USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
1
Galileo VI / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.90
2
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.80
3
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
36.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
45.80
4
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
46.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.90
5
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
6
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.60
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
51.40
7
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
37.90
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.50
8
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
51.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.00
9
Pickle Road / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
43.10
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
68.70
10
As You Wish IV / Francesca King (MD)  
49.00
0
4.40
16
0.00
--
69.40
11
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.60
20
18.80
12
0.00
--
89.40
12
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
45.50
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
He's A Star / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
35.20
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Dunlavin Mertise / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
47.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Pacific Storm / Nina Ligon (VA)  
35.90
E
E
12
7.00
--
E
E
Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
26.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.60
1
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
29.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
33.70
2
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
3
Kheops Du Quesnay / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
31.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.40
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
41.60
5
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
32.10
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
44.90
6
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
40.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
51.50
7
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
33.50
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
52.70
8
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
56.20
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
69.00
9
Lukipela / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.00
20
11.20
4
0.00
--
74.20
10
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.20
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
86.60
11
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
37.20
0
34.40
24
0.00
--
95.60
12
Trophy's Legacy / Dawn Beach (DE)  
56.20
20
15.20
8
0.00
--
99.40
13
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
38.30
60
17.20
0
0.00
--
115.50
14
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
45.50
60
37.20
0
0.00
--
142.70
15
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.70
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Sempre Fino / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
42.80
W
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
Novice , JONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper King / Cailyn Ryan (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Weathermark / Samantha Hazen (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Tonka Pete / Chase Beach (DE)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Justawee Work of Art / Louise Bell (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
5
Venti / Shannen Sullivan (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Nite Lite's Revenge / Abigale Adams (PA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Hutton / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
Kingsborough Harry / Elizabeth Peckham (PA)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
9
Battle Tap / Annaleise Girone (MD)  
48.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Jayne's Coupe / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
51.50
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
60.30
11
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
45.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Megan's Magic / Rob Bloom (PA)  
47.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Chamaco / Andrea Lawrence (PA)  
51.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Weathermark / Samantha Hazen (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
HC
Venti / Shannen Sullivan (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.00
HC
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
HC
Novice , JONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Main Street / Jamie Wooten (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Madeline Conley (NJ)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Magic Carpet Ride / Catie Rossi (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Kelly Rose / Allie Keresman (DE)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
What the Heck Willie / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Aisling / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
44.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.10
8
Diamond Indie / Ashley Babenko (DE)  
44.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
46.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
24.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Good News(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Irish Hero / Patricia Peva (DC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Make Mine Blue / Jill Davis (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.50
9
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Sanddollar / Sara Gartland (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
11
Handful of Stars / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
55.00
13
Fit of Passion / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
46.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
74.50
14
Fandango / Sarah Hickie (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
16
25.00
--
79.00
15
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
31.00
40
7.20
8
0.00
--
86.20
16
Runaway Patriot / Alexandra Petyk (PA)  
50.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Hy Society Guy / Joseph Stroh (VA)  
42.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Royal Bart / Danica Moore (VA)  
36.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fort Monmouth / Alisa Glenn (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Mikayla / Amy Magee (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
2
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Gideon / Audrey Basler (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
37.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
5
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
6
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
48.50
7
Lancelot / Zoe Gautier (PA)  
52.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.00
8
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.00
9
Sullivan / Valerie Buller (PA)  
46.50
0
0.00
12
22.00
--
80.50
10
Mister Spencer / Norman White (PA)  
56.00
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
86.40
11
I'm Legit / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
40.50
80
1.60
8
0.00
--
130.10
12
Whispering Legend / Jessica Farah (VA)  
53.50
80
0.00
20
12.00
--
165.50
13
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
54.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Poltergeist / Pamela Parker (MD)  
28.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Pas De Deux / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
37.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
36.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Valentyno / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
35.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Franklin(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Liebesfürst / Justine Dutton (PA)  
23.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.00
1
Rush Hour / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
3
Pure Heart / Betsy Brawner (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Lyric / Kate Carey (VA)  
32.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.60
5
Ticklish / Lauren Peterson (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
43.00
6
Kiki / Ryan Wood (PA)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
7
Sooth Sayer / Susan McLean (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
51.50
8
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
9
He's My Hero / Kristin Wenderoth (MD)  
37.00
0
16.40
4
7.00
--
64.40
10
Missile's Melody / Jeannette Lazzaro (IL)  
48.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.00
11
Kavoc Du Boilucas / Judy Harrison MD (NJ)  
52.00
0
0.00
8
11.00
--
71.00
12
Little Mac / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
41.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Quillian's Pride / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
31.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
35.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
36.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Amazon Queen / Rachel Cummings (PA)  
39.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , OND (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wasahi Rosa / Boyd Martin (PA)  
21.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.50
1
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Theodore Spotty Horse / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Syble Seattle / Emily Rzucidlo (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Norman / Holly Payne (NJ)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
7
Cricket / Christy Marion (VA)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Rose / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
9
Nugget / Elizabeth Robinson (PA)  
51.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
51.80
10
Paul's Legacy / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
50.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
11
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
12
High Noon / Marci Welsh (VA)  
23.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Latin Beat / Kim Russell (PA)  
29.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Cat in the Hat / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
30.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
L.B Avenue / Sally McKechnie (PA)  
41.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Novice , ONE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainmaker / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Really Rosie / Elyse Devries (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Latatiana CBF / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Cruise Control / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
extreme velocity / Dawn Beach (DE)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Hanna / Neal Camens (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Risky Business / Emily Barnsley (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Idle Hour Odyssey / Lucy Disston (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
10
Leith / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
11
Taz / Laura Vello (PA)  
30.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
70.00
12
Sarabi Wasabi / Nina Holm (MD)  
30.50
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Pathfinder / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
49.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
46.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
42.50
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Sneak A Peek / Barb Bloom (PA)  
41.00
WD
WD
0
0.00
--
WD
WD
Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer Boy / Jamie French (NY)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
1
Resolute / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
2
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
3
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
4
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
42.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
46.20
5
Midnight Treasure / Mindy Maslin (MD)  
46.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
6
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.30
7
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
44.80
20
4.00
12
0.00
--
80.80
8
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (VA)  
42.20
20
18.00
4
14.00
--
98.20
9
Cornerhouse / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
46.30
0
55.60
16
0.00
--
117.90
10
Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
2
Carakat / Carrington Giammittorio (VA)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
3
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
43.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.70
4
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
5
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
44.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.40
6
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
47.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
63.80
7
Garth Rax / Martha Wunder (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
64.00
8
Callaghan / Molly Petrauskas (PA)  
45.90
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
69.10
9
Watch Kyrie's Legacy / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
42.20
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Amadeus VII / Christine Weir (MD)  
43.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Clifton Imperial / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Renkum Diamond Jake / Robert Murphy (NJ)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
6
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
40.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.70
7
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
8
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
9
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
43.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
10
Port of Call / Michael Benczkowski (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
60.00
11
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
34.10
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
76.50
12
Ru II / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.00
20
25.20
0
0.00
--
85.20
13
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
34.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Spectacular Springs / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
51.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Che Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Passe - Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Karma / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Ludwig II / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
34.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
43.20
6
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
7
Ardfield Rover / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
8
Specs / Jackie Greene Molina (NJ)  
40.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.40
9
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
48.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
50.50
10
Direct Glenfiddich / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
25.90
20
22.00
8
0.00
--
75.90
11
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.00
60
18.00
8
0.00
--
119.00
12
Vorlund / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
57.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
47.40
E
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
24.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Belmont II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
3
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
5
Arundel / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
33.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
6
Favorable Terms / Maisy Grassie (PA)  
33.70
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
63.30
7
Tejana / Lauren Hamilton (MD)  
47.00
0
16.00
12
20.00
--
95.00
8
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
38.80
0
68.40
0
0.00
--
107.20
9
Maidstone Marvel / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
33.30
MR
MR
4
7.00
--
MR
MR
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36.30
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
28.90
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Training , JOTA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elwood / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
1
Kermit V / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
3
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
4
Rooster / Stephanie Bailey (DE)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
5
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
6
Calendar Girl / Sara Marcus (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Prima Dona / Taylor Louzon (MD)  
52.00
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
81.60
8
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
31.00
145
40.00
8
0.00
--
224.00
9
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
37.50
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Training , JOTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shabuyah / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
My Majestic Knight / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Against All Odds / Christy White (DE)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
41.00
6
William Don't Tell / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
43.50
7
Fortuna / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
44.00
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
74.80
8
Mystic Connection / Eleanor Gahagan (DE)  
43.50
20
2.00
16
0.00
--
81.50
9
Elektra / Peri Gustafson (MD)  
47.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fearless Fred / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Ramble On / Kristen Villeneuve (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
3
Spider / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Picante / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
26.50
0
4.80
4
3.00
--
38.30
8
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
9
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
10
On a Whim / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
44.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
11
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
52.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
12
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
13
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
30.50
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
58.50
14
Jude / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. (PA)  
42.00
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
68.00
15
Fool's Gold / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
45.50
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
68.30
16
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
41.50
0
17.20
4
16.00
--
78.70
17
Cool Conduct / Jill Davis (MD)  
39.50
20
14.80
8
0.00
--
82.30
18
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Una Romia(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Donnlara / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Brown Paper Rapper / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
Little Moe / Nina Fout (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Johnny Bravo(NR) / Lindsey Fakis(NR)  
43.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
29.50
0
1.20
12
3.00
--
45.70
9
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.00
10
Mad Madigan / Rocco Henderson (NY)  
31.50
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
52.70
11
Play the Twist / Patricia Mansfield (MD)  
40.00
0
6.80
4
3.00
--
53.80
12
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
13
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
33.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.00
14
Actin Time / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
15
Training , OTC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Kentucky Bourbon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Chatham II / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Rhea / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Biggie / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.90
7
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
47.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
50.20
8
All The Candy / Sarah Waters (MD)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
9
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
41.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
54.60
10
Double Exposure / Alexandra Felsenstein (NY)  
36.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
59.20
11
Hera II / Rebekah Lusk (MD)  
38.50
0
24.80
4
3.00
--
70.30
12
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
50.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
74.00
13
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
49.00
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
86.60
14
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
39.50
40
16.00
4
0.00
--
99.50
15
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
29.50
60
15.20
4
0.00
--
108.70
16
Palladian / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
45.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , OTD (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Dear Abby / Sally McKechnie (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Vince(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
3
Wild Trip / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
39.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
8
Panache / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.00
9
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
41.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
10
Great Expectations IX / Amanda Russell (DE)  
41.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.50
11
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.50
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
12
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
31.50
20
17.60
4
0.00
--
73.10
13
Lavarino / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
25.50
60
20.80
0
0.00
--
106.30
14
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
34.50
60
5.20
8
0.00
--
107.70
15
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
33.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
38.00
E
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Highest Offer / Molly Rosin (MD)  
27.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , OTE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Newport Agent / Stephanie Hodge (Ontario)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Aberjoy / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Big Wave Dave / Marianne Robinson (VA)  
32.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
City Slicker II / Dawn Beach (DE)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
4
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
44.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
44.40
5
American Outlaw II / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
6
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
49.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.40
7
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
53.50
8
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
57.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
38.50
0
30.80
4
0.00
--
73.30
10
Free Ride II / Katie Murphy (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
16
30.00
--
84.00
11
Esquire / Suzanne Garofalo (WA)  
45.50
20
22.40
0
5.00
--
92.90
12
Perfect Move / Anita Adams-Cook (PA)  
44.00
20
11.60
20
0.00
--
95.60
13
Railroad Man Jim / Sally McKechnie (PA)  
40.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Monte Que Ladd / Tracey Stroschein (PA)  
32.00
R
R
16
24.00
--
R
R
Smilin' Baby / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
42.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index