USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days in Aiken H.T. and C.T. (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days in Aiken H.T. and C.T. (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
34.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
39.20
3
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III III (VA)  
34.80
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
46.80
4
Cambalda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.80
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
Lukipela / Sara Richardson (PA)  
36.30
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
59.10
6
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
34.80
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
59.20
7
Gandalf III / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
43.00
0
15.60
0
3.00
--
61.60
8
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
34.80
0
46.80
12
0.00
--
93.60
9
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
37.00
20
34.00
24
0.00
--
115.00
10
On Target II / Susie Beale (PA)  
34.80
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
28.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.40
1
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.30
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
40.90
2
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
37.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
3
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
30.70
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
45.90
4
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
47.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
49.00
5
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
43.30
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
62.50
6
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
37.00
20
48.80
0
0.00
--
105.80
7
Halcyon Meadow's Canilla / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
48.20
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
45.20
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Flying W Farms Romke / Patricia Roberts (NC)  
45.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Windsor / Cynthia Anderson (IL)  
48.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Quantum Leap XII / Kylie Barrows (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Parador Mail / William Coleman III III (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
Brown Paper Rapper / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
38.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
8
Homero / William Coleman III III (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.50
9
No Angel / Sarah Lutz (GA)  
39.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
10
Canadian Comet / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
40.00
0
3.60
4
14.00
--
61.60
11
Star's Amazing Grace / Jessica Iorio (MA)  
36.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Ashlan / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Drummer's Call(NR) / William Coleman III III (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Splash IX / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Fox's Flash / Jennifer Fox-Davies (SC)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Ampney Park Gulliver / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Meissa / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
42.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
7
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
48.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
8
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
48.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
53.70
9
True Grit / David Myers (SC)  
33.50
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
62.30
10
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lazer Ridge / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
29.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Peterbilt II / Amy Boyle (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
32.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.80
4
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Brewster (CAN) / Jenna Lewis (Ontario)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
My Shamrock Paddy / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Katira / Arielle Podlejski (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
9
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
10
Chadwell / Patricia Aitken (NY)  
37.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
11
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
45.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
55.10
12
Maximus VIII / Ann Bazos (CT)  
40.50
60
32.40
0
3.00
--
135.90
13
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
34.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
36.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matanuska / Betsy Johnpeter (IL)  
31.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Dear Abby / Sally McKechnie (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Nova (CAN)(NR) / Ian McDonald (Ontario)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Dixie Myra / Kim Davies (SC)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Gideon / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
5
Little Yellow Jacket / Laura Vello (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
6
Wolf Tone / Jane McDonald (SC)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
7
Arshan Beigh(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.50
8
Chase(NR) / Halina Bain (NR)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
9
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
33.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peaches / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Donnlara / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
36.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.30
5
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
6
Pri's Premier / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
7
Calera / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
32.50
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
55.70
8
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Rue / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
All Rise / Louisa McKown (MA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Petunia(NR) / Arianna Hustler (NR)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Hemingway V / Maryann Maggiacomo (RI)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
37.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
46.70
5
Freetime / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
37.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.50
6
Herschell / Allisa Huestis (GA)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
7
Snappy Repertoire / Holly Leever (CT)  
38.50
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
63.70
8
Ginger / Jeanette Ciciora (CT)  
47.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lead Me On / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
2
Doc's Tazer(NR) / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Lord Kerrington / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
30.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
39.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
5
Tuff Enuff / Betsy Johnpeter (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
6
Swagman (CAN)(NR) / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
7
Magnificent Toy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Molly Marmite / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Solomon(NR) / Sarah Connell (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Standing Regal / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
4
Quiz(NR) / Molly Springer (MA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Fit of Passion(NR) / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
48.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.40
7
True Blue Dawnderoo / Paula Siegel (MD)  
41.60
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
56.40
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Plain Brown Wrapper II / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Two Step(NR) / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Fernhill Sedona / Kristina Janssen (CT)  
36.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Top of the Class / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.80
4
Foxy Cleopatra(NR) / Sarah Gillies(NR)  
34.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Movin 'N' On Up! / Emi Smith (CT)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Duty Calls(NR) / Sarah Connell (PA)  
38.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
42.80
7
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
8
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
41.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Brush Aside / Christine McGrath (PA)  
42.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
31.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.50
1
Finnbar / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
50.70
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
67.90
2

Back to Index