USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Fork H.T. (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Fork H.T. (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 40)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
28.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
35.10
1
Connaught / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.80
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
2
Carrick / John Williams (NC)  
29.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
38.80
3
Oz / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
38.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Dunrath Alto / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
34.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.40
5
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.90
0
15.20
0
1.00
--
44.10
6
Mr. Big / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
7
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
36.30
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
49.90
8
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.40
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
51.40
9
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
34.20
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
54.20
10
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.90
0
22.00
0
5.00
--
59.90
11
Expedience / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
45.00
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
63.40
12
Three Wishes II / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
32.50
0
8.40
24
0.00
--
64.90
13
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
45.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
65.00
14
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.90
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
69.30
15
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
50.40
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
78.00
16
Steely Dan II / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
45.00
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
80.20
17
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
35.80
20
21.60
4
0.00
--
81.40
18
Showdown (CAN) /  
53.80
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
85.00
19
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
46.30
0
18.00
20
2.00
--
86.30
20
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
45.00
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
87.40
21
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
44.20
20
25.60
0
1.00
--
90.80
22
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
45.80
20
26.40
20
1.00
--
113.20
23
Bradley / Julie Norman (LA)  
52.90
60
16.40
4
0.00
--
133.30
24
Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37.50
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
43.30
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
50.80
R
R
12
6.00
--
R
R
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
41.30
W
W
8
2.00
--
W
W
Tia Lusso / Michael Pollard (GA)  
28.30
W
W
12
10.00
--
W
W
Roundabout(NR) / Penny Rowland (Ontario)  
42.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
New Moon / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
45.00
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Genial / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Diablo Centimo / Megan White (Nova Scotia)  
31.70
W
W
52
1.00
--
W
W
From / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.20
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Evening Shade / Peter Green (VA)  
40.00
W
W
4
4.00
--
W
W
Mission / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
41.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Blazing Chief(NR) / Claudia Graham(NR)  
32.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
46.70
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
31.70
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ashwood Lad / Sharon White (WV)  
32.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
38.00
1
Kiki du Manoir / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.50
0
3.60
0
1.00
--
38.10
2
Midas Mulligan / Michael Pollard (GA)  
39.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.70
3
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
33.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.90
4
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
36.60
0
3.60
4
1.00
--
45.20
5
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
24.50
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
53.30
6
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
43.80
0
7.60
8
1.00
--
60.40
7
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (NR)  
35.90
0
8.00
16
2.00
--
61.90
8
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.10
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
80.50
9
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.60
0
36.00
8
0.00
--
82.60
10
Border Lion / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
45.90
40
33.60
8
0.00
--
127.50
11
Grace Under Pressure / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
35.90
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
39.30
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Bounce Back / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
41.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Timber Spirit / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
33.80
W
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
Braveheart (CAN) /  
41.70
W
W
8
2.00
--
W
W
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
33.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
That's Smart / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.70
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (WA)  
38.30
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.60
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
36.60
W
W
12
3.00
--
W
W
Gaspar II / Michael Pollard (GA)  
29.70
W
W
8
2.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
36.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.60
1
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
33.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
39.00
0
0.40
0
1.00
--
40.40
3
Hugo Boss / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
4
Fashion Plate / Sharon White (WV)  
37.90
0
3.20
4
1.00
--
46.10
5
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.80
0
4.40
16
2.00
--
56.20
6
War Wolf / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
37.90
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
61.90
7
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
34.50
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
66.50
8
Fantasia (CAN) / Kerri Short (FL)  
38.60
0
19.60
12
0.00
--
70.20
9
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
46.20
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
71.80
10
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
42.10
0
32.00
8
0.00
--
82.10
11
Gold Twist (CAN) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
36.60
0
32.40
8
7.00
--
84.00
12
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
33.50
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Donogue Del Boy (CAN) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
43.80
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Pikadilly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
33.80
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Risk Taker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.00
2
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
36.60
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.40
3
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
43.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.40
4
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
33.10
0
3.60
16
0.00
--
52.70
5
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
30.00
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
53.20
6
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
39.30
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
53.30
7
Finnbar / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
45.20
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
54.00
8
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
37.90
0
15.60
0
3.00
--
56.50
9
Mr. Incredible / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
34.10
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
60.10
10
Woodrow III / Holly Hillenbrand (CO)  
43.10
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
61.50
11
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
35.90
0
16.00
8
2.00
--
61.90
12
Ahlerich / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
36.90
0
14.40
12
0.00
--
63.30
13
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
37.90
40
36.00
12
6.00
--
131.90
14
Renegade (CAN) / Jenna Kuzenko (NR)  
36.90
65
49.60
0
0.00
--
151.50
15
The Phoenix II / Caroline Atherholt -Dowd (VA)  
40.00
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Albert Hall / Lindsay Wolcott (FL)  
39.30
W
W
16
6.00
--
W
W
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
49.30
W
W
8
4.00
--
W
W
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
35.20
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
/ Frankie Simpson (NR)  
41.40
W
W
8
3.00
--
W
W
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Robin Hood V / Tiffany Foster (NC)  
36.60
W
W
12
7.00
--
W
W
Loughnatousa Barnaby / Ashley Jones (VA)  
53.80
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
39.70
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Braveheart the Great / Audrey Bean (ME)  
45.20
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
1
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
34.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.20
3
Plain Jane / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
4
Royal Venture / Sarah Kamensky (GA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
5
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
6
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
35.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
7
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
42.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
51.80
8
Maguire III / Olivia Kamensky (GA)  
43.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
52.20
9
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
45.20
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
54.40
10
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl MacGregor (Prince Edward Island)  
43.30
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
56.50
11
Look At Me Roger That / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
51.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
56.70
12
Karoo / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
46.30
0
1.20
8
3.00
--
58.50
13
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
51.10
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
59.10
14
Pinney North / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
40.00
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
59.20
15
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
48.20
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
59.80
16
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
51.10
0
10.80
4
1.00
--
66.90
17
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
33.70
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
68.50
18
Stryker (CAN) / Megan Bailie (NR)  
41.90
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
71.50
19
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
52.60
0
8.80
12
0.00
--
73.40
20
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
37.80
20
22.00
8
15.00
--
102.80
21
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
32.60
R
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.20
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
48.20
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Eric (CAN) / Ali Kraushaar (Ontario)  
35.60
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
1
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
28.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Carlingford Merlot / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
32.30
3
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
33.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
MiMi Imfurst / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
29.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
40.10
6
Bally Whatnot / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
33.70
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
43.30
7
Still Time / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Indiana Jones III / Will Faudree (NC)  
45.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
9
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
42.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
45.80
10
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
38.20
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.60
11
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
47.20
12
Patrickswell / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
44.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
50.90
13
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
38.90
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
56.10
14
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
40.70
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
68.70
15
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
36.70
0
43.60
0
0.00
--
80.30
16
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.20
0
8.80
8
28.00
--
87.00
17
Shigatazi(NR) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
34.10
20
39.60
0
0.00
--
93.70
18
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.20
40
45.60
0
0.00
--
123.80
19
San Clemente(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
35.20
60
36.40
8
17.00
--
156.60
20
Jos Baco / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
41.90
R
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Blue Max / Ashley Leith (FL)  
33.00
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
35.60
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
29.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Airborne Express II / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
35.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
33.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Catch the Stage / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
31.90
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
31.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Twizzler / Erin Kowalewski (IL)  
39.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
45.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Wildwood's Romeo / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
39.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
C.T.S. Casey / Michael Pollard (GA)  
44.80
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
TE
W
W
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 35)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pavarotti(NR) /  
33.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.70
1
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
35.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
40.80
2
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
3
Speak of the Devil / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
36.30
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
46.30
4
For Play / Becky Holder (GA)  
34.10
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
46.50
5
Hondo / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
44.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.60
6
Java / Leslie Law (FL)  
37.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
48.20
7
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
32.20
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
8
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
9
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
37.80
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
50.20
10
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
28.90
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
52.50
11
Exuberant(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.60
0
13.20
4
1.00
--
53.80
12
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
43.00
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
54.60
13
Close The Deal / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
43.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
55.80
14
Goode Guess / Diane Pardee (NJ)  
50.40
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
58.40
15
Brewster (CAN) / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
51.10
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
61.50
16
Jos Calfun / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
46.30
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
78.30
17
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett (NR)  
45.20
0
27.20
8
5.00
--
85.40
18
Northern Charger (CAN) /  
51.10
20
10.80
8
0.00
--
89.90
19
Noble Dunlavin / Melissa Moore (NC)  
45.20
20
20.00
12
0.00
--
97.20
20
Amazing Grace(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
40.40
40
13.60
8
0.00
--
102.00
21
Wily Fox / Mark Hotchkiss (NM)  
56.30
20
13.60
16
0.00
--
105.90
22
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
46.70
40
16.00
8
0.00
--
110.70
23
Fringe Benefit / John Kelly (FL)  
39.60
80
28.80
0
0.00
--
148.40
24
Rathurtin Gent / Adele Baker (NC)  
34.10
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Finn MacCool (CAN) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
41.90
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Clifton Imperial / August Vettorino (CT)  
48.90
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42.20
R
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
38.90
W
W
8
4.00
--
W
W
Tatham / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
34.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Sportsfield Zebadee / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
28.90
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
50.00
W
W
4
2.00
--
W
W
Coltrane / Erin Stormont (NC)  
62.60
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
46.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Errigal Lion / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
38.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
36.90
0
5.60
8
2.00
--
52.50
1
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
43.70
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
53.90
2
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
57.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.80
3
Glen Morangie / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
59.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
61.70
4
Manhattan IV / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
54.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
62.10
5
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
51.60
0
2.00
4
6.00
--
63.60
6
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
52.80
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
63.60
7
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
61.90
0
2.00
0
4.00
--
67.90
8
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
55.60
0
8.40
4
2.00
--
70.00
9
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
57.80
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
71.00
10
Phoenix VIII / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
70.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
71.30
11
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
57.80
0
6.40
4
4.00
--
72.20
12
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
64.10
0
1.20
4
6.00
--
75.30
13
Brandenburg's Joshua / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
57.80
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
76.60
14
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
64.70
0
7.20
8
1.00
--
80.90
15
Paleface (CAN) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
66.60
0
6.00
8
1.00
--
81.60
16
Eliot III / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
69.70
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
86.10
17
Naughty By Nature (CAN) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
63.80
0
12.00
12
0.00
--
87.80
18
No It Tissant / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
73.70
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
89.30
19
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
79.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
91.50
20
Kheops Du Quesnay / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
67.20
0
12.40
16
5.00
--
100.60
21
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
68.80
20
21.60
8
0.00
--
118.40
22
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
63.40
60
19.20
16
0.00
--
158.60
23
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
83.80
60
43.60
4
7.00
--
198.40
24
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
70.90
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Extravagance / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
69.40
W
W
20
0.00
--
W
W
Opua / Terri Impson (VA)  
84.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
84.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sagacious King (CAN) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
62.80
W
W
8
4.00
--
W
W
Catalyst II / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
84.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
My Boy Bobby / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
53.10
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3*W (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Northern Spy II / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
48.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.10
1
Up Spirit / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
49.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
50.70
2
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.40
0
4.00
4
6.00
--
52.40
3
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
43.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
55.10
4
Hugh Knows / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
49.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
56.10
5
Kingpin / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
53.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
57.00
6
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
50.30
0
0.80
0
7.00
--
58.10
7
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
50.00
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
61.20
8
Poggio II / Amy Tryon (WA)  
52.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
9
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
46.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.20
10
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
52.80
0
3.60
0
6.00
--
62.40
11
Exploring / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
56.30
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
66.30
12
Livewire / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
67.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
69.10
13
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
57.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
71.10
14
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.40
0
23.20
4
3.00
--
84.60
15
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
59.40
0
21.20
8
2.00
--
90.60
16
Manny / Diana Burnett (NR)  
58.40
0
22.40
4
6.00
--
90.80
17
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
70.90
0
2.80
20
0.00
--
93.70
18
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
62.50
20
8.00
4
1.00
--
95.50
19
Bad Boy Billy / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
51.60
20
19.60
8
0.00
--
99.20
20
Uni Griffon (CAN) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
55.90
40
16.40
0
0.00
--
112.30
21
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
61.90
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
70.90
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Antigua / Will Faudree (NC)  
51.20
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Acapulco Jazz / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
75.90
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
55.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Theodore O'Connor / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
57.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
55.00
E
E
8
15.00
--
E
E

Back to Index