dianne Pardee (NJ)  
41.70
40
24.40
8
0.00
--
114.10
15
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
36.90
80
24.80
4
0.00
--
145.70
16
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imperial Imp / Ciara Barr (NY)  
32.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.50
1
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
29.60
0
0.80
8
4.00
--
42.40
2
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
3
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
34.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
44.60
4
El Guapo / Meredith Barnes (NY)  
34.60
20
9.60
8
2.00
--
74.20
5
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
38.30
20
33.20
4
9.00
--
104.50
6
Who's Your Buddy / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
34.20
E
E
8
9.00
--
E
E
Beau Dacious (CAN) / Robyn Townsend (Ontario)  
48.80
TE
TE
12
5.00
--
TE
TE
Menlo Castle / Taylor George (LA)  
30.40
TE
TE
4
16.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kosmo(NR) / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
38.30
0
0.40
0
2.00
--
40.70
1
Hot Night / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.80
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
2
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (GA)  
35.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
42.20
3
Lorenzo III / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
34.20
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
47.40
4
Daxtra Ordinaire / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
46.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
52.30
5
Woodrow III / Holly Hillenbrand (CO)  
33.80
0
16.00
4
2.00
--
55.80
6
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
38.30
0
9.20
8
1.00
--
56.50
7
Money Spinner / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
34.60
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
57.80
8
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
40.40
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
58.80
9
Private Banker(NR) / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.30
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
61.70
10
Carlingford Master Brew / Denise Rath (VA)  
35.80
20
22.00
8
3.00
--
88.80
11
Blue Max / Ashley Leith (FL)  
37.90
20
25.20
8
14.00
--
105.10
12
Gala / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
39.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Private Treaty / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
43.30
W
W
0
2.00
--
W
W
Wily Fox / Mark Hotchkiss (NM)  
52.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
30.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
32.80
2
Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy / Missy Miller (AL)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Goodbye Cavalier / Denise Rath (VA)  
30.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
41.20
4
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
32.90
0
7.20
4
2.00
--
46.10
5
Star Wars / Maren Foster (FL)  
30.80
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
48.80
6
Llewellyn / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.30
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
49.50
7
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (GA)  
34.20
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
51.40
8
Triomphe / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37.50
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
55.10
9
Text / Eric Dierks (KY)  
34.60
0
17.60
8
5.00
--
65.20
10
Fiat Lux / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
30.40
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
68.40
11
Shamrock and Roll / Peter Gray (FL)  
29.20
20
16.40
0
5.00
--
70.60
12
Hanno / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
31.70
0
14.80
24
1.00
--
71.50
13
False Economy / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.70
0
16.40
12
7.00
--
77.10
14
Without A Doubt / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
37.10
0
30.40
8
4.00
--
79.50
15
After Midnight IV / Vance Frey (OH)  
34.60
0
28.80
20
5.00
--
88.40
16
Clover's Eclipse / W.J. Everett III III (TX)  
40.40
60
27.20
4
12.00
--
143.60
17
My Boy Bobby / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
36.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
45.40
TE
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
31.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
35.80
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.40
2
Night Train II / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
35.80
0
14.40
4
1.00
--
55.20
3
Kachemak Bay / Frankie Simpson(NR)  
37.10
0
16.40
0
10.00
--
63.50
4
Bungee / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
45.00
0
14.80
4
1.00
--
64.80
5
Windsor / Cynthia Anderson (IL)  
39.60
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
66.80
6
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
38.80
0
8.00
8
15.00
--
69.80
7
The Dutchmen / Marcea Funk (FL)  
32.90
20
21.60
4
1.00
--
79.50
8
The Optimist / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
41.30
60
70.80
12
11.00
--
195.10
9
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dun and Dusted / Katherine Wade (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Car Tanga / Jessa Lux (MN)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Tangletop(NR) / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
37.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
The Real Deal / Rachel Parker (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.00
6
Irish Kate(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Bellaney Destiny / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
King Leo / Dean Miller (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
10
Gotta Believe / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
48.50
11
Jos Ambition / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
12
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.50
13
Rapport / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
31.50
0
13.60
12
2.00
--
59.10
14
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
12
34.00
--
84.50
15
Alongaboutdaybreak / Vance Frey (OH)  
36.50
65
1.60
4
0.00
--
107.10
16
FedEx / Denise Rath (VA)  
44.50
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Suits U / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
16.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
24.00
2
Roksolana(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
3
James / William Ward III (MA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
4
I'm Happy As Larry / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
5
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
6
Garnet / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
7
Phenomenal / Katherine Coleman (AL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
8
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Fringe Benefit / John Kelly (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
38.00
10
Caans Gray Heir / Angela Gottler (AL)  
26.00
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
53.00
11
Patrickswell / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
12
Secret Treaties / Nicole Zullo (KY)  
43.50
0
0.00
12
12.00
--
67.50
13
Gonzilla / Callie Judy (MO)  
37.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett III III (TX)  
42.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lavarino / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Kismet / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
3
La Boheme Z(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
4
Mainau / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Royal Cootitan / Jessa Lux (MN)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
38.00
6
Look At Me Roger That / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
8
William Wallace / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
25.00
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
9
Remark / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
10
Ecclestone / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
11
Novaleon / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.50
12
Oscar / Kathleen Blauth (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
52.50
13
Speak of the Devil / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
14
MiMi Imfurst / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
25.50
20
6.00
0
2.00
--
53.50
15
Riverkeeper / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
36.00
65
50.80
W
W
--
W
W
Sunny Days(NR) / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
29.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Rebel's Last Yell / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
26.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
27.20
1
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Ariston-Rock / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Park Avenue Romance / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
High Five III / Angela Gottler (AL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Know Pregunta / Taylor Schaepe (GA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Just Released (Can) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
31.50
0
6.80
4
3.00
--
45.30
8
Kosette / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
31.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
9
Cacique Lobo / Meredith Barnes (NY)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
26.00
--
78.50
10
Rocket Tour / Maren Foster (FL)  
33.50
20
1.20
8
23.00
--
85.70
11
Rudy Valentino / Mary Grantham Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
33.50
80
5.20
8
0.00
--
126.70
12
Pemberley / Casey Osborne (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
37.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
1
Rumour Has It III / Kristina Ehmann (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
2
Pico's Pride / Elyse Fehr (NY)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
3
High Tide / Amanda Dariani (AL)  
37.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.50
4
Confetti's Jewel / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
57.00
5
LazerBeam / Taylor Foote (MI)  
37.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
65.50
6
Silencio (CAN) / Alessia D'Agostini (Ontario)  
31.00
20
5.20
8
4.00
--
68.20
7
Zappa / Madeline Carduner (FL)  
42.50
20
0.80
12
9.00
--
84.30
8
Has A Buck Or Two / Mark Greene (MA)  
41.00
60
10.80
4
4.00
--
119.80
9
Inga's Finne / Marianne Britt (FL)  
36.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong (Ontario)  
40.00
20
6.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
29.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
33.90
1
Finnegan's charm / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Fascination II / Rachael Haase (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Hot Pursuit / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
5
Song Of The South / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
45.50
6
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
31.00
0
0.40
16
5.00
--
52.40
7
Jags First Edition / Rachel Graber (AL)  
33.00
20
0.80
0
2.00
--
55.80
8
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
46.50
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
63.50
9
Ludwig II / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
27.00
40
5.60
12
2.00
--
86.60
10
Oceanna / Emily Carey (FL)  
37.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
All Talk / Lindsay Kennedy (VA)  
31.00
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baron Verdi / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
27.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Juicy Couture / Bruce Davidson Jr. (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Isengart / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Isabelle / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Amarna / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Classical King / Emilee Libby (NJ)  
37.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.00
7
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
8
High Octane / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
9
Beltane / Kerri Short(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
48.00
10
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
39.00
0
2.40
0
16.00
--
57.40
11
Tyler(NR) / Julie O'Connell (Ontario)  
37.50
0
13.60
4
22.00
--
77.10
12
Tralee / Jamie Hill (MO)  
41.50
0
6.40
4
29.00
--
80.90
13
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
45.00
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
86.20
14
Vorlund / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
47.00
0
13.20
24
10.00
--
94.20
15
La Mare Rouge / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
46.50
85
13.60
8
0.00
--
153.10
16
Allie's Precious Nina / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
40.50
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Go Bragh's Gap / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
40.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tika / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
49.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clover Express / Alexandra Horn (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Halls Harbor / Krista Grubb (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
2
Tully / Katherine Caldwell (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
3
Simply Solitaire / Teresa Uddo (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
49.00
4
Scarlett II / Rebecca Charnock (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
49.50
5
Chippendale / Amy Boucher (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
52.50
6
Tuxedo IV / Lara Mac (CA)  
41.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.00
7
Squire's Cap / Zoe Smuckler (FL)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
55.00
8
3 Quarter Cool / Mattie Martin (FL)  
37.00
0
4.40
8
6.00
--
55.40
9
Nairobi / Susan Gray (FL)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
10
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
37.00
65
22.40
0
0.00
--
124.40
11
Asterion / Samantha Clark (Ontario)  
39.50
R
R
4
3.00
--
R
R
Aslan / Cindy Ward (FL)  
35.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Miss Skyla / Lara Mac (CA)  
49.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Hot Pink Stepper / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
37.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spark The Fire / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Casper / Eric Dierks (KY)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
2
Reaffirmed(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Indian King / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.50
4
Carlingford Feather / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Dexter(NR) / Momo Laframboise (Ontario)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
6
Nirvana / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Midas IV / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Ravenna / Peter Gray (FL)  
31.00
0
3.60
4
3.00
--
41.60
10
Knots Landing / Stacy Iacono (MA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
11
Ru II / Colin Davidson (NH)  
41.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
12
A Priceless Partner / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
13
Temair / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
4.00
--
58.50
14
Esprit GS / Meredith White (FL)  
42.50
40
15.60
0
0.00
--
98.10
15
Kimmy / J. Bryan Bartlett (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Double Dutch / Laurel Meck (CA)  
48.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Navigator / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
Waterford VDL / Rachel Parker (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Darling Clementine / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Dovia / Lori Smith (NJ)  
34.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
36.50
5
Chili Pepper / Marijo McLachlan (FL)  
27.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
6
Mischief Man(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
43.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
49.90
7
Smarty Pants (CAN) / Kelly List (Ontario)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
8
Layla / Jenna Terrio (FL)  
44.00
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
56.40
9
Surprise / Kris Hall (GA)  
45.50
0
13.60
0
37.00
--
96.10
10
Lumpadi / Eric Dierks (KY)  
30.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Dragano(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
31.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Fortitude / Megan Schulz (NH)  
37.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brilliant Blue Girl / Charlotte Collier (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier Miss (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Mr.Grits(NR) / Rebecca Solch (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
42.00
4
Splash of Class / Samantha Keeran (FL)  
36.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.50
5
P.J. / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
41.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
6
Quick Silver(NR) / Elizabeth Unglaub (FL)  
37.00
20
6.00
8
0.00
--
71.00
7
Pride Roc / Trisha Catallozzi (RI)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
9.00
--
71.50
8
Tuxedo / Rebecca Charnock (VA)  
35.00
40
0.00
8
20.00
--
103.00
9
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
38.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Elmer(NR) / Kim Smith (ME)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index