USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. I (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. I (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
30.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
37.40
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
44.40
2
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
38.90
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.70
3
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
46.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
47.50
4
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
39.60
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.00
5
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
35.90
0
15.20
0
2.00
--
53.10
6
Southern Tango / Katie Sunderland (MD)  
42.60
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
55.40
7
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
40.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
58.00
8
Beamish / Anna Petrea (NC)  
31.10
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
61.50
9
Jumpin' John / Molly McMillen (VA)  
42.20
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
63.40
10
Mail Order Bride (CAN) / Madeline Morra(NR)  
45.60
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
64.00
11
Myles To Go / Mariel Cabot (MA)  
28.90
20
14.40
4
4.00
--
71.30
12
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
51.90
0
38.80
0
0.00
--
90.70
13
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
45.20
60
22.00
4
0.00
--
131.20
14
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
34.80
60
52.00
4
0.00
--
150.80
15
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
39.30
85
68.00
0
2.00
--
194.30
16
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
50.40
105
46.80
0
0.00
--
202.20
17
Emma / Molly Connell (MD)  
42.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call Me Ollie / becky holder (GA)  
31.10
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
1
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
36.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
37.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
3
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
5
Albert Hall / Lindsay Wolcott (FL)  
34.40
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
44.60
6
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
41.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
8
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
36.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
48.70
9
Sangiovese / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
36.70
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
49.50
10
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
47.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
53.80
11
Chama / Bethany Baumgardner (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
54.00
12
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
34.40
20
7.20
0
1.00
--
62.60
13
Chanel / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
60.00
20
35.60
4
0.00
--
119.60
14
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
38.50
40
40.80
4
2.00
--
125.30
15
Bolivia / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
43.00
60
25.20
16
0.00
--
144.20
16
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
38.90
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ignition / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
39.30
0
8.40
W
W
--
W
W
One Saturday Morning / Rachel Coomes (KY)  
38.20
0
2.80
E
E
--
E
E
Campino / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
53.00
0
20.00
E
E
--
E
E
Hershey / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
37.40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
31.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
38.70
2
Tako / Helen Murray (MA)  
33.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Man Overboard / Ashley Adams (VA)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Indiana Jones III / Will Faudree (NC)  
46.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
5
The Phoenix II / Caroline Atherholt -Dowd (VA)  
42.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
48.60
6
Noble Dunlavin / Melissa Moore(NR)  
35.20
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
50.40
7
Rathurtin Gent / Adele Baker (NC)  
30.00
0
15.60
4
2.00
--
51.60
8
Trophy's Legacy / Dawn Beach (DE)  
45.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
52.00
9
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
33.70
0
7.60
8
3.00
--
52.30
10
Carrick / John Williams (NC)  
34.80
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
55.20
11
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
38.20
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
55.40
12
Let's Make A Deal / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
38.20
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
56.60
13
Einstein / Rocky Bruce (MN)  
37.00
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
61.00
14
Loughnatousa Barnaby / Ashley Jones (VA)  
47.40
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
64.60
15
Coltrane / Erin Stormont (NC)  
50.00
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
75.20
16
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
32.60
65
30.00
0
0.00
--
127.60
17
Sea Accounts / Christan Trainor (NC)  
39.60
0
10.80
W
W
--
W
W
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
36.70
20
2.00
W
W
--
W
W
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
37.80
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Choco De Pomme (CAN)(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Legend VII / Veronica Victor (CT)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
5
Charleston(NR) / Katie LaFranier(NR)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
NicNac / Olivia Hurt (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
7
Major / Danielle Howard (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Purr / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
9
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
48.50
10
Zhivago / Erin Mullen (NC)  
27.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.00
11
American Outlaw II / Allison Smith (VA)  
36.00
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
51.20
12
Perfect Timing / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
13
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
14
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
34.00
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
56.40
15
I Know A Secret / Leah Sigmon (NC)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
16
Rum Runner II / Lauren Scuteri (MA)  
43.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.50
17
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
43.50
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
117.10
18
Morton / Meredith Dauzat (NC)  
36.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Corona Light / Becca Desper (NC)  
33.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dare Devil / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Fifty Caliber / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Poetic Justice / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Boondock Saint / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Iditarod / Katelyn Foster (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
San Clemente (CAN)(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
7
Tavalu / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Systematic Dan / Alanna Warnick (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
9
Craughwell / Emily Beshear (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
10
Errigal Lion / John Pyne (ME)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
11
Twix / Bonnie Fay (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
12
Party Boy / James Baker Jr. Jr. (NC)  
44.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
64.00
13
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
30.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Warrenton / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
33.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
37.50
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Colin / Halle Dillon (OH)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Pristine Image / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Morchant / Christan Trainor (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
8
Mobile Express / Susan Jellum (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
9
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
39.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.80
10
Sherman / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
11
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
12
Maracopa / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
26.50
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
47.70
13
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
39.00
80
16.40
8
0.00
--
143.40
14
Lumpy / Daphne Soares (MD)  
33.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Mr. Persnickety / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
31.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Another Miracle / Deidre Cwian (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Simply Stated / Karen Janoff (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Lover Boy / Sharon Miller (VA)  
39.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
3
Rebel Rouser II / Marianne Price (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
4
Duke of Earl / Franz-Hahr Phillips (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
5
Painted Copper / Layson Griffin (KY)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
6
Winged Keel / Charlene Saunders (NC)  
35.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
7
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
8
Mister / Alana Carithers (SC)  
36.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
58.10
9
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Wesoly (CT)  
35.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.50
10
Sierra Gold / Sue Elston (IL)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
9.00
--
66.50
11
Oversold / David Butts (MD)  
49.50
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
67.90
12
Opening Word / Kim Saddler (OH)  
39.50
60
17.20
W
W
--
W
W
Bryn Gwilym (CAN)(NR) / Kathy Talaska(NR)  
33.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Vindicator (CAN)(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
40.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Sir Piney Four Socks / Kaily Meeks (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Outstanding Rhythm / Veronica Bagundes (VT)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.00
5
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
7
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
34.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
8
Made You Look / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.00
11
Buckeye Jack / Alison Sobataka (NC)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
12
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
28.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
13
A Horse With No Name / Victoria Bennett (MA)  
33.50
65
2.80
0
0.00
--
101.30
14
Real Clever / Britta Holum (CO)  
38.00
60
0.00
8
0.00
--
106.00
15
SHOGUNSRISINGSON / Mia Hartsell (NC)  
32.00
65
79.20
4
0.00
--
180.20
16
Restless Navajo Nite / Stacey Neil (NC)  
35.50
W
W
4
10.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight Starter / Chris Danowski (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Steel Smile / Shellie Sommerson (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
It's The Luck Of The Irish / Blaine Orris (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Madison Avenue(NR) / Catherine Hart (NC)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.50
7
El's Tales / Cynthia Holbrook (NC)  
32.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
8
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
53.00
9
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
47.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.00
10
Lyrical / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
49.50
40
0.40
0
0.00
--
89.90
11
Whitehill Lad / Diane McBroom (VA)  
27.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
37.50
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Yesteryear / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
50.00
E
E
12
12.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Rebel's Last Yell / Kathleen Gurley (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
38.50
2
Minuette / Mary McEachern (NH)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Osocka / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
44.50
4
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
5
Oliver Twist IX / Katherine Sibbick (VA)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
6
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
7
Fleur de Solei / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
67.00
8
Back Stage Bouncer / Alix Skelton (CT)  
37.50
20
0.00
12
3.00
--
72.50
9
Prescott's Ruby / Blaine Orris (MD)  
45.50
40
0.00
12
14.00
--
111.50
10
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
38.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Mister Spencer / Norman White (PA)  
48.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Arjuna / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
33.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
29.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
29.40
1
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Hannah III / Laura Patterson (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Valentino / Alana Craithers (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Ground Force / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Ping Pong / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Honour Mission / Martha Lambert (KY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Annie Bryn(NR) / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
9
Best of Times / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
10
Disalto / Sheena Lunsmann (NC)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
11
Rusty Rudder / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
12
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
35.00
0
1.20
0
6.00
--
42.20
13
Regent Deputy / Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn (NC)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
14
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
15
Little Mac / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
16
Mr. James Dean / Suda McNeill (NC)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
47.50
17
Total Eclipse / Grier Filley (NY)  
43.00
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
67.40
18
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
44.50
40
6.00
8
0.00
--
98.50
19
snoopy blues / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
41.00
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
40.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
2
Swing / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
3
Willow Bend / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
4
Fresh Catch / Bonnie Fay (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Kat / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Silver Belle(NR) / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
8
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
10
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
11
Rose / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
12
Clover Sky / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
44.50
13
Starstruck / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
14
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
34.50
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
45.30
15
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
16
Stephania / Marty Morani (MD)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
17
Cape Town / Christan Trainor (NC)  
30.50
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Mastermind (CAN)(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
33.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Innocent Party / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Denira / Martha Lambert (KY)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
4
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
5
Perryfields Samuel / Danica Moore (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Direct Flight / Samantha Burton (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Danny Boy V / Laura Gibbons (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
8
Fuchs Fire / Marty Morani (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
9
Love Run / Denise Dauval (CT)  
38.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
35.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
11
S.S. North Pacific / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
12
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
13
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (NC)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
48.00
14
Strong Intent / TOM LURITO DVM (PA)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
15
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
16
Win the War / Jessica Bortner (NC)  
46.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
17
Emos Echo / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
35.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.50
18
Salt Of The Earth / Cathryn Lynch (VA)  
37.00
40
4.00
0
7.00
--
88.00
19
Korengal / Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn (NC)  
37.50
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Character Witness / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
37.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Jury's Out II / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Jasper IX / Erika Olesen (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Burnt Mtn Mariah / Brita Rizzi (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Allegra's Affair / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
35.30
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.90
5
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
Sovereign Trek / Anna Swanson(NR)  
31.10
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
41.90
7
Samson XII / Cecilia Hawksworth (NC)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
8
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
9
River Breeze / Maria Di Giovanni (NC)  
37.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.90
10
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
46.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.70
11
Mainways Queen of Diamonds / Mary Boyle (NC)  
49.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
Luke(NR) / Leah Sartorius (MD)  
56.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
13
Dr Pepper(NR) / Sharon Pritchard (NC)  
51.10
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
61.10
14
Kit' Astrophe / Jennie Ahwesh (PA)  
32.10
60
10.40
0
0.00
--
102.50
15
Quincey / PAUL DALPE (---Select---)  
47.40
40
15.20
4
0.00
--
106.60
16
Quincey / PAUL DALPE (NC)  
47.40
40
15.20
4
0.00
--
106.60
16
Quincey / PAUL DALPE (---Select---)  
47.40
40
15.20
4
0.00
--
106.60
16
Quincey / PAUL DALPE (NC)  
47.40
40
15.20
4
0.00
--
106.60
16
Paco Banbou(NR) / Mary Hunter (NC)  
52.10
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Sleepy Hollow(NR) / Mary Hunter (NC)  
50.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Iron Man / Samantha Stevenson(NR)  
40.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Picture / Julia Columbro (OH)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Carousel Prince / Bernadine Dembosky (NC)  
29.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Highland Hogan / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Ginger Spice / Devon Gaines (KY)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Mad Hatter / Allegra Dahlquist (NC)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
5
D'Accord(NR) / Kathryn Moses(NR)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
6
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
7
Aly's Abram / Alyson Resh (NC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
8
Arod / Rebecca Ratchford (NC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
9
Sea Fog / Kristin Neill (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Love Poetry / Kami LeVan (OH)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
11
Seattle King / Kailyn Mangrum (NC)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
12
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
44.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
49.00
13
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
14
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
40.50
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
61.30
15
Rellington / Kayla August (CT)  
35.30
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
65.70
16
Ranger Heart / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
47.40
0
3.20
4
24.00
--
78.60
17
Cookies-N-Cream(NR) / Somer Hand (SC)  
38.40
40
6.00
4
0.00
--
88.40
18
Genuine Tiffany / Corey Blumenthal (ME)  
40.00
20
31.20
12
2.00
--
105.20
19
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
45.30
60
43.60
0
0.00
--
148.90
20
Left My Injun' Runnin' / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
39.50
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Taste the Rainbow / Daina Smith (NC)  
42.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Mon Beau Champion(NR) / Ginny Woollens (NC)  
43.70
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Peachy Keen(NR) / Anna Vermeulen(NR)  
53.70
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Big Easy / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Burton / Meri Hyoky (NC)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
GHF Nicomedus / Sarah Getchell (MA)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Aleah(NR) / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
32.10
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
M-S Easy Company / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
33.70
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.30
7
Apple Jack / James Baker Jr. Jr. (NC)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Snickerdoodle(NR) / Brittany Alston (NC)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
12.00
--
53.10
9
Royal Red / Emily Beshear (VA)  
26.30
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
55.10
10
Mulligan(NR) / Melanie Wyatt (NC)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
11
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
31.10
20
3.60
0
4.00
--
58.70
12
Direct Impact / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
29.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
TE
W
W
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aledos Lucky Charm / Ashley Adams (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Salut Coco / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
30.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.70
3
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Rock Solid / Gina Fiore-Kelly (NC)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
37.60
5
Echo November / Margaret Thomas (CA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
Marquetry Magic / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
8
Wynthrop / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
33.20
0
0.40
0
8.00
--
41.60
9
Mr. Darcy(NR) / Meri Hyoky (NC)  
41.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
42.40
10
Benjamin Moore / Samantha Burton (VA)  
43.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.50
11
Cadbury / becky holder (GA)  
41.60
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
51.20
12
Royal Ricochet / Deborah Stanitski MD (SC)  
46.30
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
67.50
13
GHF Dandelion(NR) / Sarah Getchell (MA)  
37.90
R
R
4
24.00
--
R
R
Lalique / Joan Hilsman (NC)  
41.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moyglass / Holly Taylor (OH)  
30.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.70
1
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
3
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
4
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
35.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.60
5
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
7
Phinneus / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
45.40
8
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.10
9
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.00
10
Ticket To Ride / Betsy Harrison (MD)  
44.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.40
11
Naval Parade / Halle Dillon (OH)  
44.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.80
12
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
49.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.30
13
Callaghan / Molly Petrauskas (PA)  
44.10
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
57.30
14
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
40.70
0
10.00
8
1.00
--
59.70
15
Talullah(NR) / Alexandre Cousineau Denis(NR)  
51.10
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
66.10
16
Something Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
37.00
80
11.20
0
0.00
--
128.20
17
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
47.00
65
24.80
0
0.00
--
136.80
18
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
44.10
85
9.60
4
1.00
--
143.70
19
Travis / Suzanne Lacy (VA)  
35.20
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Ally Kilaloo Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
46.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index