USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havana Nights(NR) / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
44.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
44.00
1
Magic Maker / Ned Thomas (OR)  
44.0
0
4.0
0
0.0
--
48.00
2
Houston(NR) / Jestine Butts (CA)  
42.5
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
50.50
3
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
48.0
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
52.00
4
Stella De Mayo / Kelly Loria (CA)  
39.0
20
0.0
0
3.0
--
62.00
5
Willoughby(NR) / Emma Gray (CA)  
36.0
20
6.8
4
0.0
--
66.80
6
Snow Tango / Mara Sackman (CA)  
46.0
40
0.0
0
0.0
--
86.00
7
Equanimity(NR) / Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
49.0
60
6.0
0
0.0
--
115.00
8
Magnolia(NR) / Geriann Henderson Miss (CO)  
47.5
60
0.8
8
1.0
--
117.30
9
Jabber Wocky(NR) / Marissa Williams(NR)  
52.0
125
1.2
W
W
--
W
W
Pop Star / Emily Burns (CA)  
37.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Frosted To Perfection / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
48.5
0
0.0
E
E
--
E
E
Prieta / Ariana Lipsman (CA)  
42.0
60
0.0
E
E
--
E
E
As Pretty Does / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
54.0
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
23.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
23.50
1
Zen Wave / Anna Young (CA)  
25.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
25.00
2
Prospero / Sam Brown(NR)  
26.5
0
0.4
0
0.0
--
26.90
3
After the Storm / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
26.5
0
2.0
0
0.0
--
28.50
4
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
33.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.50
5
Siskiyou Jubilee / Kate Sullivan (CA)  
26.5
0
8.0
0
0.0
--
34.50
6
Armani Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
35.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.00
7
Corinthoz / Brandon Carter (CA)  
35.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.50
8
Lady Lola(NR) / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
41.5
0
0.0
0
3.0
--
44.50
9
Khan / Julia Combs (CA)  
34.0
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
54.00
10
One Way Ticket / Delphine Schaller (CA)  
43.0
20
2.8
12
0.0
--
77.80
11
Flying Expectations / Caroline Modic (CA)  
29.5
60
0.0
0
0.0
--
89.50
12
Tigger(NR) / Madeline Barney (CA)  
42.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Runs With Scissors(NR) / Lisa Loeb (CA)  
31.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.50
1
Dutch Slew / Bari Boersma (CA)  
30.0
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
34.00
2
Hott Stuff / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
37.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.50
3
Maggie's Night Out(NR) / Casey Jo Billings (CA)  
45.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
45.00
4
Bentley Azure(NR) / Katrina Young (CA)  
45.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
45.50
5
Glory / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
42.5
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
46.50
6
Roz(NR) / Anni Grandia (WA)  
30.0
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
50.00
7
Leo / Lisa Loeb (CA)  
36.0
0
10.4
0
10.0
--
56.40
8
Stella(NR) / Christine Feret(NR)  
39.0
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
59.00
9
Bonfire / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
37.5
20
2.8
0
0.0
--
60.30
10
Takin'Care of Business(NR) / Manon Davidson (CA)  
37.5
60
9.2
0
3.0
--
109.70
11
Splash of Win(NR) / Elizabeth Mutch (CA)  
38.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Tikken(NR) / Jim Davis (CA)  
28.5
40
79.6
W
W
--
W
W
Vilnius / Pat McFarland (CA)  
36.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Fly Darlyn Fly / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
48.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , SrBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
22.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
22.50
1
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
26.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
26.50
2
Corvington(NR) / Jackie Steiner (CA)  
29.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.50
3
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
39.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.00
4
Liberty(NR) / Brittany Thomas(NR)  
40.0
0
1.6
0
0.0
--
41.60
5
Gabrielle(NR) / Terina Underwood (CA)  
40.5
0
2.0
0
0.0
--
42.50
6
Bailey IX / Dawn Taylor (CA)  
43.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
43.00
7
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
30.0
0
7.6
0
7.0
--
44.60
8
E-Ticket(NR) / Erin Saunders (CA)  
36.0
0
0.8
4
8.0
--
48.80
9
Caleb(NR) / Laurel George (CA)  
39.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
35.5
85
0.0
E
E
--
E
E
Kanga II / Susan Allen (CA)  
26.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Medicine Bow / Vickie Morse (CA)  
27.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Bijou / Beth Kelley (CA)  
41.0
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , JN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Siena's Rose / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
30.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.50
1
Hurricane II / Danielle Chou (CA)  
31.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.60
2
Gone Fishin' / Johanna Young (CA)  
34.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.20
3
Tucker / Kiera Carter (CA)  
37.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
37.40
4
lil patch of heaven / Nolan Spence (CA)  
34.7
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
38.70
5
Misty Morning / Philo Olivier (NY)  
39.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.50
6
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
40.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
40.00
7
Flip in the Morning / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
37.9
0
0.0
0
4.0
--
41.90
8
Stonybrook Bally Blue / Alyssa Billys (CA)  
44.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
44.70
9
Aladdin's Jasmine / Tara Pozzi (CA)  
44.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
44.70
10
Miss Pepper Lee / Kyle Kennan (CA)  
45.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
45.80
11
Bella Fiebre / Rebecca Hammond (CA)  
42.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
46.60
12
French Connection(NR) / Jestine Butts (CA)  
46.8
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
50.80
13
True Grit / Summer Lester (CA)  
53.2
0
0.0
8
1.0
--
62.20
14
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
37.4
40
2.8
0
0.0
--
80.20
15
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
44.7
20
0.0
8
10.0
--
82.70
16
Sight Unseen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
41.6
80
18.0
0
0.0
--
139.60
17
Walter Farley / Maris Loeffler (CA)  
47.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Runabout / Rachel Robertson-Hindman (CA)  
42.1
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Latigo / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
42.6
40
0.0
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
34.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.70
1
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
34.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.70
2
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
32.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
36.60
3
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
44.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
44.20
4
Ben Dancing / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
41.6
0
0.0
4
8.0
--
53.60
5
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
37.9
0
0.0
4
15.0
--
56.90
6
Tegini / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
37.4
20
4.8
4
0.0
--
66.20
7
Mystik Centauri / Kim Goto (CA)  
33.7
20
3.2
8
8.0
--
72.90
8
Paradox / Jackie McRae (CA)  
38.9
0
9.2
12
20.0
--
80.10
9
Guess Work / Jane Drummond (OR)  
38.4
60
4.0
0
6.0
--
108.40
10
Amusement Park / Anni Grandia (WA)  
55.8
85
20.8
4
0.0
--
165.60
11
Roaming No More / Janelle Riddle (CA)  
39.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Grand Tiara / Dinah Davison (CA)  
45.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
43.2
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Novice , SrN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilbarry Hope / Erica Stancliff (CA)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
1
Snapped Up / Stephanie Pinkerton (CA)  
33.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.20
2
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
33.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.70
3
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
33.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.70
4
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
35.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.30
5
Savannah / Allison Williams (CA)  
34.2
0
1.6
0
0.0
--
35.80
6
Bellagio / Vanessa Canfield (CA)  
35.3
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
39.30
7
Julieann Bell Burnett / Joy Gonzales (CA)  
41.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.60
8
Wild Guess / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
41.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.60
9
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
37.4
0
0.0
0
5.0
--
42.40
10
Ack Sent Maggie / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
46.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
46.30
11
Stormin' Norman III / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
47.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
47.40
12
First Mate / Christine Amwake (CA)  
44.7
0
0.0
0
9.0
--
53.70
13
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
37.9
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
57.90
14
Itakes 2 / Kristin Weilepp DVM (CA)  
34.7
0
0.0
12
17.0
--
63.70
15
Matisse / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
37.9
0
20.0
8
0.0
--
65.90
16
Contessa / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
36.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Rosie Future / Al Johnson (CA)  
45.8
60
0.4
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prime Time / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
24.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
24.60
1
Osprey / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
27.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
27.10
2
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
28.8
0
4.0
4
0.0
--
36.80
3
Le Spirite / Janelle Riddle (CA)  
34.6
0
4.8
4
0.0
--
43.40
4
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
36.3
0
15.6
0
1.0
--
52.90
5
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
37.9
0
17.2
0
5.0
--
60.10
6
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
28.8
20
14.0
0
0.0
--
62.80
7
Dextrarius / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
35.4
0
35.2
8
0.0
--
78.60
8
Felix the Cat II / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
44.2
20
38.0
0
0.0
--
102.20
9
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memory Loss / Kathryn Huttleston (CA)  
45.8
0
18.8
4
0.0
--
68.60
1
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
37.5
60
28.4
0
0.0
--
125.90
2
Marius / Melanie Henderson (CA)  
33.8
40
23.6
E
E
--
E
E
Training , JT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
27.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
27.90
1
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
31.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.10
2
Kaptain Jak / Gabriella Schlesinger-James (CA)  
35.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.30
3
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
34.7
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
38.70
4
Sleazy P. Martini / Jillian Adkins (CA)  
39.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.50
5
Diligent Lad / Teresa Harcourt (KY)  
31.6
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
39.60
6
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
45.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
45.30
7
Kansas City / Lexie Hunt (CA)  
41.6
0
1.2
4
0.0
--
46.80
8
Star of Grenache / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
42.1
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
50.10
9
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
37.4
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
57.40
10
My Bachelor / Jenna Harris (CA)  
41.1
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
65.10
11
Oz Poof of Purchase / Natalie Dornan (CA)  
31.6
20
9.2
8
0.0
--
68.80
12
Tahizztheman / Courtney Rich (WA)  
39.5
40
6.4
0
0.0
--
85.90
13
Omar / Rebecca Davis (CA)  
33.7
40
15.6
W
W
--
W
W
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
37.9
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Capable of Passion / Mallory Warr (CA)  
42.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Brown Bear / Ann Byron (CA)  
30.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.00
1
Hunterville / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
32.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.10
2
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CO)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
3
Double Click / Morgan Roundtree (CA)  
33.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.20
4
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
33.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.20
5
Puck / Melissa Myers (CA)  
33.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.70
6
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
41.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.10
7
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CO)  
38.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
42.90
8
Beaujolais / Dede McCoy (CA)  
43.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
43.70
9
Hipias Fary / Megan Mirsky (CA)  
44.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
44.20
10
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
42.1
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
46.10
11
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
40.0
0
6.4
4
0.0
--
50.40
12
Bentley / Jordan Covington (CA)  
43.2
0
1.2
12
0.0
--
56.40
13
Hagrid III / Katrina Young (CA)  
42.1
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
62.10
14
Jake the Rock Star / Pam Fisher (CO)  
38.4
20
8.0
0
0.0
--
66.40
15
IronVine Balmoral / Debbie Port (CA)  
35.8
20
5.2
0
6.0
--
67.00
16
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
38.9
0
0.0
E
E
--
E
E
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
40.0
0
1.6
E
E
--
E
E
Training , SRT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
35.3
0
0.4
0
0.0
--
35.70
1
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
36.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.30
2
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
41.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.10
3
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
41.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.10
4
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
41.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
41.60
5
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
45.3
0
6.8
0
0.0
--
52.10
6
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
48.4
0
0.8
4
0.0
--
53.20
7
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
47.4
0
0.0
12
0.0
--
59.40
8
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
45.8
20
9.6
0
0.0
--
75.40
9
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
37.9
20
13.6
4
3.0
--
78.50
10
Remington / Stephanie Wehan (CA)  
39.5
60
6.8
0
0.0
--
106.30
11
Socrates / Amy Fox (CA)  
38.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Cleo III / Beth Stearns (OR)  
47.4
0
8.0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index