USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-Day Event and H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Three-Day Event and H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , IR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hugo Boss / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
39.3
0
0
4
0
--
43.30
1
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
47.6
0
2
0
0
--
49.60
2
Close The Deal / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
48.3
0
11.6
0
0
--
59.90
3
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
50.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
60.30
4
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
48.3
0
16.4
0
11
--
75.70
5
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
39.3
20
5.2
16
11
--
91.50
6
Shackleton / Natalie Wales (VA)  
53.1
20
14
8
11
--
106.10
7
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
52.8
R
R
0
15
--
R
R
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
40.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.40
1
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
2
Evening Shade / Peter Green (VA)  
34.5
0
8.8
0
6
--
49.30
3
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
43.8
0
4
4
0
--
51.80
4
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
36.6
0
8.4
4
4
--
53.00
5
Ashwood Lad / Sharon White (WV)  
39.7
0
0
4
10
--
53.70
6
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.10
7
Loughnatousa Cuthbert / Robin Walker (MI)  
44.5
0
14
0
0
--
58.50
8
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
38.3
0
11.6
8
4
--
61.90
9
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
39.7
0
18
4
5
--
66.70
10
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
47.6
0
12.8
4
6
--
70.40
11
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
42.4
0
22.8
8
0
--
73.20
12
A Normal Fling / Katie Wherley (MD)  
54.5
0
20
4
3
--
81.50
13
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
51
20
37.2
4
2
--
114.20
14
Kiltartan / Molly Bull (VA)  
39
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
36.9
W
W
8
8
--
W
W
Bold Discovery / Matthew Bryner (OH)  
47.6
W
W
32
18
--
W
W
Pikadilly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
37.9
E
E
8
9
--
E
E
Intermediate , YOI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
1
Mr. Golly Gosh / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
43.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
51.40
2
Caramelo / Thea Johnson (VA)  
42.8
0
19.2
0
11
--
73.00
3
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
47.9
20
19.2
8
20
--
115.10
4
Kouros De Rouville / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
35.9
W
W
4
15
--
W
W
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
41.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , JNRD (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
32.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
38.90
2
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Gabriel / Helen Farley (VA)  
38
0
0
0
2
--
40.00
4
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
33.5
0
0
0
7
--
40.50
5
Crack on Connie / Kate Ingram (NC)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Anastasia / Sarah DeLong (NC)  
38.5
0
0
4
4
--
46.50
7
Green Bay Yankee Bob / Cara Carne (VA)  
32.5
0
10
4
8
--
54.50
8
Code Red / Jesslyn Hill (NC)  
31.5
0
4
8
17
--
60.50
9
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
29.5
40
9.6
4
0
--
83.10
10
Evening Stroll / Isabel Hernandez (VA)  
34.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
41
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Dilly Dally / Nicole Doolittle (NC)  
36.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
American Graffiti / Sarah Edwards (VA)  
31.5
E
E
0
5
--
E
E
Novice , JNRE (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Luck of The Draw / Amber Malone (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
UVM Fortune / Elizabeth Courbaud (---Select---)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Kain's Niiinsky / Sarah Hansard (WV)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Mad Hatter / Allegra Dahlquist (NC)  
36.5
0
10
0
0
--
46.50
6
Weekend Warrior / Jennifer McGuire (VA)  
32.5
0
10
4
0
--
46.50
6
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
39
0
6.8
4
2
--
51.80
8
South Bound(NR) / Emily Mann (VA)  
33
0
5.2
8
7
--
53.20
9
Peanut's Envy / Julia Jordan (NC)  
29.5
20
10
0
0
--
59.50
10
Thalion / Caroline Legan (CT)  
34
20
7.2
0
0
--
61.20
11
Je Ne Sais Quoi / Hanna Owens (VA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
12
Restless Navajo Nite / Stacey Neil (NC)  
30.5
0
22.4
0
13
--
65.90
13
X Marks the Spot / Kelsey Hayes (VA)  
44
20
1.6
12
18
--
95.60
14
L'Amour Sans Fin / Louise Johns (VA)  
31
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Novice , NHA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Salut Coco / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
2
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
3
Liebesfürst / Justine Dutton (PA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
4
Never Been Better / Vance Frey (OH)  
25.5
0
1.2
0
5
--
31.70
5
Total Eclipse / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
7
Take-It Downtown / Nicole Smith (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
8
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
9
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
36.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.30
10
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
25
20
0
0
0
--
45.00
11
Squeeze The Day / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
12
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
13
Seamus / Joy Crompton (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
11
--
51.50
14
Cricket / Christy Marion (VA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
15
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
37
0
14
4
3
--
58.00
16
Teddy O'Brien / Molly McMillen (VA)  
42.5
0
12.8
8
8
--
71.30
17
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
39
60
25.6
8
18
--
150.60
18
Navy / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
34.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , NHC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Devil's Gold / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
6
--
42.50
3
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
30.5
20
3.6
0
7
--
61.10
4
Koublet(NR) / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
5
Caleb / Shaina Oberlender (VA)  
35.5
0
0
12
19
--
66.50
6
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (NC)  
50.5
20
0
4
10
--
84.50
7
Flipside / Elizabeth Kiss (VA)  
58.5
0
4.4
8
17
--
87.90
8
Benjamin Moore / Samantha Burton (VA)  
45
0
6.8
20
34
--
105.80
9
Duncastle / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
34.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Apologies Accepted / Andrea Cushing (VA)  
39
W
W
4
6
--
W
W
I'm Legit / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
35
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
26.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Ortense Charniere / Carly Eddahri (VA)  
41.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Calamity Jane / Ashley Nee (MA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Lake City / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
45
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
1
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
1
--
38.50
2
Zeke II / Carol O'Connor (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
3
Tuweesha / Cleanth Toledano (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
3
--
42.50
4
Take a Chance VI / Jennifer Khoury (VA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
34.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
46.10
6
Imageleaf / Kathleen White (VA)  
43
0
0
0
7
--
50.00
7
Luke / Leah Sartorius (MD)  
45.5
0
4
0
1
--
50.50
8
Zeus / Karen Bull (VA)  
39
0
4.4
0
9
--
52.40
9
Me and My Shaddow / Stephanie Mead (VA)  
41.5
0
0
4
16
--
61.50
10
Oliver Twist IX / Katherine Sibbick (VA)  
38.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
65.30
11
Beholden / Alicia Daily (VA)  
36
W
W
8
13
--
W
W
In Like Finn / Lise Katz (VA)  
36.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NRE (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleur de Solei / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Serra Valley Michael / Alicia Daily (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Digging for Gold / Cathy Milligan (MA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
41
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.20
6
Giovanni / Julie Georges (VA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Echo November / Margaret Thomas (CA)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
8
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
32.5
0
0
12
0
--
44.50
9
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
38
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.20
10
Boysenberry Ben / Katie Donohue (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
3
--
45.50
11
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
42
0
0
0
10
--
52.00
12
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
13
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
41.5
20
0
4
4
--
69.50
14
Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
22.1
0
0
0
2
--
24.10
1
Big Time Magic / Jane Beshear (KY)  
28.9
0
0
0
1
--
29.90
2
Party Boy / Adele Baker (NC)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Larkalot / Ashley Adams (VA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
28.9
0
2.4
4
0
--
35.30
6
Mr. Persnickety / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
7
Barcinni(NR) / Elizabeth King (VA)  
30.5
0
1.6
0
4
--
36.10
8
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
9
Magic Carpet Ride / Catie Rossi (PA)  
37.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.80
10
Oliver's Sword / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
29.5
0
0
4
13
--
46.50
11
Crackerjack / Bernard Hylton (VA)  
33.2
0
10
4
6
--
53.20
12
Color of Money / Natalie Wales (VA)  
35.8
0
22.4
4
26
--
88.20
13
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
29.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rusty Rudder / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
27.9
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , JYOPC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
3
--
34.10
1
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
2
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
34.1
0
2
4
1
--
41.10
3
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
4
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
33
0
6
4
4
--
47.00
5
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
41.1
0
0
0
6
--
47.10
6
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
42.6
0
5.6
4
3
--
55.20
7
Newsbeat / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
38.1
20
1.6
0
4
--
63.70
8
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
38.1
20
14
0
5
--
77.10
9
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
36.7
20
14
4
7
--
81.70
10
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
38.9
20
9.2
4
18
--
90.10
11
NicNac / Olivia Hurt (VA)  
45.9
20
22.4
4
5
--
97.30
12
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
30.4
40
16.4
20
0
--
106.80
13
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
44.1
40
39.6
0
5
--
128.70
14
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bounce Back / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
1
Ghee's Mardigras / Christy Marion (VA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
2
Matus / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
40.8
0
0
4
0
--
44.80
3
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.6
0
0
8
5
--
47.60
4
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
42.9
0
0
4
2
--
48.90
5
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
47.5
0
0.8
0
2
--
50.30
6
Hole in One / Molly Bull (VA)  
39.2
0
0.8
8
5
--
53.00
7
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
35.4
0
5.6
12
0
--
53.00
8
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
38.3
0
12.8
0
3
--
54.10
9
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
50
0
0
4
2
--
56.00
10
Dawn's Peak / Barrett Diehl (VA)  
33.8
20
2.8
0
7
--
63.60
11
Bolivia / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
41.7
0
14.8
12
3
--
71.50
12
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.7
20
14.4
0
4
--
75.10
13
Goshen Pass / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
28.8
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Nigel II / Virginia Kerr (KY)  
42.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , PHD (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
34.4
0
0
4
6
--
44.40
1
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.4
0
9.2
0
0
--
46.60
2
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
36.3
0
6
4
2
--
48.30
3
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
40
0
5.6
4
0
--
49.60
4
Phinneus / Emily Beshear (VA)  
31.9
0
12.8
4
4
--
52.70
5
Collection Pass / Kelley Williams (MD)  
49.6
0
7.2
4
6
--
66.80
6
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.8
20
10
4
0
--
68.80
7
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
37.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.1
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
27
0
0
0
4
--
31.00
1
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
2
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
3
Jack Be Quick II / Susan Jellum (VA)  
34.4
0
1.6
8
0
--
44.00
4
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
43.3
0
0
4
3
--
50.30
5
Colin / Halle Dillon (OH)  
40
0
2.4
4
13
--
59.40
6
Roxy Hart / Victoria Long (VA)  
47
0
11.2
4
5
--
67.20
7
Ally Kilaloo Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
32.2
20
15.6
0
3
--
70.80
8
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
37
20
16.4
4
1
--
78.40
9
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
31.5
20
20
8
11
--
90.50
10
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
28.1
40
22.8
0
8
--
98.90
11
Royal Guest / Alex Robinson (VA)  
35.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.7
20
16
W
W
--
W
W
Fernhill Ever Ready / Sara Siegel (MD)  
32.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
37.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Chester VI / Laura Cashion (NC)  
54.1
0
11.2
E
E
--
E
E
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
39.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
43.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , JTRD (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
I Know A Secret / Leah Sigmon (NC)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Mighty Perfect / Katherine Abrams (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Advokat / Mary Margaret Petersen (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
36.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.30
7
Chesapeake Chief / Karyn Owens (MD)  
35.5
0
0.4
4
4
--
43.90
8
Mystic Cadence / Kate Breimann (VA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
9
Raven Incognito / Paige Gaebe (VA)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
10
Grandpa's Gift / Melissa Taurone (NY)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
11
Groom's Trouble / Jessica Martin (VA)  
41
20
43.6
0
0
--
104.60
12
Golden Rifle / Brittany Routh (NC)  
43
40
5.2
12
14
--
114.20
13
Clover Express / Alexandra Horn (VA)  
42.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Cypress / Heidi Siegmund (VA)  
35.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winston / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Okare / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Pantalaimon / Benita Strini (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
The Lioness / Will Faudree (NC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
5
Paris Blues / Susan MacRae (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
30.5
0
0
0
6
--
36.50
7
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
36.90
8
Sacred Collection / Kelley Williams (MD)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
9
Anchor Bay / Brent Cicchetto (VA)  
36.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Zoom Zoom / Alex Robinson (VA)  
45.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
33.2
0
18.8
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTE (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Valley / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
31.1
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.90
2
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33.7
0
0
0
5
--
38.70
3
Garryowen / Hadley Warner (VT)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
4
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
43.2
0
0.4
0
6
--
49.60
5
It's Happening / Beth Graham (NC)  
35.8
0
17.6
0
1
--
54.40
6
Simply Priceless / Simone Kann (WV)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
7
Carlingford's Ben Roscoe / Sharon Blank (VA)  
33.7
0
0.4
4
22
--
60.10
8
Exquisite Pegasus / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
52.6
0
0
8
0
--
60.60
9
Freetime / Alison Bensinger (VA)  
41.1
0
2.4
12
9
--
64.50
10
Brilliant Ridge / Margaret Nash (VA)  
38.9
20
6
0
6
--
70.90
11
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.3
20
17.2
0
4
--
77.50
12
Reds Ready / Katie Domino (MD)  
40.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Belacqua / Molly Bull (VA)  
40.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , THB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Ground Force / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
22.5
0
0
4
0
--
26.50
2
Lady Lucy / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
3
Fuzzie's Hero / Debbie Welch (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
4
Hope Springs Eternal / Lee DiGangi (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
5
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
27
0
4
0
1
--
32.00
6
Direct Flight / Samantha Burton (VA)  
28
0
3.6
4
0
--
35.60
7
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
28
0
0
4
6
--
38.00
8
Katira / Arielle Podlejski (VA)  
37
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.80
9
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
35
0
0
8
3
--
46.00
10
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
39
0
5.2
8
0
--
52.20
11
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37
40
10
0
0
--
87.00
12
Training , THC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
1
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
35.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.90
2
White Out / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
So Just Royal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
4
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
5
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.5
0
0.4
12
0
--
47.90
6
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
34.5
20
0
0
3
--
57.50
7
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
8
Spirit of Kildalton / Jean Grizzell (SC)  
40
0
25.2
4
11
--
80.20
9
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
38.5
80
33.6
0
2
--
154.10
10
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
46.5
R
R
8
4
--
R
R
Simon Gillaley / Stephen Brawerman (VA)  
41
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Play the Twist / Patricia Mansfield (MD)  
38.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Shes High Intensity / Katie Domino (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Training , TRD (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Devil's Advocate / Abbey Dondanville (NC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37
0
0
0
2
--
39.00
3
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
32.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
39.30
4
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
41.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.10
5
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
36
0
10.4
4
4
--
54.40
6
Jackson / Carson Rutledge (VA)  
42.5
20
0
8
0
25
95.50
7
All Business / Patricia Kahle (NC)  
34
60
11.2
0
0
--
105.20
8
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
36.5
40
11.6
12
7
--
107.10
9
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
38.5
60
14
0
0
--
112.50
10
Finesse / Megan Cullen (NC)  
32
80
28.4
0
0
--
140.40
11
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
42
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
35.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Ice Nine / Elaine Flory (VA)  
34.5
E
E
4
4
--
E
E
Duke of Earl / Franz-Hahr Phillips (VA)  
33.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Training , TRE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lover Boy / Sharon Miller (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
My Own Agenda / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Ridgetop Cady O'Daly / Emily Daily (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Life is a Saga / Caroline Squair (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
36.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
64.90
8
Rooster / Stephanie Bailey (DE)  
44
20
2
0
0
--
66.00
9
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
33.5
20
4.8
8
0
--
66.30
10
Win the War / Jessica Bortner (NC)  
37.5
20
11.6
0
0
--
69.10
11
Rebel's Last Yell / Kathleen Gurley (NC)  
30.5
40
28
0
3
--
101.50
12
Sweet Pea IV / Cleanth Toledano (VA)  
42
W
W
0
1
--
W
W
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
52.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.40
1
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.10
2
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
54.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
2
--
60.50
3
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
57.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
0
7.6
--
0
0
--
66.00
4
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
66.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
66.70
5
Tako / Helen Murray (MA)  
55.7
0
9.6
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
4
2
--
72.10
6
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
59.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
0
0.4
--
4
2
--
72.90
7
It's Hilca / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
59.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
0
13.6
--
0
1
--
76.50
8
Leap of Faith VIII / Amanda Schoemer (MD)  
73.1
0
6.4
0
0
--
0
6
--
4
0
--
89.50
9
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
65.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
21
--
90.50
10
Root Twenty Six / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
59.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
20
16.4
--
4
1
--
106.00
11
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
60.5
0
23.2
0
0
--
20
0.8
--
4
0
--
108.50
12
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
63.3
0
28
0
0
--
0
21.2
--
4
5
--
121.50
13
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
66.2
0
16.8
0
27
--
0
0
--
R
R
--
R
R
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
62.1
0
0
0
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
59.3
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
E
E
--
E
E
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
57.2
0
12
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*JY (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
52.4
0
9.6
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
62.00
1
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
63.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
63.60
2
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
59.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
6.4
--
0
0
--
65.70
3
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
63.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
1
--
68.80
4
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (WI)  
66.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.90
5
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
74.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
78.80
6
El Guapo / Meredith Barnes (NY)  
64.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
16
5
--
88.10
7
Carlingford Sky / Tribbie McKinnon (NJ)  
75
0
17.6
0
0
--
0
11.6
--
4
2
--
110.20
8
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
66.7
0
24
0
0
--
0
12
--
8
5
--
115.70
9
Karoo / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
54.5
0
0
0
23
--
20
12
--
20
47
--
176.50
10
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
50.2
0
0
0
0
--
DR
DR
--
--
--
--
DR
DR
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
61.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
65.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
54.5
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
68.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
67.4
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*YH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Naval Parade / Halle Dillon (OH)  
65.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
73.20
1
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
61.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.8
--
0
4
--
86.20
2
BFF In Disguise / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
56
0
11.2
0
0
--
0
21.6
--
12
1
--
101.80
3
Hondo / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
20
1.2
--
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index