USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs H.T. (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs H.T. (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
32.7
0
2
0
0
--
34.70
1
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
36.90
2
Phoenix Secret / John Michael Durr (CA)  
34.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.20
3
Tim Buck Two / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.00
4
Gifted Guru / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
40.8
0
0
4
0
--
44.80
5
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
38.1
0
8.8
0
0
--
46.90
6
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
31.2
0
11.6
8
0
--
50.80
7
Irish Butterfly / Amanda Volk (CA)  
47.3
0
1.6
4
0
--
52.90
8
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
49.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
54.80
9
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
33.9
20
9.6
4
0
--
67.50
11
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
37.7
20
24
0
0
--
81.70
12
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
28.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tiger III / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.3
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CS Cappuccino / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
27.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
32.60
1
First Field / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
29.3
0
0
4
0
--
33.30
2
Passoa / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Gwendolyn / Gina Miles (CA)  
34.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.40
4
Jalisco / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
37.4
0
2
4
0
--
43.40
5
Cyrus / Tamra Smith (CA)  
38.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
45.00
6
He's A Star / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
34.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
46.80
7
Larkspur / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
38.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.00
8
Ko-Star / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
31.9
0
7.6
12
0
--
51.50
9
Manolo / Michele Pestl (WA)  
36.7
0
4.4
12
0
--
53.10
10
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
35.6
0
20
4
0
--
59.60
11
Kingman / Kevin Kress (CA)  
43.7
0
12
4
0
--
59.70
12
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
42.6
0
14
4
0
--
60.60
13
Hungarian Court Jester / Elaine Coller (MT)  
40.7
0
1.2
20
0
--
61.90
14
Slang / Jennifer Kelly (CA)  
31.5
0
29.6
0
6
--
67.10
15
First Offer / Gina Miles (CA)  
43.3
0
2.8
4
19
--
69.10
16
Jude's Law / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
32.6
0
27.6
0
9
--
69.20
17
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.8
20
22.8
0
0
--
77.60
18
Pallas Ballyowen / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
57
0
12.8
8
0
--
77.80
19
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
41.9
0
32.8
4
0
--
78.70
20
Cartier / Brooke Gibson (CA)  
44.8
20
27.2
0
0
--
92.00
21
San Salvador / Ryan Brown (CA)  
35.2
20
18
20
0
--
93.20
22
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
1
Ideal De Chantepie / Elaine Coller (MT)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
2
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
40.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.30
3
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
36.7
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.30
4
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
37
0
6
4
0
--
47.00
5
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
38.5
0
7.6
4
1
--
51.10
6
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
48.9
0
0
4
0
--
52.90
7
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
43.3
0
11.6
4
0
--
58.90
8
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
54.4
0
0
8
0
--
62.40
9
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
43
0
7.6
16
0
--
66.60
10
Say Wat / Patricia Priddy (SC)  
47
0
0
20
0
--
67.00
11
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
46.3
0
18.8
8
3
--
76.10
12
Two Out Rally / Amy Walsh (AR)  
47.8
40
6.4
8
0
--
102.20
13
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
51.1
20
15.6
8
9
--
103.70
14
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Elaine Coller (MT)  
43.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
49.3
0
10.8
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
1
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
2
Maverick / Alexandra Beck (NV)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
3
Osprey / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
40.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.80
5
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
7
Surroyalist / Julia Spatt (CO)  
43.7
0
4.4
4
0
--
52.10
8
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
53.3
0
0
4
0
--
57.30
9
Askmrknowitall / Ali Stover (CO)  
54.4
0
0
4
0
--
58.40
10
Marius / Melanie Henderson (CA)  
36.3
20
11.2
8
0
--
75.50
11
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
47.8
0
0
12
16
--
75.80
12
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
38.2
20
20.4
0
0
--
78.60
13
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
42.6
20
34.4
0
0
--
97.00
14
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
38.5
40
14.8
4
0
--
97.30
15
Current Leader / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
40.4
0
1.6
W
W
--
W
W
D'Beverly Hill Filly / Samantha Davis (UT)  
46.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Time to Chime / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Wonder Not / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Leviticus / Shannon Daniels (UT)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
29
0
0
4
8
--
41.00
7
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
8
Sir Trevor / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
Premium Blend / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
10
Play With Fire / Shannon Moore (CA)  
39
0
0
8
9
--
56.00
11
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
36
40
0
16
0
--
92.00
12
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
40
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Breeze / Taylor Hullinger (CO)  
34.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Jamison With A Twist / Jacque Farr (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Big Red II / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
6
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
7
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
8
Allure / Caitie Benson (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
9
JW Lasting Impression / Michele DeWitt (CA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
10
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
42
20
0
8
0
--
70.00
11
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
43.5
40
0
0
0
--
83.50
12
Silver Lining / Melissa Chick (OR)  
44.5
20
30
0
0
--
94.50
13
Herzjuwel / Jacqueline Tiffany (CO)  
44
80
19.2
8
8
--
159.20
14
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spot On / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Cruise Imp / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Whizbang / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Piper Down / Cara Wieser (UT)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Ain't A Paint / Christian Eagles (WY)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
7
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
34.5
0
12.8
4
0
--
51.30
8
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.5
0
0
16
0
--
51.50
9
Flying First Class / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
38
0
9.6
8
13
--
68.60
10
To The Max / Jennifer Fair (UT)  
38
20
0
12
0
--
70.00
11
Unser Ritter / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
35.5
60
24
0
0
--
119.50
12
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
39.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicely Dun / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Calvin / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Alvescot Poacher / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
28
0
8.4
0
0
--
36.40
3
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Little Imp / Teresa Korol (CA)  
31.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
37.90
5
Nike IV / Hannah Cohen (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Cody / Jennifer Kelly (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Musette / Ann Byron (CA)  
28.5
0
12.4
8
0
--
48.90
10
Sparkle Miss Flash / Christian Eagles (WY)  
44.5
20
21.6
4
0
--
90.10
11
French Twist II / Kristin Cook (CA)  
30.5
60
0
0
0
--
90.50
12
Charlie(NR) / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35
0
12
5
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Branaghan / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
8
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
36.5
20
0
4
0
--
60.50
9
Que Pasa? / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
10
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
46
0
18.4
0
0
--
64.40
11
Emma IV / Joanna Ritchie (CA)  
38
0
0
12
31
--
81.00
12
Un Love / Susan Faass (CA)  
41.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Tango IV / David Lopes (CA)  
39.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
3
Happy Go Lucky III / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Tinkerbelle / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Belshazar / Brooke Wagoner (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Bossanova / Carrie Ritter (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
10
Ferdinand / Sabine Short (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
11
Tickle Me Tango / Karen Moore (CA)  
42
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.40
12
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
13
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
34
0
0
4
7
--
45.00
14
Seattle III / Margie Davis (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
15
Vol du Nuit / Tom Sheridan (AZ)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
16
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
36.5
20
8.4
8
0
--
72.90
17
Dino III / Lorie Fee (CA)  
37.5
R
R
8
16
--
R
R
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
40
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vulcan / Carly Maclean (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
29.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
35.90
2
Lock an Load / Hanna Johnson (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Starbucks / Lindsay Payne (CA)  
35
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.40
4
Mr. Amor / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Concealed Weapon / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Buddy / Gloria Gearhart (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
8
Romeo O Romeo / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
44
0
0
12
9
--
65.00
9
Midnight Rendezvous' / Alexis Van Der Velde (OR)  
43.5
60
17.6
8
1
--
130.10
10
Happy She's Mine / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
39.5
125
15.2
0
1
--
180.70
11
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just For Laughs / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Windtanz / Austine Guttler (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Check In / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
36.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
47.30
6
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
7
Moon Boy / Michelle Eld (ID)  
44
0
0
12
0
--
56.00
8
Wally / Mallory Fallin (CA)  
46
0
0
12
16
--
74.00
9
Surprise Package / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
37
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
FDF Bet On Me / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Coup de Ville / Megan Finn (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Taboo / Julie Boyer (CA)  
38
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.80
7
At Random / Becky Leisz (CA)  
39
0
0
4
7
--
50.00
8
Ire Lark / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
4
8
--
50.50
9
Nevermore / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
37
0
0
4
11
--
52.00
10
Lucky Rose / Amanda Volk (CA)  
41.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
54.70
11
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
38.5
20
0
12
41
--
111.50
12
Sonoma Jewel / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
37.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Mister P / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Mowgli Lion / Marie Davidson (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Udealer / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Paneolo / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Short Cut / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
8
California Cuvee / Gina Miles (CA)  
30.5
0
6.4
8
4
--
48.90
9
Todos Santos / Kevin Kress (CA)  
32
0
0
20
0
--
52.00
10
Truly Dynamite(NR) / Lisa Schreifels (CA)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
11
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
32
20
0
16
25
--
93.00
12
Krieger / Nicole Rose (CA)  
28
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
38.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNAR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Precious Gem / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
33.5
20
0
16
21
--
90.50
8
Poetic / Christine Poulos (CA)  
35.5
40
0
16
16
--
107.50
9
Mister Ballado / Maralee Paul (CA)  
35.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Rare Honor / Cathrine Holyoak (NM)  
41.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
2
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Grayson / Julie Davison (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
7
--
43.50
5
Breakfast of Champions / Alandra Halem (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
6
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
7
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
37.5
0
0
12
13
--
62.50
8
Banduria Doctora / Tim Calandra (CA)  
55.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Po'Ele / Dennis Hurlburt (CA)  
38.5
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
1
Fade To Black II / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
52.9
0
0
0
0
--
52.90
2
River Court / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
3
Idle Bells / Madison Reeb (CA)  
55.4
0
0
0
0
--
55.40
4
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
56.1
0
0
0
0
--
56.10
5
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
57.1
0
0
0
0
--
57.10
6
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
53.9
0
0
4
0
--
57.90
7
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
56.8
0
0
4
0
--
60.80
8
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
57.5
0
0
4
0
--
61.50
9
Red Rover / Jackie Parks (CA)  
57.5
0
1.2
0
4
--
62.70
10
Lad's Night Out / Chloe McNally (CA)  
50
0
9.2
4
0
--
63.20
11
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
59.6
0
0
4
0
--
63.60
12
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
60.4
0
0
4
0
--
64.40
13
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
58.2
0
0
8
0
--
66.20
14
Prime Time / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
57.5
0
0
12
0
--
69.50
15
Right Back Atcha / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
57.1
0
2
8
4
--
71.10
16
Raquel / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
65.4
0
0
8
0
--
73.40
17
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
59.6
0
9.6
4
5
--
78.20
18
Dropkick Murphy / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
57.5
20
20
0
0
--
97.50
19
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
58.9
20
12.4
4
13
--
108.30
20
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
57.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Cinderella Man / Sonee Arce (CA)  
66.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Danny Max / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
50.7
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
59.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Talus / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
55.7
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Last Call / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
53.4
0
0
0
0
--
53.40
1
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
54.4
0
0
0
0
--
54.40
2
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
55.00
3
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
4
Vapor Trail / Dawn White (WA)  
54.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
63.90
5
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
58.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
69.60
6
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
48.4
20
1.2
4
0
--
73.60
7
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
52.2
20
0
4
0
--
76.20
8
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
69.1
0
0
8
8
--
85.10
9
Rise Against / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
71.9
0
22
4
0
--
97.90
10
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
55.3
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Myster E / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
53.8
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
56.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Rochambeau / Karen Laidley (OR)  
66.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McKinlaigh / Gina Miles (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
1
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
60.7
0
0
0
0
--
60.70
2
Livingstone / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
55.2
0
0
8
0
--
63.20
3
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
56.3
0
6
4
0
--
66.30
4
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
62.4
0
4
0
0
--
66.40
5
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
50
0
4.4
12
0
--
66.40
6
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
67.6
0
0
0
0
--
67.60
7
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
62.4
0
0
8
2
--
72.40
8
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
57
0
13.6
4
0
--
74.60
9
Asterix / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
49.8
20
9.2
0
0
--
79.00
10
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
68.7
0
10.4
4
0
--
83.10
11
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
71.7
0
16.4
4
0
--
92.10
12
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
60.4
20
5.6
12
0
--
98.00
13
Eveready II / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
66.1
20
26
0
1
--
113.10
14
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
64.3
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Royal Holly / Claire Roper (NR)  
69.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
57.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index