USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A-A (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phoenix VIII / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
41.30
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
65.30
1
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
41.70
0
10.00
16
0.00
--
67.70
2
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
45.40
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
72.60
3
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
51.30
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
74.10
4
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
37.10
0
37.60
0
0.00
--
74.70
5
Expedience / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
46.30
0
30.40
8
0.00
--
84.70
6
Showdown (CAN) / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
59.60
0
22.40
8
0.00
--
90.00
7
Paparazzi / Abby Blackadder (NJ)  
49.60
20
16.40
12
0.00
--
98.00
8
The King's Spirit / Sharon White (WV)  
47.50
20
26.40
8
0.00
--
101.90
9
Take Time / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
47.90
20
35.20
8
0.00
--
111.10
10
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
53.80
20
54.00
8
0.00
--
135.80
11
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
44.60
60
62.00
12
0.00
--
178.60
12
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
42.10
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
51.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Dunrath Alto / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
37.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
GHF Sterling Spirit / Beth Perkins (NC)  
51.70
0
24.80
W
W
--
W
W
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
44.60
20
27.20
W
W
--
W
W
Twizzel / William Coleman III III (VA)  
34.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Upstage / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
37.90
20
36.80
E
E
--
E
E
Tucker V / Jesslyn Woodall (KY)  
46.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Naughty By Nature (CAN) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
49.60
0
19.60
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
38.30
0
10.40
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced , A-C (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
31.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.50
1
Antigua / Will Faudree (NC)  
31.30
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
45.30
2
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
40.70
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
63.50
3
Bad Boy Billy / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
40.30
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
64.30
4
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
36.70
0
24.40
8
0.00
--
69.10
5
Northern Spy II / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
34.00
0
25.60
12
0.00
--
71.60
6
Hugh Knows / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.30
0
36.80
0
0.00
--
73.10
7
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.70
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tigger Too / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
37.30
0
21.60
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
32.80
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
44.40
1
Finnbar / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
40.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
50.30
2
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III III (VA)  
43.80
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
53.40
3
Port Authority / Steph Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
39.00
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
59.40
4
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (WA)  
36.90
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
60.50
5
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
38.30
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
63.10
6
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
38.60
0
19.20
8
1.00
--
66.80
7
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
39.00
0
16.00
12
0.00
--
67.00
8
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.50
0
32.00
0
0.00
--
67.50
9
Steely Dan II / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
36.60
20
7.60
4
0.00
--
68.20
10
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.70
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
70.10
11
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.50
0
38.00
4
0.00
--
75.50
12
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
36.60
20
21.20
8
0.00
--
85.80
13
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
37.20
0
39.20
12
0.00
--
88.40
14
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
44.10
20
29.20
0
2.00
--
95.30
15
Fashion Plate / Sharon White (WV)  
40.70
40
36.00
4
0.00
--
120.70
16
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
42.40
60
19.60
8
5.00
--
135.00
17
Benwald / Holly Hepp (NC)  
37.60
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
California Dreamin' / Katie Eckert (KY)  
42.40
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Queen Wannabee / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
39.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Newsbeat / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
42.10
40
44.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
28.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
30.30
1
Connaught / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
31.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
32.40
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
4
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
29.70
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
49.70
5
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
6
Opua / Terri Impson (VA)  
44.50
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
7
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
33.50
0
28.80
4
0.00
--
66.30
8
Redmond II / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40.30
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
72.70
9
Border Lion / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
45.20
0
26.80
8
2.00
--
82.00
10
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
36.90
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
83.30
11
Braveheart the Great / Audrey Bean (ME)  
45.20
20
20.00
8
0.00
--
93.20
12
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
39.70
20
28.00
20
1.00
--
108.70
13
Albert Hall / Lindsay Wolcott (FL)  
41.40
60
23.60
0
0.00
--
125.00
14
Task Force / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
No Secrets / Hadley Warner (VT)  
34.10
20
12.40
W
W
--
W
W
Top Gun VII / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
43.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Royal Phoenix / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
48.30
0
18.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
26.90
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
39.70
1
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
44.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
2
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
35.20
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
48.80
3
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
27.90
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
49.50
4
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
35.90
0
7.60
8
2.00
--
53.50
5
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
34.50
0
13.20
4
2.00
--
53.70
6
Kiki du Manoir / William Coleman III III (VA)  
35.50
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
54.30
7
Bradley / Julie Norman (LA)  
43.10
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
60.30
8
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
37.60
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
61.60
9
Cool Connection / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
32.40
0
32.00
4
1.00
--
69.40
10
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
41.00
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
71.40
11
Robinson / Holly Bleck (VA)  
41.70
0
30.00
4
2.00
--
77.70
12
The Phoenix II / Caroline Atherholt -Dowd (VA)  
46.60
0
25.60
4
4.00
--
80.20
13
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
47.20
0
26.00
8
0.00
--
81.20
14
Robin Hood V / Tiffany Foster (NC)  
41.70
0
26.80
12
4.00
--
84.50
15
Mr. Golly Gosh / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
40.70
20
20.80
8
0.00
--
89.50
16
Letida / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
36.60
20
25.20
24
0.00
--
105.80
17
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
32.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.90
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Match Play / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Carrick / John Williams (NC)  
25.90
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
46.30
HC
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
28.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
35.90
1
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
28.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
Tenacity / Julia Steiner (VA)  
36.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
37.90
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
46.70
4
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.90
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
51.30
5
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
33.30
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
53.70
6
Bungee / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
42.90
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
58.90
7
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
40.00
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
63.60
8
Cool Virginia Breeze / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
37.50
0
22.40
4
0.00
--
63.90
9
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
34.20
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
67.40
10
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
44.60
0
24.00
4
0.00
--
72.60
11
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
37.50
0
17.60
8
11.00
--
74.10
12
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
32.90
20
17.60
4
0.00
--
74.50
13
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
36.70
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
75.50
14
Coppertop / Catherine Boiler (NJ)  
43.30
0
26.00
8
0.00
--
77.30
15
Smooth Sailing IV / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
46.70
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
77.50
16
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
36.70
60
22.00
4
0.00
--
122.70
17
Mail Order Bride (CAN) / Madeline Morra(NR)  
48.80
60
9.20
12
0.00
--
130.00
18
Caramelo / Thea Johnson (VA)  
39.20
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
35.00
W
W
20
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rita / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
30.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
1
Resolute / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
2
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
35.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.60
3
Center Stage / Elizabeth Hart (NC)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
4
Karoo / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
32.10
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
47.70
5
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
36.30
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
53.10
6
Maori Joe / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
38.80
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
54.00
7
Myles To Go / Mariel Cabot (MA)  
37.90
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
63.10
8
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
40.80
0
13.60
8
1.00
--
63.40
9
Benjamin Bunny II / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
47.90
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
63.90
10
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
33.80
0
30.00
4
0.00
--
67.80
11
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
33.80
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
70.60
12
Carlingford Sky / Tribbie McKinnon (NJ)  
50.00
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
71.20
13
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
32.10
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
72.10
14
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
40.80
0
24.80
8
1.00
--
74.60
15
Send Mea Valentyne / Greg Schmid (OH)  
38.80
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
83.60
16
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
42.50
20
25.20
12
0.00
--
99.70
17
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
32.10
60
38.80
4
0.00
--
134.90
18
Purr / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
39.60
W
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
Prime Mischief / Virginia Worley (GA)  
39.60
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
31.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
28.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
39.20
2
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
35.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
42.20
3
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
42.10
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Ashwood Lad / Sharon White (WV)  
32.90
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
45.30
5
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
50.30
6
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
35.00
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
51.40
7
Luck of the Draw / Brittany Strange (NC)  
40.80
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
52.00
8
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.10
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
53.30
9
Tako / Helen Murray (MA)  
34.20
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
55.80
10
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
32.90
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
56.10
11
Toy Story / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.30
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
58.30
12
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
44.60
0
12.80
16
0.00
--
73.40
13
Naval Parade / Halle Dillon (OH)  
42.90
0
16.80
16
0.00
--
75.70
14
Rathurtin Gent / Adele Baker (NC)  
36.30
20
31.60
4
0.00
--
91.90
15
R. Hocus Pocus / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
29.20
20
37.20
8
0.00
--
94.40
16
Cambalda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.80
60
21.20
0
1.00
--
118.00
17
Che Kairo / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
37.10
R
R
8
2.00
--
R
R
Let's Make A Deal / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
35.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
34.20
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
50.80
E
E
28
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Pavarotti(NR) / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
24.60
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Indiana Jones III / Will Faudree (NC)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
3
Alexis Titty 11 Z / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
33.80
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
48.20
4
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
36.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
5
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
42.50
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
57.70
6
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
35.00
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
58.20
7
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
31.70
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
60.50
8
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
35.40
0
46.00
4
0.00
--
85.40
9
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
44.20
20
43.20
0
1.00
--
108.40
10
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
52.50
40
23.20
4
0.00
--
119.70
11
Auntie's Echo / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
36.70
80
22.80
0
0.00
--
139.50
12
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.80
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Deva's Dance / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
47.10
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
32.90
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
47.10
E
E
16
14.00
--
E
E
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.30
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
43.30
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wildwood's Romeo / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
35.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
1
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.30
2
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
42.60
3
Ginger Snap / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
4
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.80
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
50.40
5
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.90
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
50.70
6
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
38.30
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
51.90
7
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
42.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
8
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
36.30
0
4.80
16
0.00
--
57.10
9
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
42.90
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
58.50
10
Einstein / Rocky Bruce (MN)  
35.40
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
62.20
11
It's Hilca / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
39.60
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
64.40
12
Text / Eric Dierks (KY)  
40.00
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
68.80
13
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
49.60
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
70.40
14
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
35.00
0
29.60
12
0.00
--
76.60
15
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
37.90
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
80.30
16
San Clemente(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
36.70
20
19.60
16
5.00
--
97.30
17
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
41.30
60
44.80
4
0.00
--
150.10
18
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
38.30
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
35.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
36.30
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
All My Life / William Coleman III (VA)  
TE
W
W
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPD (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larkrullah / Tracy McRae (VA)  
35.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.40
1
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.20
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
40.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
4
Sangiovese / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
42.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.70
5
Hugo Boss / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
37.90
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
48.90
6
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
37.90
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
7
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
41.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
50.50
8
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
39.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.00
9
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
33.80
0
11.20
8
1.00
--
54.00
10
Noble Dunlavin / Melissa Moore (NC)  
31.70
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
54.90
11
James (CAN) / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
37.90
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
57.10
12
Robijn hood / Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
42.50
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
61.70
13
Bally Whatnot / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.90
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
78.30
14
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
44.60
0
11.60
12
16.00
--
84.20
15
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
41.30
20
29.60
0
0.00
--
90.90
16
For Play / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.80
R
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
41.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Davignbrook / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
46.70
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trooper Tobin / Emma Pridham (KY)  
28.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
34.40
1
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
31.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Charleston(NR) / Katie Lafranier(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
3
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
42.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
39.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.20
5
Wilde Child / Megan Winkler (OH)  
37.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
6
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
41.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
7
William Don't Tell / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
32.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
56.80
8
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
51.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
48.00
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
80.80
10
Mystic Connection / Eleanor Gahagan (DE)  
47.50
20
23.60
8
0.00
--
99.10
11
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
49.00
20
32.00
0
0.00
--
101.00
12
Laurel's Venture / Lauren Webb (KY)  
35.50
20
32.00
16
0.00
--
103.50
13
Real Clever / Britta Holum (CO)  
47.00
20
26.40
16
0.00
--
109.40
14
Lionheart / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
54.50
60
34.00
4
0.00
--
152.50
15
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
37.00
0
4.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
30.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.20
1
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Choco de Pomme(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Quiet Achiever / Amy Parlett (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Outstanding Rhythm / Veronica Bagundes (VT)  
34.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Pantalaimon / Hanna Owens (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
8
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
42.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
44.40
9
McGuire / Mary Williams (DE)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
10
Tuco Territory / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
44.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
47.20
11
Kermit V / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
42.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
12
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
46.00
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
55.60
13
Fine China / Sarah DeLong (NC)  
38.00
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
14
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
48.50
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
65.70
15
Brewster (CAN) / Jenna Lewis (Ontario)  
45.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
32.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
2
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
31.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Colin / Halle Dillon (OH)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Vertical Limit / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
32.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.60
6
Little Moe / Nina Fout (VA)  
36.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
39.30
7
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
8
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
9
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
40.00
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
50.80
10
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
45.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
11
Bantry Bay III / Sarah Getchell (MA)  
45.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
55.90
12
Pal-of-mine / Mimi Combs (VA)  
42.50
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
61.30
13
Phoenix Song / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
38.50
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
14
Che Jota Jota / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
35.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Crosswhite / Michelle Tachouet (MI)  
43.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Covergirl / Anita Quinn (NC)  
39.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
The Lioness / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Stephania / Marty Morani (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Carlingford Jack / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
32.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.60
7
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
33.50
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
42.30
8
Appletini / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
9
Shabuyah / Ryann Quigley (NY)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
10
Cape Town / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
46.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
53.20
11
Catch the Stage / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
38.00
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
55.20
12
Parador Mail / William Coleman III III (VA)  
39.50
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
57.50
13
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
14
Twizzler / Erin Kowalewski (IL)  
31.00
20
22.80
4
0.00
--
77.80
15
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
36.00
20
20.40
4
0.00
--
80.40
16
Trumped / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
38.50
60
27.20
0
0.00
--
125.70
17
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
33.50
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ashlan / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
1
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
McCuan Mario / Jan Byyny (VA)  
33.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.20
4
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
28.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
38.10
5
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
37.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
6
Mountain Conquest / Emily Beshear (VA)  
36.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
My Carnival Spirit / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
8
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
9
Slippin East / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
38.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
10
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
11
So Just Royal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
38.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
12
She's Got Leggs / Ashley Quinn (MD)  
36.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
13
Whitehill Lad / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
27.50
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
49.10
14
All Business / Patricia Kahle (NC)  
34.00
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
53.60
15
Casper / Eric Dierks (KY)  
26.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
64.50
16
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.50
20
16.80
8
0.00
--
81.30
17
Mo Pilates / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
38.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
24.00
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Kat / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
35.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Winston / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
32.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
42.10
5
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
39.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.20
6
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Quantum Leap XII / Kylie Barrows (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
8
Remark / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
31.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
9
Homero / William Coleman III III (VA)  
40.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
10
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
44.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
52.80
11
Petrol Annie / Barney Mullady (OH)  
44.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
54.90
12
Tavalu / Nick Meyers (NY)  
43.50
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
60.30
13
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
51.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
62.20
14
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
44.50
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
64.90
15
Errigal Lion / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
49.00
0
7.20
8
2.00
--
66.20
16
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
36.50
65
32.00
8
8.00
--
149.50
17
Sunny Days(NR) / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
36.00
60
49.20
4
1.00
--
150.20
18
Lark's Justin / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
33.00
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
44.00
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Burnt Sienna / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
37.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
38.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finesse / Megan Cullen (NC)  
37.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.70
1
Soul Patrol / Joel Scholz (NC)  
37.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.80
2
Monster Boy / Kelley Merette (PA)  
37.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
43.40
3
Bugatti / Mary Martone (NC)  
31.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
43.80
4
Lord Abbett / Kristen Lewis (NY)  
43.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
5
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
36.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
6
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
37.50
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
49.50
7
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
39.00
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
60.60
8
Cinnamon Bay / Leslie Firth (NC)  
48.50
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
69.30
9
Vindicator(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
38.50
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
70.90
10
Dunlavin's Royal Rebel / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
31.50
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
74.30
11
Strong Intent / TOM LURITO DVM (PA)  
45.50
40
41.20
12
0.00
--
138.70
12
Minuette / Mary McEachern (NH)  
40.00
80
20.00
0
0.00
--
140.00
13
Blue Light Special / Christine White (KY)  
51.50
20
63.60
8
0.00
--
143.10
14
Willow Bend / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
32.50
85
26.00
8
0.00
--
151.50
15

Back to Index