USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Three-Day Event and H.T. (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Three-Day Event and H.T. (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sedona / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
57.5
0
6.80
0
0
--
64.30
1
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
51.3
0
15.19
16
0
--
82.50
2
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
61.3
80
31.20
4
0
--
176.50
3
Royal Holly(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
45.8
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.7
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
40.83
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Vapor Trail / Dawn White (WA)  
44.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
51.7
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
Asterix / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
First Field / Robert Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.7
0
2.79
0
0
--
33.50
1
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Jude's Law / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
31.9
0
10.80
0
0
--
42.70
3
Ko-Star / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
31.5
0
8
0
5
--
44.50
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
40.7
0
6.80
0
0
--
47.50
5
Latello / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
30
0
13.60
4
1
--
48.60
6
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
41.1
0
1.20
8
0
--
50.30
7
Jalisco / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
41.5
0
0
12
6
--
59.50
8
San Salvador / Ryan Brown (CA)  
47.4
0
4.80
8
0
--
60.20
9
Pallas Ballyowen / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
44.1
0
9.60
4
3
--
60.70
10
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
29.6
20
9.19
4
1
--
63.80
11
Jack O'Lantern / Louise Leslie (WA)  
35.9
0
29.20
4
4
--
73.10
12
Notelo de Rox / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
33
0
33.59
0
7
--
73.60
13
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
40.7
20
27.20
0
0
--
87.90
14
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
44.8
40
7.19
0
0
--
92.00
15
Hunterville / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
33
20
25.60
8
6
--
92.60
16
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
32.6
80
20.79
0
0
--
133.40
17
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
25.19
60
52
0
0
--
137.20
18
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
37.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Slang / Jennifer Kelly (CA)  
41.1
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
41.1
60
32
W
W
--
W
W
Manolo / Michele Pestl (WA)  
43
20
25.60
W
W
--
W
W
First Offer / Gina Miles (CA)  
34.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Shanroe Siren / Auburn Excell (CA)  
41.9
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Rochambeau / Karen Laidley (OR)  
E
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
38.9
0
8.39
8
0
--
55.30
1
Idle Bells / Madison Reeb (CA)  
32.6
20
4.80
0
0
--
57.40
2
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
45.6
0
14.39
4
1
--
65.00
3
Maverick / Alexandra Beck (NV)  
45.9
20
0
0
0
--
65.90
4
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
45.2
0
16.79
4
0
--
66.00
5
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
35.6
20
21.60
0
0
--
77.20
6
My Beau / Rachel Skinner (WA)  
37.8
20
28.39
4
0
--
90.20
7
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
43.3
40
12.39
0
0
--
95.70
8
Murphy's Law IV / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
58.2
20
14
8
2
--
102.20
9
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
58.5
40
26.79
0
0
--
125.30
10
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
44.1
80
19.20
8
3
--
154.30
11
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
41.9
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Harry Potter III / Hannah Childs (CA)  
37
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Frequent Flyer / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
32.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
51.5
20
20
W
W
--
W
W
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35.6
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
38.5
20
25.20
E
E
--
E
E
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
44.1
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Wonder Not / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
1
--
39.50
4
Aladdin's Jasmine / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
5
Trafalgar / Miriam Coronado (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
6
JW Lasting Impression / Michele DeWitt (CA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
7
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
46.5
20
6.80
4
0
--
77.30
8
Gone Fishin' / Johanna Young (CA)  
36
40
14
0
0
--
90.00
9
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
35
60
19.20
4
0
--
118.20
10
Never Late For Honey / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
42.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
38
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
32
0
4.80
0
0
--
36.80
1
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
35
0
3.59
0
0
--
38.60
2
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
45.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
45.90
4
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
39.5
0
8.39
4
0
--
51.90
5
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
36.5
0
8.80
4
4
--
53.30
6
Sir Nelson / Nicole Avant (CA)  
38
20
0.80
4
0
--
62.80
7
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
40.5
20
18
0
0
--
78.50
8
Jamison With A Twist / Jacque Farr (CA)  
34
40
6.40
0
0
--
80.40
9
Press for Time / Chloe Lalonde (CA)  
38
60
0
0
0
--
98.00
10
Sight Unseen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
38
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
1
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
2
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Spot On / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Udealer / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Bahrain Legacy / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
31.5
0
4
0
0
--
35.50
6
Christopher Robin V / Alana Amack (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
7
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
Matrix III / Keith Mallett (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
Edmond Brady / Auburn Excell (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
10
Georgio Armani / Jil Walton (MT)  
36
0
5.19
0
0
--
41.20
11
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
39.5
0
6
0
0
--
45.50
12
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
40
0
3.20
4
0
--
47.20
13
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
30.5
0
10.39
8
0
--
48.90
14
Little Imp / Teresa Korol (CA)  
36
0
14.80
0
0
--
50.80
15
Snap Decision II / David Koss (PA)  
40.5
0
15.60
0
0
--
56.10
16
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
35.5
0
24
4
0
--
63.50
17
Charlie(NR) / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
31
20
27.20
0
0
--
78.20
18
Maxwell IV / Erin Wiley (CA)  
33.5
20
7.19
12
9
--
81.70
19
Woodbine Tower Bridge / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
39.5
80
28
0
0
--
147.50
20
Mowgli Lion / Marie Davidson (AZ)  
38
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Calvin / Kelly Prather (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Cruise Imp / Elizabeth Temkin (CA)  
33.5
0
0.80
0
0
--
34.30
4
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
31
0
4
0
0
--
35.00
6
T for Tiger / Alana Amack (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Gaelic Blessing / Nina Moody (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
10
Caruso 202 / Auburn Excell (CA)  
40
0
2.79
4
0
--
46.80
11
Am'Or De Soie / Brittany Savory (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
9
--
51.50
12
V.E. Nikolaus / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
13
Crocodile / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
14
Winds Calida / Gretchen Bender (CA)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
15
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.5
20
2
0
0
--
59.50
16
Pebble Springs / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
48.5
20
3.20
0
0
--
71.70
17
Cody / Renee Moen (CA)  
42
0
65.19
0
0
--
107.20
18
NZ Swag / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
53
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
28.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
34.90
2
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
33.5
0
4.40
4
0
--
41.90
6
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
7
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
37.5
0
5.59
0
0
--
43.10
8
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
1
--
48.50
9
Goldquest / David Koss (PA)  
43.5
0
6.80
0
0
--
50.30
10
Jagstar / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
39.5
0
1.60
16
0
--
57.10
11
Cachet / Terry Clark (CA)  
36
20
2
8
0
--
66.00
12
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
49.5
0
10.80
12
6
--
78.30
13
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
42.5
20
16.39
4
0
--
82.90
14
Aziano / Dorothy Hamilton (WA)  
43.5
20
28.39
4
0
--
95.90
15
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Tinkerbelle / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
32
0
0.80
0
0
--
32.80
2
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
38
0
1.60
0
0
--
39.60
5
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
39.5
0
4.80
0
0
--
44.30
7
Eclipse The Sun / Julia Rich (CA)  
37
0
3.59
4
0
--
44.60
8
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
37
0
4
4
0
--
45.00
9
Seamus of Athenry / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
40.5
0
0.40
4
3
--
47.90
10
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
36.5
0
8.80
4
0
--
49.30
11
Irish Thunder / Kellie Saylor (CA)  
34
0
12
4
0
--
50.00
12
Honest Ike / Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
54.5
0
4.40
4
0
--
62.90
13
Dashing Bentley / Stephanie Koch (CA)  
43.5
0
17.60
8
0
--
69.10
14
Happy Go Lucky III / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
36
60
17.60
0
0
--
113.60
15
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
41
40
24.79
8
9
--
122.80
16
Kanan / Mariah Slusser (CA)  
45.5
85
84
8
0
--
222.50
17
Macchiato II / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
34
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
N.V.R. James / Sarah Beal (CA)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Budweiser Babe / Addison Johnson (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Vulcan / Carly Maclean (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Alexa Blue / Anne Walker (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Protégé / Emily Steemers (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Mon Petit Nuage / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
43
0
1.20
0
0
--
44.20
7
Ice Man / Sara Katleman (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Amos II / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
9
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
45
0
6.80
0
0
--
51.80
10
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
36.5
20
13.60
4
0
--
74.10
11
Strawberry Shortcake(NR) / Alexandra Afzal(NR)  
43
40
8
0
0
--
91.00
12
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
40.5
40
11.60
4
19
--
115.10
13
Zoe / Juliana Cruz (CA)  
32.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
I'm The Gingerbread Man / Amanda Swent (CA)  
35
E
E
4
19
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Akamina / Kate Taylor-Keeling (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Hermione NSF / Ashley Black (CA)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
4
Montana Gold / Erin Murphy (CA)  
38.5
0
1.20
0
0
--
39.70
5
Kansas City / Patricia Cava (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
6
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
39
0
2.40
0
0
--
41.40
7
Aramis / Kaila Jarvis (CA)  
35
0
6.80
0
0
--
41.80
8
Trake / Hayley DiNaso (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
9
Imperial Bay / Taylor Marmo M (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
10
Faust II / Chenery Lowe (CA)  
42.5
0
12.39
0
0
--
54.90
11
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
12
Applejack / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
13
Max Factor / Allyson Bonnet (NV)  
39
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Surprise Package / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Il Duce(NR) / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Ketel One / Gabrielle Goni (Ontario)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
34.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
34.90
4
Kalypso's Page / Megan Finn (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Keep the Change II / Janelle Dunn (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
39.5
0
8
0
0
--
47.50
7
Opus / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.5
0
0.40
8
8
--
49.90
8
Sterling Knight / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
9
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
10
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
47
0
0
4
9
--
60.00
11
Mister P / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
38.5
20
6.80
8
2
--
75.30
12
JP Young / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35
80
17.60
4
0
--
136.60
13
Vilnius / Pat McFarland (CA)  
41.5
20
26
4
46
--
137.50
14
Toby / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
43.5
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Fly Darlyn Fly / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
FDF Bet On Me / Gina Miles (CA)  
32
0
3.59
0
0
--
35.60
4
Igman / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Midnight Sky Noel / Maggie Bronson (CA)  
29
0
4.80
4
0
--
37.80
6
Nevermore / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
33.5
0
2.40
4
2
--
41.90
7
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
V.E. Excalibur / Sandy Boling (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
9
V.E. Finnegan / Dana Jill Estes (CA)  
42.5
0
7.19
8
0
--
57.70
10
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
36.5
20
2.40
0
0
--
58.90
11
Salsa II / Brenda Peters-Beare (CA)  
33.5
20
5.59
0
8
--
67.10
12
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
33.5
20
9.60
4
0
--
67.10
13
Paneolo / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
31.5
20
18
4
0
--
73.50
14
Chiron / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
36
20
9.19
8
4
--
77.20
15
[HT] Novice , SNAR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
TattleTail / Susan Smith-Sullivan (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Taboo / Julie Boyer (CA)  
33.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
39.90
6
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
36
0
0
0
5
--
41.00
7
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
47.5
0
1.20
0
0
--
48.70
8
Adagio / Yvonne DeWitt (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
9
--
58.50
9
Leonardo / Michaela Killer-Westall (CA)  
41.5
20
3.59
0
9
--
74.10
10
Sea Smoke / Ruth Bley (CA)  
37
60
12
0
0
--
109.00
11
Rare Honor / Cathrine Holyoak (NM)  
41
65
41.20
12
28
--
187.20
12
Mr. Martini / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
50.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
36.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Ocean Worthy / Jeanne Wiegand (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
4
--
37.50
4
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
RR Bailey's and Cream / Tricia Miller (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
1
--
38.50
7
Sir Napoleon Dynamite / Alicia Swinton (CA)  
37.5
0
6.40
0
1
--
44.90
8
Giaconda / Honor Fullerton Stone (CA)  
39
0
10.39
0
0
--
49.40
9
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
44.5
0
5.19
4
0
--
53.70
10
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
43.5
0
8
4
0
--
55.50
11
Aslan / Regina Panky (CA)  
37
20
7.19
4
10
--
78.20
12
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
49.5
20
22.79
4
2
--
98.30
13
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
41
65
0.40
4
0
--
110.40
14
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (CA)  
50.5
W
W
0
13
--
W
W
Innishannon Baneen / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
44.5
W
W
8
0
--
E
E
Lively Talk / Kyla Keefe (CA)  
37.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*w/o (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fric Frac Berence / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
50
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.00
1
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
53.2
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.20
2
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
54.3
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.30
3
Dropkick Murphy / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
54.6
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.60
4
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
58.9
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
66.90
5
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
59.6
--
0
12
--
0
0
--
71.60
6
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
67.5
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
75.50
7
Raquel / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
63.9
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
75.90
8
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
70.4
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
78.40
9
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
64.6
--
0
10.80
--
0
5
--
80.40
10
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
66.4
--
0
13.19
--
0
5
--
84.60
11
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
52.5
--
20
7.59
--
0
5
--
85.10
12
Canadian Spy / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
60.7
--
20
5.59
--
4
0
--
90.30
13
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (PA)  
61.8
--
0
20.79
--
8
1
--
91.60
14
Jolly Good / Amanda Lim (CA)  
68.6
--
0
19.20
--
4
0
--
91.80
15
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
57.5
--
20
0
--
8
9
--
94.50
16
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
64.3
--
20
7.19
--
4
5
--
100.50
17
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
86.8
--
20
0
--
16
1
--
123.80
18
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
56.4
--
60
19.20
--
4
0
--
139.60
19
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
71.1
--
60
24
--
16
2
--
173.10
20
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
51.1
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
54.3
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
55.7
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Indigo(NR) / Camille Adams(NR)  
78.9
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
62.5
--
20
6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
61.8
--
E
E
--
W
W
--
E
E
Talus / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
60.4
--
TE
TE
--
W
W
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2*W/O (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
50.9
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.90
1
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
55.3
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.30
2
Candy / David Koss (PA)  
60.6
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
64.60
3
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
54.7
--
0
10.39
--
0
0
--
65.10
4
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
65.3
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
65.30
5
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
53.7
--
0
0
--
8
7
--
68.70
6
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
68.8
--
0
4.40
--
0
0
--
73.20
7
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
52.8
--
20
1.60
--
0
0
--
74.40
8
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
65.3
--
20
0
--
4
0
--
89.30
9
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
60.6
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Last Call / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
49.4
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Myster E / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
52.5
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
Smoke Alarm / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
63.4
--
R
R
--
W
W
--
R
R
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
55
--
E
E
--
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index