USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days in Aiken H.T. and C.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Sporting Days in Aiken H.T. and C.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP1Day (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tonga / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
34.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Ginger Snap / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Reds Ready / Katie Domino (MD)  
30.70
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
35.70
4
Janraffole / Elizabeth Ferber (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
28.90
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Spectacular Springs / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
34.10
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
42.90
7
Frederick's Finest / Lillian Heard (VA)  
32.20
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
46.60
8
Karma / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
31.90
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
47.10
9
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
34.80
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
52.00
10
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
32.20
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
54.20
11
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
31.90
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
61.10
12
Longfield Dougal / Colleen Loach (VT)  
30.70
20
17.60
8
14.00
--
90.30
13
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
34.80
60
16.00
4
0.00
--
114.80
14
[HT] Preliminary , OP2Day (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
1
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
2
Ganymedes / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
37.60
3
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.40
4
Ardfield Rover / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
38.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
5
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
38.50
0
9.20
4
2.00
--
53.70
6
For Play / Becky Holder (GA)  
37.00
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
61.00
7
Jumpin' John / Molly McMillen (VA)  
40.40
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
63.20
8
Black Tie Affair II / Meredith Evans (GA)  
43.00
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
63.80
9
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
42.20
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
64.20
10
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
47.00
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
64.60
11
Canabrett Minstrel / Sarah Kezar (AL)  
49.30
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
64.90
12
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
34.40
0
28.00
4
0.00
--
66.40
13
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
42.60
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
66.60
14
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
37.00
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
78.20
15
Clifton Rookie / Dawn Kittel (TX)  
49.60
40
16.80
4
0.00
--
110.40
16
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
49.60
60
34.00
0
0.00
--
143.60
17
La Fantaisie / Julie Esposito (NC)  
51.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Luck of the Draw / Brittany Strange (NC)  
41.90
20
22.00
W
W
--
W
W
Appealing Reality / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
40.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Bold Venture / Becky Holder (GA)  
37.80
20
26.40
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Tenacity / Julia Steiner (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
3
Birchill Clover / Colleen McGregor (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
Beamish / Anna Petrea (NC)  
44.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
5
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
6
McGuire / Mary Williams (DE)  
45.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
7
Shes High Intensity / Katie Domino (MD)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
8
Zeus XIII / Jacob Horah (MD)  
51.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
52.30
9
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
10
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
36.50
20
1.20
8
0.00
--
65.70
11
[HT] Training , OT1Day A (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
1
Riptide / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Celio Ruffo(NR) / William Coleman III III (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Drummer's Call(NR) / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Note to Self / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Let's Make A Deal / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
33.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Key Adage / Steve Milne (CT)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
8
Parador Mail / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
9
Tickle Me / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
39.00
20
3.20
4
6.00
--
72.20
10
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
36.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT1Day B (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Lukipela / Sara Richardson (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Tacaro / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Vertical Limit / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
6
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
35.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
48.60
7
Leah Go Bragh / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.50
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
49.90
8
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
9
Passe-Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
31.50
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
33.00
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
60.60
11
Burnt Sienna / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
36.00
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
63.20
12
Fernhill Worth The Wait / Carly Rodgers (MA)  
35.50
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.50
13
[HT] Training , OT1Day C (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
28.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.20
1
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
37.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.60
3
The Sandpiper / Sarah Macharg (KY)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
4
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
40.50
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
57.30
5
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
29.50
0
29.60
4
0.00
--
63.10
6
October Road / Bill Whitehead (SC)  
39.50
20
8.80
8
3.00
--
79.30
7
Superstition / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
29.00
80
11.60
4
0.00
--
124.60
8
Serafina / Cashell Jaquish (MD)  
41.50
40
41.60
0
2.00
--
125.10
9
[HT] Training , OT2Day A (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Cruiseline / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
On Target II / Susie Beale (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
4
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Appletini / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Utah B / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
30.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
34.10
7
Rhea / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. V.M.D. (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
8
Lady Lucy / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
9
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
10
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
11
Crowne Royal / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
12
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
13
Kali / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
14
Surfs Up Dude / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
34.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
39.20
15
Santiago III / Sarah Stahmer (NC)  
36.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
16
Eeyore / Pony Fort (SC)  
39.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT2Day B (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dubya D Forty / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Raleigh / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Double Rivers Money Penny / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
31.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
6
Ava Davis / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
33.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Rex / Jamie Martell (NC)  
34.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.10
8
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
31.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.30
9
Quick Jack / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (NC)  
33.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
42.20
11
Chase The Mist / Ann Lawhorne (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
Monica Lewinsky W / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
38.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
13
Monster Boy / Kelley Merette (PA)  
36.50
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
14
Seemingly Vicious / Anna Fox (GA)  
42.50
0
2.00
20
18.00
--
82.50
15
Direct Glenfiddich / Elizabeth Ann 'Betty' Morgan (GA)  
33.50
60
21.60
0
0.00
--
115.10
16
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
31.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stay Away Joe JB / Erica Schriner (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle(NR)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
2
Bad Boy Bud / Elizabeth Dunaway (GA)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
3
One Last Chance / Dori Gambrell (GA)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
4
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
46.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.00
5
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
44.50
60
2.00
0
0.00
--
106.50
6
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
belisarius / Elizabeth Lindsey (GA)  
44.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON1Day A (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McCuan Mario / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Hastening Rue / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Artemis / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Winston / Jan Byyny (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Fernhill Silver Springs / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
8
Belacqua / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
9
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
10
Swing(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
11
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
13
Allegra's Affair / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
41.00
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
89.80
14
[HT] Novice , ON1Day B (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Jude / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. V.M.D. (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Folie a Deux / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
3
Captain's Belle / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Spirit of Mosswood / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
5
Cat in the Hat / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
40.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
E Ticket Ride / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Chambourcin / Sarah Acord (SC)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
8
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
50.00
9
Clover Sky / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
31.50
0
10.00
4
6.00
--
51.50
10
Navy / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
35.00
20
0.00
12
4.00
--
71.00
11
Calera / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
31.50
40
24.00
16
19.00
--
130.50
12
[HT] Novice , ON1Day C (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chadwell / Patricia Aitken (NY)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Hagrid II / Annie Strout (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Real Deal / Jill Mooney (MI)  
33.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Cool Springs / Nancy Wise (VA)  
32.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Legendary Chance / Cortney Severance (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Mick Jagger / Bambi Rushton (SC)  
35.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
8
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
9
Sizzling Dancer / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
10
Paint the Town / Layton Moss (GA)  
39.00
0
4.40
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2Day A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Piney Four Socks / Kaily Meeks (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Marquee de Leader / Meredith Evans (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Hannigan / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
28.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
37.70
5
Makin History / Aaron Beltran-Davies (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Ms. Flintstone / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
7
Coup de'Tat / Angela Pascuzzi (KY)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
8
Galileo / Lindsey Oaks (KY)  
36.00
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
51.20
9
Thalion / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
10
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
29.50
20
2.80
0
3.00
--
55.30
11
Idealized / Thomas Waters (MD)  
29.50
40
18.00
0
0.00
--
87.50
12
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
33.50
60
14.00
0
0.00
--
107.50
13
Paco / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
35.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Bounce / Dana Jolley (SC)  
29.00
65
8.40
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON2Day B (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lincoln VI / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Tally Ho / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
3
Cornerstone Pride / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Sooth Sayer / Susan McLean (PA)  
40.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
40.80
5
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
Duncan Donuts / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
7
Take-It Downtown / Nicole Smith (VA)  
38.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Dixie Myra / Kim Davies (SC)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
9
Rilla / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
44.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
47.60
10
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
37.50
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
71.90
11
Faircroft's Darla / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Three Franks / Gillian King (PA)  
34.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Dilly Dally(NR) / Nicole Doolittle(NR)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Martian Diamond / Lizzie Loveland (SC)  
34.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.60
4
Milleniums Memory / Jessica Rawl (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Bo Diddly(NR) / Allison Huey (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Discus / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Brown Paper Rapper / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Peaches(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Arshan Beigh(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Under The Influence / Megan Moore Lanzarone (KY)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Wolf Tone / Jane McDonald (SC)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
7
Radiance / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
8
Fleetwood / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.40
0
7.60
4
7.00
--
57.00
9
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
40
24.00
0
3.00
--
104.90
10
Siren's Echo / Cameron MacLeod (SC)  
44.20
105
0.00
0
0.00
--
149.20
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Devil's Gold / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Fightin Fox / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Gideon / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
4
Squeeze The Day / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Call Mom / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
Violet(NR) / Annie Strout (VA)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
8
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
9
Gable's End / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
10
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
11
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
36.30
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
67.10
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kosmos / Jessica Miller (SC)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Renegade / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
M-S Easy Company / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Weld Lock / Shirl Tronoski (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Napoleon Dynamite / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Range Rover / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Tin Lizzie / Celeste Pruit (SC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
Delafield / Susie Beale (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Rain Delay(NR) / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
34.70
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
9
So Just Royal / Wendy O'Brien (NY)  
36.80
0
13.60
0
8.00
--
58.40
10
Completely Naked(NR) / Amy Cross (SC)  
37.90
0
8.40
4
29.00
--
79.30
11
Atma / Kristen Pagliaro (NJ)  
39.50
20
40.00
4
9.00
--
112.50
12
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP2Day (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Another Fable / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
3
Kravitz / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
4
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
43.10
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
47.50
5
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
43.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
6
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
41.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
7
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
38.30
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
52.70
8
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
44.80
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
57.20
9
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
42.80
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
58.80
10
Super Nova / Kathryn Willdeboer (KY)  
44.10
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
62.10
11
Redmond II / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.80
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
62.60
12
Enchantez / Lindsey Oaks (KY)  
46.90
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
66.50
13
Silver Trophy / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
53.80
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
72.20
14
Bridlewood Beau Cheval / Leslie Garner (GA)  
37.90
20
19.20
0
0.00
--
77.10
15
Sempre Fino / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
41.40
20
20.40
8
0.00
--
89.80
16

Back to Index