USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Three Day Ranch H.T. (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Three Day Ranch H.T. (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Myster E / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
41.2
0
0
0
0
--
41.20
2
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
25
0
17.60
0
0
--
42.60
3
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
35.4
0
9.60
0
0
--
45.00
4
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
43
0
4.80
0
0
--
47.80
5
Irish Butterfly / Amanda Volk (CA)  
38.5
0
14.80
4
0
--
57.30
6
Fric Frac Berence / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
38.9
20
14.39
12
0
--
85.30
7
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
41.9
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
24.1
0
0
0
0
--
24.10
1
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
38.2
0
11.60
4
0
--
53.80
2
Spruced Up / Lisa Schreifels (CA)  
33.7
0
4
4
15
--
56.70
3
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
35.9
0
35.59
0
1
--
72.50
4
Cyrus / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33
20
9.60
4
7
--
73.60
5
Kingman / Kevin Kress (CA)  
39
0
24.39
8
3
--
74.40
6
First Field / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
35.2
20
20.39
4
0
--
79.60
7
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
44.1
20
28
8
0
--
100.10
8
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
38.2
20
43.20
4
4
--
109.40
9
Notelo de Rox / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
31.5
60
38
0
1
--
130.50
10
Smurf / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
30.7
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Hungarian Court Jester / Elaine Coller (MT)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Lazarro / Allison Fisher (MA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
2
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.7
0
2.79
4
0
--
40.50
3
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
4
Ideal De Chantepie / Elaine Coller (MT)  
45.2
0
0.80
0
0
--
46.00
5
Say Wat / Patricia Priddy (SC)  
45.2
0
6
8
0
--
59.20
6
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
41.1
20
21.20
4
0
--
86.30
7
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Elaine Coller (MT)  
44.1
20
15.60
8
0
--
87.70
8
Talus / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
41.1
40
16
0
0
--
97.10
9
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
44.4
20
9.60
20
4
--
98.00
10
Right Back Atcha / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
37.4
80
42
0
0
--
159.40
11
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
49.6
80
24.79
8
0
--
162.40
12
Harry Potter III / Hannah Childs (CA)  
37.4
80
23.20
12
15
--
167.60
13
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
40
105
40.79
4
0
--
189.80
14
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
45.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ngamatea Fantasy / Karla Axness (WA)  
38.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Iron Odyssey / Monica Wise (CA)  
36.3
40
19.60
E
E
--
E
E
Wheeler Peak / Ellie Brown (NM)  
41.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
43
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Boy II / Gina Economou (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Cyr / Jil Walton (MT)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Edmond Brady / Auburn Excell (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Manolo / Michele Pestl (WA)  
32.5
0
4.80
0
0
--
37.30
6
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Shanroe Siren /  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
38
0
4
0
0
--
42.00
9
Wild Childs McLaren / Gina Economou (CA)  
35.5
0
7.19
0
0
--
42.70
10
Larkspur / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
11
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
43.5
0
2.79
0
0
--
46.30
12
The Matrix / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
31
40
8
0
0
--
79.00
13
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
30
60
22.39
0
0
--
112.40
14
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
26
80
58.40
12
18
--
194.40
15
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
29
0
2.79
0
0
--
31.80
1
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Phineas / Moore Huffman (CO)  
35
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Rainier II / Judi Stewart (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
35
0
0.80
0
0
--
35.80
6
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
35
0
1.60
4
0
--
40.60
7
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
35.5
0
12.80
16
0
--
64.30
8
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37.5
20
16.79
0
0
--
74.30
9
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
36
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , YOT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Jamison With A Twist / Jacque Farr (CA)  
30.5
0
2
4
0
--
36.50
2
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Sir Trevor / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
38
0
2.79
0
0
--
40.80
4
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
39
0
0.80
4
0
--
43.80
5
Clark Kent / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
41.5
0
0.40
4
0
--
45.90
6
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
27
20
12
0
0
--
59.00
8
Sam I Am / Alyssa Dobrotin (CA)  
36.5
20
5.19
4
0
--
65.70
9
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
35.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call Me Classy / Michelle Hughes (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Rohan / Brittney Savage (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Aramis / Kaila Jarvis (CA)  
33.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
39.90
4
Highlights / Marilyn Hannaman (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
6
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
35
0
2.79
4
0
--
41.80
7
All Star Pro / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
31
0
7.59
4
0
--
42.60
8
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
9
Country Girl / Stephanie Thomason (NM)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
10
Surprise Package / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
28.5
20
10.39
4
8
--
70.90
11
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
47.5
20
0
4
0
--
71.50
12
Two To Tango II / Eden Cali (CA)  
51
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smooth Sailin / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Taboo / Julie Boyer (CA)  
31.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
31.90
2
Aziano / Dorothy Hamilton (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Lunaria Mystika / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Sonoma Jewel / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
Texaco Dillon / Jil Walton (MT)  
31.5
0
4
0
0
--
35.50
8
Short Cut / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
9
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
40
0
1.60
0
0
--
41.60
10
Shenanigan / Marie Schofield (WA)  
36.5
0
0.40
4
2
--
42.90
11
Kanobi / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
12
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
13
Lacey / Katelyn Kirk (AZ)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
14
Canada(NR) / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
15
Todos Santos / Kevin Kress (CA)  
38
0
0
28
0
--
66.00
16
Alygant / Tom Angle (NM)  
42.5
0
2.40
16
10
--
70.90
17
At Random / Becky Leisz (CA)  
35.5
80
2
0
0
--
117.50
18
Libbie / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Nevermore / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
32.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Que Pasa? / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
46.5
0
106.40
W
W
--
W
W
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37
0
26
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
30
0
0.80
0
0
--
30.80
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
26.5
0
0
8
0
--
34.50
2
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
33
0
0.40
4
0
--
37.40
3
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
28.5
0
1.20
8
0
--
37.70
4
Grayson / Julie Davison (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
38.5
0
7.59
0
0
--
46.10
7
Bang On / Catherine Cummins (CA)  
41
0
5.19
0
0
--
46.20
8
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
9
The Irish Rogue / Barry Weatherbee Jr. Jr. (AZ)  
38.5
0
14
0
0
--
52.50
10
Virtuoso / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
38
0
15.60
0
0
--
53.60
11
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
39.5
20
6
0
0
--
65.50
12
Rare Honor / Cathrine Holyoak (NM)  
38
20
34.79
W
W
--
W
W
Rocket McJabask / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
28
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Truly Dynamite(NR) / Lisa Schreifels (CA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Millennium Falcon / Kelly Prather (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Dutch Slew / Bari Boersma (CA)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
3
007 / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
35.8
0
0.80
4
0
--
40.60
4
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
5
Out of the Box(NR) / Jessica Warter (CA)  
43.7
0
0.40
0
0
--
44.10
6
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
35.3
20
0
4
0
--
59.30
7
Ire Lark / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
33.7
20
7.19
0
0
--
60.90
8
Hannahtel / Madison Bright (CA)  
45.3
40
0
4
0
--
89.30
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Tourist / Kristina Kiss (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Mitah Tsikiw / Gary Johnson (CA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
2
Joe Gentry / Gloria Nurge (CA)  
39
0
1.20
12
15
--
67.20
3
Olivia(NR) / Bo Crabo (AZ)  
33.2
20
14
0
0
--
67.20
4
Mojhito(NR) / Kristin Wood(NR)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
35.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ballymac in Return /  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , YBNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Special Delivery(NR) / Hannah Chaney (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
Know No Kool / Jana Johnson (CA)  
36.3
0
12
0
0
--
48.30
3
Opus(NR) / Aria Johnson (CA)  
36.3
0
18.79
8
0
--
63.10
4
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
37.9
0
23.20
4
10
--
75.10
5
Arctic Gray(NR) / Hannah Alsop (CA)  
33.7
40
3.59
4
0
--
81.30
6
Reba(NR) / Jana Johnson (CA)  
49.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
32.5
0
4
8
0
--
44.50
1
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
2
Power Ty / Fiona Graham (CA)  
53.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Vapor Trail / Dawn White (WA)  
40.4
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE

Back to Index