USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
38.3
0
18.8
12
9
--
78.10
1
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
50.8
20
31.2
4
1
--
107.00
2
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
38.3
40
56.4
4
9
--
147.70
3
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
37.9
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Vapor Trail / Dawn White (WA)  
37.9
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
38.90
1
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
25.8
0
21.2
0
2
--
49.00
2
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
35
0
12.4
4
0
--
51.40
3
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
38.9
0
7.2
8
11
--
65.10
4
Last Call / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
36.9
20
12.4
4
0
--
73.30
5
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
36.9
60
30.4
12
0
--
139.30
6
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
39.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
39.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
34.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Candy / David Koss (PA)  
36.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tim Buck Two / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
38.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
29.6
0
.8
0
0
--
30.40
1
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
31.9
0
8.4
0
0
--
40.30
3
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30.4
0
21.6
0
0
--
52.00
4
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
35.2
0
18.4
0
0
--
53.60
5
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
33
20
8.8
0
0
--
61.80
6
San Salvador / Ryan Brown (CA)  
32.2
0
2
28
0
--
62.20
7
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
40.4
0
10.4
20
1
--
71.80
8
Dextrarius / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
35.6
0
24.4
12
0
--
72.00
9
Jude's Law / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
37.4
20
20.4
0
4
--
81.80
10
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
49.6
0
17.6
20
3
--
90.20
11
Have A Drink On Me / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
42.2
20
21.2
8
0
--
91.40
12
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
43.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Notelo de Rox / Kelly Prather (CA)  
26.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
33.3
0
4.4
8
0
--
45.70
1
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
2
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
40
0
1.6
4
2
--
47.60
3
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
37.8
20
2
4
0
--
63.80
4
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
32.6
0
3.2
24
5
--
64.80
5
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
33.3
0
0
32
0
--
65.30
6
Pallas Ballyowen / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
38.5
0
19.6
12
0
--
70.10
7
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
28.5
20
20
12
0
--
80.50
8
Waterhouse / Joy Gonzales (CA)  
39.3
20
23.2
8
0
--
90.50
9
Cartier / Brooke Gibson (CA)  
34.1
20
20.4
16
9
--
99.50
10
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
40
40
25.6
4
0
--
109.60
11
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
34.8
40
11.6
16
19
--
121.40
12
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
36.7
40
30.8
8
13
--
128.50
13
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
42.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
45.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Private Edition / Jamie Carman (CA)  
30.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Felix the Cat II / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
42.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idle Bells / Madison Reeb (CA)  
30.7
0
0
4
0
--
34.70
1
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Harry Potter III / Hannah Childs (CA)  
35.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.20
3
First Offer / Alana Amack (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
4
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
43.3
0
3.6
4
0
--
50.90
7
McTwist / Jessica Montgomery (CA)  
43.7
0
0
8
0
--
51.70
8
Coeur Das / McKinzie Adams (OR)  
43.3
0
6.8
4
0
--
54.10
9
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
47
0
9.6
4
0
--
60.60
10
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
45.9
0
.4
20
5
--
71.30
11
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
33.3
0
31.6
12
2
--
78.90
12
Matrix III / Keith Mallett (CA)  
43
60
14.8
4
0
--
121.80
13
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
34.8
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Memory Loss / Kathryn Huttleston (CA)  
36.7
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
T for Tiger / Alana Amack (CA)  
39.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
35.5
0
.4
0
0
--
35.90
1
Sir Dudley / Olivia Francis (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
35.5
0
2
4
0
--
41.50
3
Kaptain Jak / Gabriella Schlesinger-James (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
1
--
42.50
4
Alexa Blue / Anne Walker (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
1
--
44.50
5
Press for Time / Chloe Lalonde (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
3
--
46.50
6
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
7
Doctor's Orders / Reese Mason (CA)  
40
0
10
0
0
--
50.00
8
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
39.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
54.30
9
Mon Petit Nuage / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
37
0
6.8
12
0
--
55.80
10
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
11
Dunn to a T / Emily O'Brien (CA)  
39
0
0
12
13
--
64.00
12
V.E. Nikolaus / Eliana Athayde (CA)  
40.5
0
11.6
8
7
--
67.10
13
Diplomatic King / Shayna Fields (CA)  
45.5
20
10
0
0
--
75.50
14
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
40.5
20
20.8
4
9
--
94.30
15
Clifford / Brinda Barcelon (CA)  
37
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
29
0
4
0
0
--
33.00
2
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
32.5
0
4
0
0
--
36.50
4
Akamina / Kate Taylor-Keeling (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Budweiser Babe / Addison Johnson (CA)  
37
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.40
6
Kashmir / Kate Davenport (CO)  
36.5
0
12
0
0
--
48.50
7
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
37.5
0
3.6
8
0
--
49.10
8
Pure Silver / Paige Apodaca (OR)  
41.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
49.90
9
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
29
0
19.2
4
0
--
52.20
10
Trafalgar / Miriam Coronado (CA)  
35
0
0
8
11
--
54.00
11
Tony Pony / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
37.5
0
0
12
14
--
63.50
12
Sight Unseen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34
0
10
16
5
--
65.00
13
Pebble Springs / Erin Lynch (CA)  
43
0
0
16
16
--
75.00
14
Final Concept / Alexandra Kolb (CA)  
38
0
2
12
30
--
82.00
15
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
38
60
4.8
E
E
--
E
E
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
27
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
33.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Sir Nelson / Nicole Avant (CA)  
31.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alvescot Poacher / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
TigerLilly / Earl McFall (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Gibson on the Rocks / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
High Society / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34
0
.8
4
0
--
38.80
5
Cruise Imp / Elizabeth Temkin (CA)  
29
0
4
8
0
--
41.00
6
Crocodile / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
38
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.60
7
Carlingford Feather / David Acord (CA)  
38.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
46.90
8
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
35.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
47.10
9
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
36
0
11.2
4
0
--
51.20
10
Sportsfield Oliver / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.5
0
12
8
0
--
51.50
11
Kanan / Mariah Slusser (CA)  
39
0
13.2
12
0
--
64.20
12
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
33
20
6.4
12
5
--
76.40
13
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
31
20
15.2
12
0
--
78.20
14
Can't Touch This / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
33.5
0
5.6
28
15
--
82.10
15
Princess / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
39
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
38
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Frequent Flyer / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
39
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Double Click / Morgan Roundtree (CA)  
28
0
6
4
0
--
38.00
4
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
35.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.90
5
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
33.5
0
8
4
0
--
45.50
6
Good Barter / Fiona Graham (CA)  
33
0
4.8
8
0
--
45.80
7
Running Rebel / Elizabeth Hall (CA)  
39
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.40
8
Il Duce(NR) / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
37
0
3.2
8
0
--
48.20
9
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
38
0
12.4
0
0
--
50.40
10
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
31.5
0
10.8
20
2
--
64.30
11
N-Vest / jennette scanlon (CA)  
50.5
0
1.6
16
0
--
68.10
12
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
32.5
60
34.8
16
0
--
143.30
13
Woodbine Tower Bridge / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
38
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Charlie(NR) / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Maxwell IV / Erin Wiley (CA)  
31.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
IronVine Balmoral / Debbie Port (CA)  
32
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
31
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triton's Valor / Dana Chase (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Jalisco / Donna Russo (CA)  
39
0
0
16
0
--
55.00
5
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
41
0
0
12
5
--
58.00
6
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
39
0
0
8
17
--
64.00
7
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
34
0
5.6
4
21
--
64.60
8
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
49.5
20
1.6
4
0
--
75.10
9
Hector O'Malley / Catherine Aisner (CA)  
39
20
19.2
0
0
--
78.20
10
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
36
20
9.6
8
12
--
85.60
11
Penelope Pitstop / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
52.5
20
37.6
0
0
--
110.10
12
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
38.5
40
26
8
0
--
112.50
13
Happy Go Lucky III / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
34
60
58.8
8
12
--
172.80
14
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
38.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Remington / Stephanie Wehan (CA)  
35.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Jagstar / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Kansas City / Lexie Hunt (CA)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
2
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
32.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.70
3
Daredevil / Ashley Prows (CA)  
35.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.70
4
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
5
Aramis V / Michael Thomas (CA)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
6
Bossanova / Carrie Ritter (CA)  
41
0
10.4
0
0
--
51.40
7
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
37
0
6.8
12
0
--
55.80
8
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
40.5
0
1.2
20
0
--
61.70
9
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
38
0
13.6
12
0
--
63.60
10
Seamus of Athenry / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
40
0
0
8
16
--
64.00
11
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
39.5
20
7.6
4
0
--
71.10
12
Honest Ike / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
57
0
6
12
3
--
78.00
13
Eclipse The Sun / Julia Rich (CA)  
32.5
20
11.2
16
0
--
79.70
14
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (CA)  
43
20
21.2
8
0
--
92.20
15
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
40
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Little Brown Bear / Andrea Mason (CA)  
27
0
9.2
W
W
--
W
W
Little Drummer (Romeo) / Nicole Rodriguez (CA)  
36.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
34
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
31.5
0
2.8
E
E
--
E
E
Kilbarry Hope / Erica Stancliff (CA)  
33
0
12
E
E
--
E
E
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
25
0
.8
E
E
--
E
E
Romeo XVII / victoria adams (CA)  
35
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Allegra / Sydnee Hyman (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Diamonds Are Forever / Maddy Fahrney (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
4
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Hez Redefined / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Samadhi / Francesca Lampert (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
5
--
49.50
9
Hermione NSF / Ashley Black (CA)  
39
0
0
8
4
--
51.00
10
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
11
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
38.5
0
38
4
0
--
80.50
12
Full Of Courage / Sarah Parks (OR)  
49
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
I'm The Gingerbread Man / Amanda Swent (CA)  
37.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Letrista / Juliette Berlin (CA)  
49
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Saint George / Shelby Jones (CA)  
46.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hurricane II / Danielle Chou (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
1
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Happy She's Mine / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Applejack / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Tigger Toy / Mikaela Streeter (CA)  
38
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.20
6
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Protégé / Emily Steemers (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Promising Future / Jessica Ellis (CA)  
40.5
0
.8
0
0
--
41.30
9
Strawberry Shortcake(NR) / Alexandra Afzal (CA)  
41
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.40
10
Stealth II / Kallie Miller (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
11
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
13
--
52.50
12
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
13
Tucker / Kiera Carter (CA)  
31
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
1
Sterling Knight / Gina Shaman (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Vilnius / Pat McFarland (CA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
4
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
8
Irish Trick / Elisabeth Cullum (CA)  
36
0
4
0
1
--
41.00
9
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
39.5
0
13.2
4
2
--
58.70
10
Spitfire / Anni Grandia (WA)  
48.5
0
12.4
4
0
--
64.90
11
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
38.5
20
11.6
4
0
--
74.10
12
Princess Xyla / Sandy Boling (CA)  
36.5
20
0
4
17
--
77.50
13
Keep the Change II / Janelle Dunn (CA)  
56.5
0
0
8
13
--
77.50
14
Amaron / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
35.5
20
17.2
4
1
--
77.70
15
Glory / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
37.5
60
0
8
0
--
105.50
16
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
37.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Tenorio / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Igman / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Innishannon Baneen / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
31.5
0
.4
0
2
--
33.90
6
Earth To Zoey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Unser Ritter / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
8
Tegini / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
29
0
6.8
4
0
--
39.80
9
Scallywag / Paige Heller (CA)  
36
0
4.4
4
0
--
44.40
10
Lira / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
33.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.10
11
Ransom / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
32
0
.4
8
5
--
45.40
12
Mister P / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
37
0
0
8
3
--
48.00
13
Kentucky Reign / jennette scanlon (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
14
Art at the Met / Anni Grandia (WA)  
36.5
20
33.6
0
0
--
90.10
15
Paddington / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
31.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNAR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Savannah / Allison Williams (CA)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
2
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
31.5
0
2
0
0
--
33.50
4
Sea Smoke / Ruth Bley (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Midnight Sky Noel / Maggie Bronson (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Wildwych Eclipse / Max Gerdes (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
7
Yours Truly / Mackenzie Cameron (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
Rooster Rock / Kimberly Hansen (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
4
--
39.50
9
Magdalena / Susanne Muszala (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Night Life / Cord Flora (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
11
Risky Business / Keira Leneman (CA)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
12
Stella / Pearl Spielman (CA)  
43
0
10.8
0
0
--
53.80
13
Irish Coffee / Jane Swigart (CA)  
39
20
27.6
0
0
--
86.60
14
Rare Honor / Cathrine Holyoak (NM)  
40.5
60
9.2
0
0
--
109.70
15
Lyric / Sarah Okumura (CA)  
38.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
36
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Erin Go Dash / Alicia Chandler (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
2
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Calvin / Susan Faidi (CA)  
37
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.80
4
Mr. Darcy / Rebecca Waldern (CA)  
36
0
4
0
0
--
40.00
5
Billy White Shoes / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
42.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
47.70
7
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
41
0
0
4
4
--
49.00
8
Bold Getaway / Brianna Ketelaar (CA)  
44.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
56.90
9
Breakfast of Champions / Alandra Halem (CA)  
47
0
0
12
0
--
59.00
10
Stormin' Norman III / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
42
20
2.8
8
0
--
72.80
11
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
40.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Spider V / Kristi Alameda (CA)  
44
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
French Connection / Christina Aguet (CA)  
38
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Tea for Two / Amy Nelms (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
31.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.70
3
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
35.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.10
4
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
34
0
6.8
8
0
--
48.80
5
JP Young / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
6
Shongehon / Hollis Brock (CA)  
38
0
12
0
0
--
50.00
7
Sir Cedric / Kimberly Carpenter (CA)  
43
0
7.2
0
0
--
50.20
8
Sir Napoleon Dynamite / Alicia Swinton (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
9
--
56.50
9
Ellie / Robyn Denega (CA)  
41
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Corbeagh Cruising / Linda Saint Amant (CA)  
50
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Giaconda / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nip-it-in-the-bud / Chloe Delehanty (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
2
Equanimity / Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
38.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.20
3
Diamond Lillian(NR) / Nicole Holownia (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
Corinthoz / Brandon Carter (CA)  
41.6
0
4
0
0
--
45.60
5
Braveheart / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
6
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek(NR)  
38.4
0
0
4
5
--
47.40
7
Lady Lola(NR) / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
44.2
0
0
0
4
--
48.20
8
The Black Pearl(NR) / Morgan Carver(NR)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
9
Not Bad For An Arab / Shyla Lefever (CA)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
10
Blue Jean Baby(NR) / Catharine Chang(NR)  
56.3
0
0
4
5
--
65.30
11
Ivan(NR) / Catherine Roseberry (CA)  
44.7
20
2.4
4
0
--
71.10
12
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
42.1
0
28.8
4
3
--
77.90
13
Sierra(NR) / Brittany Tresenrider(NR)  
44.2
E
E
0
1
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soldier Boy(NR) / Amanda Canepa (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Mia Bella / Lani Frazer (CA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
4
Sudden Impact(NR) / Alanna Regan (CA)  
32.1
0
3.2
8
2
--
45.30
5
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
47.4
0
.4
0
0
--
47.80
6
Gino / Paige Kingery (CA)  
40
0
2.4
0
6
--
48.40
7
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
43.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.50
8
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
38.4
0
4.4
4
2
--
48.80
9
Long Awaited / Julie Brown (CA)  
37.4
0
13.6
4
1
--
56.00
10
Dakota / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
30.5
40
25.2
12
23
--
130.70
11
Krista(NR) / Jenna Bush (CA)  
44.2
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grendel's Twilight(NR) / Emily Carreno (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Royal Sport(NR) / Emily Hornberger (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Stella De Mayo / Kelly Loria (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Without A Doubt / Christine Tataru(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Folklore Sean Crowley(NR) / Claire Clickner (CA)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
5
Callahan(NR) / Kristen Merala (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
3
--
43.80
6
Finders Keepers(NR) / Allison Wheeler(NR)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
7
Ceiriog Freya / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
42.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.70
8
Great Expectations / Caroline Dein (CA)  
44.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
48.30
9
For Cereal(NR) / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
10
Honey Buns(NR) / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
43.2
DR
DR
4
5
--
DR
DR
InForaPenny / Abigail Hart (CA)  
37.9
R
R
4
6
--
R
R
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
37.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sienna(NR) / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Rhiannon / Danielle Downing (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Inka(NR) / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Kowarunga(NR) / Manon Davidson (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Greyson(NR) / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
37.4
0
.8
0
2
--
40.20
6
Happy Hill(NR) / Pamela Russell-Daly (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Cloverfield / Debbie Davis (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
8
Punahou / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
34.2
0
4
4
0
--
42.20
9
Magic 8 Ball / Brittany Whiting (CA)  
39.5
W
W
4
25
--
W
W
Turn and Burn(NR) / Alana Amack (CA)  
36.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Saunova Lairds Coolan(NR) / Victoria Howe (CA)  
46.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Newport(NR) / Lydia Holly (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Calamari(NR) / Addison Johnson (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Aughisky / Debbie Davis (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Stella(NR) / Christine Davidson (AK)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
4
Sweet Pea V / Danielle Downing (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Little Miss Dainty(NR) / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
6
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
8
--
51.20
7
Destined To Be / Erin McCabe (CA)  
39
0
8.4
0
7
--
54.40
8
Improvisor(NR) / Nora Peterson (CA)  
47.4
20
81.2
4
6
--
158.60
9
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (CA)  
47.4
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Radiant(NR) / Elizabeth Hall (CA)  
39
W
W
8
4
--
W
W
London / Dan Byrum (CA)  
42.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Fuerst Boheme R / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
34.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
1
Sweet Reason / Victoria Klein (CA)  
33.2
0
2
0
1
--
36.20
2
Isaac(NR) / Lesa Mellis(NR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
3
Reb's Honor ** / Carol Arnold (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Spotless / Allison Hulme (CA)  
41.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.50
5
Strawberry Sunshine / Nicku Bastani (CA)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
6
Orion's Bold Princess(NR) / Vali Frank (CA)  
46.3
0
0
0
5
--
51.30
7
Denton / Diane Finkelstein (CO)  
37.9
0
7.2
0
7
--
52.10
8
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
52.1
0
0
4
0
--
56.10
9
Miss Sin City(NR) / Kimberly Carpenter (CA)  
54.2
0
20
4
0
--
78.20
10
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
39
0
48
0
2
--
89.00
11
Ironside(NR) / Karen Quigley(NR)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Tundra Park Betty Boo(NR) / Courtney Peck (CA)  
39.5
E
E
0
3
--
E
E
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
37.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index