USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McKinlaigh / Gina Miles (CA)  
25
0
16.79
0
0
--
41.80
1
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
42.5
0
8
4
0
--
54.50
2
Asterix / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
40
0
14.80
0
0
--
54.80
3
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
44.2
0
5.19
8
0
--
57.40
4
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
32.1
0
26.39
4
0
--
62.50
5
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
41.7
0
18
8
0
--
67.70
6
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
34.6
20
18.79
4
0
--
77.40
7
Royal Holly / Claire Roper (NR)  
47.5
20
12.39
4
0
--
83.90
8
Eveready II / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
37.1
0
39.20
8
0
--
84.30
9
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
41.7
80
33.20
0
0
--
154.90
10
Power Ty / Fiona Graham (CA)  
45.8
80
24.79
8
0
--
158.60
11
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.3
105
31.20
4
0
--
173.50
12
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Livingstone / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
32.7
0
1.60
0
0
--
34.30
1
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
29.6
0
4.80
4
0
--
38.40
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
34.6
0
6
0
0
--
40.60
3
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
36.5
0
6
0
0
--
42.50
4
Rocket Man / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
38.5
0
5.19
0
0
--
43.70
5
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Last Call / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
35
0
6
4
0
--
45.00
7
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
8
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
31.89
0
7.59
8
0
--
47.50
9
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
35
0
13.19
0
0
--
48.20
10
Rise Against / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
11
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.6
0
14
0
0
--
48.60
12
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
33.1
0
0
20
0
--
53.10
13
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
36.5
0
1.20
16
0
--
53.70
14
Rochambeau / Karen Laidley (OR)  
50.4
0
5.59
4
0
--
60.00
15
Smoke Alarm / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
38.5
0
18
8
0
--
64.50
16
Gem Dandy / Tamra Smith (CA)  
42.3
20
5.59
4
0
--
71.90
17
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
30.4
20
26.79
0
0
--
77.20
18
Myster E / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
39.2
20
14
12
0
--
85.20
19
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
48.1
20
11.19
8
0
--
87.30
20
Killian III / Erin Wiley (CA)  
38.1
40
17.20
16
0
--
111.30
21
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
38.1
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Lady Calido / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
36.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
41.9
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger III / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.4
0
2.79
0
0
--
33.20
1
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
30.4
0
3.59
4
0
--
38.00
2
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.2
0
2
0
1
--
38.20
3
Gwendolyn / Gina Miles (CA)  
33
0
8.39
0
2
--
43.40
4
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
38.5
0
8
0
0
--
46.50
5
He's A Star / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
35.9
0
3.20
8
0
--
47.10
6
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
35.2
0
12
4
0
--
51.20
7
Fade To Black II / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
38.5
0
11.19
4
0
--
53.70
8
Dropkick Murphy / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
33.9
0
20
0
0
--
53.90
9
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Elaine Coller (MT)  
41.5
0
15.19
4
0
--
60.70
10
Raquel / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
40.4
0
10
4
7
--
61.40
11
Silhouette (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
45.9
0
14.80
4
0
--
64.70
12
Tim Buck Two / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
40
0
24.79
0
0
--
64.80
13
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
37
20
22
4
0
--
83.00
14
Jalisco / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
44.4
20
31.20
0
8
--
103.60
15
Cyrus / Tamra Smith (CA)  
36.7
60
30.79
0
0
--
127.50
16
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
35.6
60
30
4
0
--
129.60
17
The Matrix / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
44.1
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
44.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Reality Happens / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Cyr / Jil Walton (MT)  
38.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
43
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fric Frac Berence / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
2
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
40.7
0
0
0
0
--
40.70
3
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
30.4
0
10.80
8
0
--
49.20
4
General On Ice (CAN) / Sara Sellmer (NR)  
37.4
0
5.59
8
0
--
51.00
5
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
6
Felix the Cat II / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
45.6
0
13.19
4
0
--
62.80
7
Passoa / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
37
0
19.20
12
1
--
69.20
8
Notelo de Rox / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
26.7
20
16.39
4
3
--
70.10
9
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
36.7
20
15.60
0
0
--
72.30
10
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
43
20
10
0
0
--
73.00
11
Hungarian Court Jester / Elaine Coller (MT)  
45.2
20
13.60
4
0
--
82.80
12
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
34.4
40
28.39
0
0
--
102.80
13
Slang / Jennifer Kelly (CA)  
41.1
0
68
4
4
--
117.10
14
Canadian Spy / Susan Church (CA)  
38.9
60
42.79
0
0
--
141.70
15
Ko-Star / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
30.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
37
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ideal De Chantepie / Elaine Coller (MT)  
37.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Iron Odyssey / Monica Wise (CA)  
41.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
41.5
0
12.39
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
32.6
0
2
4
0
--
38.60
2
Idle Bells / Madison Reeb (CA)  
34.1
0
4.80
0
0
--
38.90
3
CS Cappuccino / Karyn Smith (NR)  
34.8
0
0.40
4
0
--
39.20
4
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
35.6
0
1.60
4
0
--
41.20
5
Lazydaznmiracleways / Stefanie Schlief (CA)  
35.6
0
2.79
4
0
--
42.40
6
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
41.1
0
2.40
0
0
--
43.50
7
Maverick / Alexandra Beck (NV)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
8
Candy / David Koss (PA)  
38.2
0
8.80
0
0
--
47.00
9
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
41.5
0
5.19
4
0
--
50.70
10
Lad's Night Out / Chloe McNally (CA)  
36.3
0
11.60
4
0
--
51.90
11
Danny Max / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
31.1
20
9.60
0
0
--
60.70
12
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
47.4
0
13.19
4
0
--
64.60
13
Evening Star / Christine Dempster (CA)  
40.4
0
26.39
0
0
--
66.80
14
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
48.9
0
19.20
0
0
--
68.10
15
Miner's Dream / Keeley Mircetic (CA)  
35.6
20
2.79
4
10
--
72.40
16
Artful Sultan / Manon Davidson (CA)  
44.8
0
44
4
4
--
96.80
17
Sierra Song / Stephanie Schmotter (CA)  
42.2
40
20.79
12
14
--
129.00
18
First Offer / Alana Amack (CA)  
34.8
0
0.80
E
E
--
E
E
Whakaari(NR) / Karyn Smith (NR)  
41.9
0
0.40
E
E
--
E
E
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
45.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Fox Worthy / Jane Otterstrom (NR)  
43
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
48.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chelios / Rebecca Davis (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Seeing is Believing / Cassandra McMillan (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
38.5
0
0.80
0
0
--
39.30
5
Tony Pony / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Sir Dudley / Olivia Francis (CA)  
33.5
0
7.19
0
0
--
40.70
7
Sam I Am / Alyssa Dobrotin (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Doctor's Orders / Reese Mason (CA)  
37.5
0
0.80
4
0
--
42.30
9
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
39.5
0
6
0
0
--
45.50
10
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
11
JW Lasting Impression / Michele DeWitt (CA)  
37
0
10.39
0
0
--
47.40
12
Diligent Lad / Teresa Harcourt (KY)  
34
0
8.39
12
0
--
54.40
13
Sirius Black III / Alaina Hower (CA)  
46.5
20
9.19
0
0
--
75.70
14
Daytona / Ashley Black (CA)  
46.5
0
0
16
25
--
87.50
15
French Twist II / Kristin Cook (CA)  
27.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Play With Fire / Shannon Moore (CA)  
41
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Trafalgar / Miriam Coronado (CA)  
28.5
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
Big Red II / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
31
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Bella Bravada V / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
51.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
30
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Pebble Springs / Erin Lynch (CA)  
49.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Clifford / Brinda Barcelon (CA)  
28
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Montana Gold / Erin Murphy (CA)  
40
0
22.79
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bahrain Legacy / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
35.90
1
Am'Or De Soie / Brittany Savory (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Coeur Das / McKinzie Adams (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Gaelic Blessing / Nina Moody (CA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
4
Jude's Law / Andrew Temkin (CA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
5
Alvescot Poacher / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39
0
4
0
0
--
43.00
6
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
8
Pallas Ballyowen / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
36
0
0
12
0
--
48.00
9
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
10
Princess / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
46
0
0
8
0
--
54.00
11
Cody / Jennifer Kelly (CA)  
40.5
0
9.60
4
0
--
54.10
12
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
40
0
11.60
12
0
--
63.60
13
Can't Touch This / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
46
0
0
24
6
--
76.00
14
NZ Swag / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
59.5
60
22.79
8
2
--
152.30
15
Paneolo / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39.5
W
W
24
26
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aladdin's Jasmine / Karyn Smith (NR)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Count Louder(NR) / Sara Sellmer (NR)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
2
T for Tiger / Alana Amack (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
3
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
39
0
4.40
0
0
--
43.40
4
Meadow(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
5
Alla'bye / Debbie Davis (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
6
V.E. Jack of Hearts / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
42.5
0
1.60
4
0
--
48.10
7
Irish Coader / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
39
0
1.60
8
0
--
48.60
8
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
33
0
13.19
4
0
--
50.20
9
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
39.5
0
11.19
0
0
--
50.70
10
Hagrid III / Katrina Young (CA)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
11
Smurf / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.5
0
9.19
4
16
--
65.70
12
Woodbine Tower Bridge / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
44
40
18.39
12
5
--
119.40
13
Pandora / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Latest Release / Karen Rizzoli (CA)  
52
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
40.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Special Effect / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
29
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
High Society / Stacey Winter (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
9
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
32.5
0
0
12
13
--
57.50
10
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
36
0
12.80
4
5
--
57.80
11
Jagstar / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
43
0
17.20
8
0
--
68.20
12
Seamus of Athenry / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
40
0
8
24
3
--
75.00
13
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
40.5
0
21.60
16
0
--
78.10
14
Beaujolais / Dede McCoy (CA)  
36.5
20
22
0
0
--
78.50
15
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
27
20
20.79
4
12
--
83.80
16
Bengherra / Leslie LaBraque (CA)  
39
20
20
12
11
--
102.00
17
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
27.5
60
38
4
0
--
129.50
18
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
32.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Brown Bear / Andrea Mason (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30
0
2.40
0
0
--
32.40
2
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
29
0
1.20
4
0
--
34.20
3
Remington / Stephanie Wehan (CA)  
33.5
0
3.59
0
0
--
37.10
4
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
27
0
0
12
0
--
39.00
5
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
8
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
33.5
0
6.80
4
0
--
44.30
9
Thunder Bay / Susan Davies (CA)  
36
0
2
8
0
--
46.00
10
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
11
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
39.5
0
3.20
8
0
--
50.70
12
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
44
0
0
8
0
--
52.00
13
Out of Darkness / Carol Bearden (CA)  
45.5
0
7.19
0
0
--
52.70
14
Two Out Rally / Amy Walsh (AR)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
15
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
38
0
3.59
12
0
--
53.60
16
Work of Art II / Kelley Auger (British Columbia)  
46.5
0
11.60
0
0
--
58.10
17
Maxwell IV / Alison Dacher (CA)  
32.5
20
12.39
8
0
--
72.90
18
Shorty / Polly Walker (CA)  
40.5
20
6.40
4
6
--
76.90
19
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
38.5
40
17.20
0
0
--
95.70
20
NZ Smoke Alarm / Cherie Baylis (CA)  
45
0
24.79
20
23
--
112.80
21
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
41
E
R
4
0
--
R
R
Notorious / Terri Terry (CA)  
39
R
R
12
42
--
R
R
Miss Ramsey / Susan Faidi (CA)  
42.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Walkabout / Nicole Labadie (CA)  
32.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Two To Tango II / Melinda Pope (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
0.00
1
Tried and True / Kaylie Lorber (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Hockey Pro / Laura Hutchinson (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Dimond Bay / Lara Porte (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Tucker / Kiera Carter (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
7
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Windtanz / Austine Guttler (CA)  
39
0
2
4
0
--
45.00
9
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
10
Hurricane II / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
11
Organized Chaos / Hannah Odio (ID)  
47
0
4.80
8
0
--
59.80
12
Surprise Package / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
39.5
20
6.80
12
5
--
83.30
13
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
45.5
0
28.39
8
8
--
89.90
14
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Pure Silver / Paige Apodaca (OR)  
27.5
0
1.20
4
0
--
32.70
3
Swiss Miss / Sara Fishman (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Hawthorn / Sarah Saldo (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
6
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Vulcan / Carly Maclean (CA)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
8
Sly Fox / Sydnee Hyman (CA)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
9
Just For Laughs / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
10
Amos II / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
48
0
0
8
0
--
56.00
11
Careless Remark / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
41.5
0
15.60
8
0
--
65.10
12
True Grit / Summer Lester (CA)  
49
0
0
24
0
--
73.00
13
Flip in the Morning / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
36.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tegini / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
California Cuvee / Gina Miles (CA)  
24.5
0
1.60
4
0
--
30.10
3
Cruise Imp / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
Calvin / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
5
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35
0
0.40
0
0
--
35.40
6
Lord Spencer / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Short Cut / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Peyton / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Prudence / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
10
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
11
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
12
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
44
0
5.19
4
0
--
53.20
13
Goldquest / David Koss (PA)  
41.5
0
6
8
0
--
55.50
14
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
15
Pony Express II / Danica Beem (CA)  
39
20
7.59
0
0
--
66.60
16
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
35.5
20
26
0
0
--
81.50
17
Opus / Gina Miles (CA)  
40
20
34
4
2
--
100.00
18
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Rubano(NR) / Sara Sellmer (NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Domino / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Wild Guess / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
4
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Texaco Dillon / Jil Walton (MT)  
32.5
0
4
0
0
--
36.50
7
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
32
0
2.79
4
0
--
38.80
9
Dromina's Hero / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Kalypso's Page / Megan Finn (CA)  
34.5
0
2.40
4
0
--
40.90
11
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
22
20
12.39
4
0
--
58.40
12
Charlie(NR) / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
37
20
10
4
0
--
71.00
13
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
40.5
20
11.19
4
0
--
75.70
14
Amaron / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
36
0
6.40
16
22
--
80.40
15
Solid Overcast / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
37.5
40
16.79
4
0
--
98.30
16
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
41.5
40
22.79
4
0
--
108.30
17
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36
60
78
0
5
--
179.00
18
Nevermore / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
34
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
30
0
4
0
0
--
34.00
2
Sasha Girl / Marie Scarpa (CA)  
40.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
40.90
3
Shipwrex / Korin Potenza (Alberta)  
38.5
0
3.20
0
0
--
41.70
4
Pied Piper / Vanessa Blount (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
38
0
1.60
4
0
--
43.60
6
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Snapped Up / Stephanie Pinkerton (CA)  
28.5
0
13.60
4
0
--
46.10
8
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
4
--
48.50
9
Apollo / Susan Roehl (CA)  
44.5
0
0.40
4
0
--
48.90
10
Po'Ele / Dennis Hurlburt (CA)  
38.5
0
0
12
0
--
50.50
11
Ferdinand / Sabine Short (CA)  
46.5
0
4.40
0
0
--
50.90
12
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
43.5
0
4.40
4
0
--
51.90
13
Lyric / Sarah Okumura (CA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
14
Spider V / Kristi Alameda (CA)  
39
60
0
0
0
--
99.00
15
For Kicks / Katherine Hover-Smoot (CA)  
47.5
20
48.40
12
0
--
127.90
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Lady Lola(NR) / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
About Time(NR) / Logan Bearden (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Diamond In The Rough / Kara McNamara (ID)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
8
Khan / Julia Combs (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
9
Trake / Hayley DiNaso (CA)  
36.3
0
2.79
8
0
--
47.10
10
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
11
Fear This / Sarah Saldo (CA)  
61.6
0
8
0
0
--
69.60
12
Prime Time / Torri Allred (CA)  
53.7
20
0
0
0
--
73.70
13
Max Factor / Allyson Bonnet (NV)  
39.5
20
21.20
4
0
--
84.70
14
petunia / Gigi Herron (CA)  
42.1
40
0
4
0
--
86.10
15
My Father's Dragon(NR) / Georgina Walker (CA)  
52.6
40
0
4
0
--
96.60
16
Ivan(NR) / Catherine Roseberry(NR)  
44.7
60
44.40
8
23
--
180.10
17
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
37.4
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Concealed Weapon(NR) / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
V.E. Excalibur(NR) / Sandy Boling (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
3
Hott Stuff / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
4
007 / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
2
--
49.50
5
Bentley Azure(NR) / Katrina Young (CA)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
52.10
6
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
7
Ultimate Reality / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
38.4
0
16
8
8
--
70.40
8
Mister P / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
45.8
40
8.80
0
0
--
94.60
9
Out of the Box(NR) / Gina Miles (CA)  
39
40
24.79
0
0
--
103.80
10
Project Runway(NR) / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
39.5
60
48.40
12
21
--
180.90
11
Ninety-nine Point Nine / Jil Walton (MT)  
46.3
E
E
12
41
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Wild Childs McLaren / Melanie Mullens Hoyson (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
V.E. Justified / Mary Sponhaltz (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Sophie / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
6
Monster Inc.(NR) / Desiree Beem (CA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
7
Protégé / Rachel Harnish (CA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
8
Otter Pop(NR) / Alicia Chandler (CA)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
9
Boadicia(NR) / Suze Knipe (CA)  
41.6
20
0
4
0
--
65.60
10
Badger Pass / Laura Werner (CA)  
44.2
0
13.60
12
0
--
69.80
11
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
41.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
41.6
E
E
16
35
--
E
E

Back to Index