USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Corone Z(NR) / Jenny Warner (MN)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
3
Juliette / Katy Holub (MN)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
4
Orla / Diana Massie (MN)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
5
Hideaway's Whippersnapper / Annie Yeager (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Dealer's Deuce / Judy Willemssen (MN)  
36.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.30
7
Big Red Charlie(NR) / Clare Vander Woude (WI)  
35.80
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
51.40
8
Bold Move / Brad Hall (IL)  
33.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
9
Back At Ten / Sondra Paxton (MN)  
44.70
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
63.90
10
Impulse / Molly Warling (WI)  
46.30
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
87.50
11
Capullo / Beth Rosness (MN)  
36.80
20
20.40
4
22.00
--
103.20
12
Hamel(NR) / Liz Lund (MN)  
44.20
0
62.00
0
31.00
--
137.20
13
Worth The Wait / Liz Lund (MN)  
34.20
20
19.20
16
49.00
--
138.40
14
Leap of Faith(NR) / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
29.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Tomoko Dancer / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
33.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Buzzy's a Bad Boy / Penney Wetherbee (WI)  
42.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Frodo(NR) / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
37.40
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness / Brad Holden (MN)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Joes Totally Super / Ann-Magrit Drivenes (---Select---)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
Just A Dream / Jennifer Eis (WI)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
4
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
5
Magic's Falcon(NR) / Meghan Manion (MN)  
37.90
0
14.80
8
4.00
--
64.70
6
T. Dickens / Cynthia Zitko (IL)  
34.70
80
27.20
0
0.00
--
141.90
7
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
39.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Cody / Ginny Buell (MN)  
41.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
KAM Accolade / Margaret McNulty (MN)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Buzz Lightyear / Cathy Markham (MN)  
43.70
20
21.20
E
E
--
E
E
Jake the Snake(NR) / Lindsey Maros (MN)  
40.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Oreo / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
31.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flash O Dust(NR) / Lauren Olson (MN)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Houston / Isabel Holden (MN)  
33.20
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
El Rachmaan / Cristina Vaughan (WI)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Willow / Cassandra Ali (MN)  
31.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
5
Hobbington / Natalie Sorden (WI)  
36.80
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
6
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
29.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
7
Tally Ho / Kaylin Scarberry (ND)  
34.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.20
8
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
9
Desi Do It(NR) / Heather Gram (FL)  
40.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
100.00
10
BudWiser(NR) / Kristin Hodnefield (MN)  
29.00
0
87.20
4
0.00
--
120.20
11
Caution Wet Paint / McKenna Flanigan (IL)  
43.70
20
21.20
W
W
--
W
W
Prince(NR) / Haley Rampleberg(NR)  
43.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Soho Secret / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
39.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Stretch Pants / Nick Scarberry (ND)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
49.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
50.40
1
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
54.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
60.60
2
Sangiovese / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
56.40
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
69.20
3
Ganessa / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
75.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
83.00
4
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
54.60
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
84.60
5
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
58.90
20
40.40
20
0.00
--
139.30
6
HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
60.30
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
73.10
1
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
64.10
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
74.90
2
Ahlerich / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
63.80
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
96.20
3
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
51.60
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
60.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Whoops a Daisy / Philippa Richards (MI)  
70.30
20
37.60
W
W
--
W
W
Much Ado II / Katie Owens (TX)  
60.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
49.60
0
23.60
4
3.00
--
80.20
1
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
33.50
20
46.00
4
1.00
--
104.50
2
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
51.20
20
31.20
16
5.00
--
123.40
3
Gentleman Jack / Philippa Richards (MI)  
51.50
20
47.20
16
19.00
--
153.70
4
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
38.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ratsel / Todd Wulf (WI)  
31.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
34.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , JNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
19.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
23.90
1
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
I've Got The Blues / Miranda Holen (MN)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Ariosa / Meg Scott (WI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
High Roller / megan stockburger (ND)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Suitcase Murphy / Anna Pierro (MN)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
7
Dancing With the Rain / Elizabeth Goullaud (MN)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
8
Saydee / Sarah Lang (WI)  
36.50
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
47.70
9
Spanish Warning / Erin Gamble (IA)  
37.00
0
0.00
12
5.00
--
54.00
10
Sir Sligh Santino / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
11
sierra's memory / megan stockburger (ND)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
12
Taco / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
41.50
20
1.60
12
0.00
--
75.10
13
Copper Top Flyer / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
37.50
20
4.00
12
33.00
--
106.50
14
Piccadilly Mare / McKenna Flanigan (IL)  
42.50
60
14.00
12
6.00
--
134.50
15
City Slickker / Alyson Berg (MN)  
35.00
0
0.80
E
E
--
E
E
Willow / Cara Lutzow (IL)  
43.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Wicklow / Jenna Shipman (WI)  
34.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Sofa So Good / Avery Christenson (MN)  
42.50
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Spoons / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Goliath / Linda Ledray (MN)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Sebter Sinn / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
36.50
3
St. George / Deanna Hertrich (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Simple Twist of Fate / Heather Swenson (MN)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
5
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Outa This World / Sarah Jensen (WI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
44.50
7
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
42.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
47.60
8
Cody / Megan Lutze (WI)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
9
Catarina / Karl Shewmake (WI)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
10
Purly May / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
19.00
--
61.50
11
Sir Lancelot VII / Margaret Armstrong (IA)  
35.50
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
62.70
12
Rocket / David Bjork (MN)  
34.00
0
8.80
24
0.00
--
66.80
13
Zeal / Kate Klingbeil (WI)  
44.00
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
71.20
14
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
39.00
40
23.20
4
0.00
--
106.20
15
Seamus VIII / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
32.50
60
37.60
0
7.00
--
137.10
16
Firestorm FD / Paul Barr (IA)  
50.50
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Preachers Levi / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
43.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Time / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.50
1
Moment of Truth / Shelley McKain (IL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Tall, Dark and Irish / Kristin Boerema (IL)  
33.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
3
George B. / Jane Severns (MN)  
32.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.60
4
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
37.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
42.70
5
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
43.50
6
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Must Tango / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (CA)  
44.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
9
Bold Little Harry / Susan Holmes (SD)  
43.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
50.70
10
Patch Me Together / Laura Sarff (MN)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.50
11
Charlestar / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
36.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.00
12
Yo Chance Is Up / Kate Klingbeil (WI)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
13
Beso De Sol / Maria Kueng (WI)  
38.50
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
70.50
14
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
34.00
40
15.60
4
0.00
--
93.60
15
Theodin / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
41.50
40
31.20
12
14.00
--
138.70
16
Arctic Sami / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
36.50
60
14.00
4
32.00
--
146.50
17
Fitzpatrick / Amanda Lang (IA)  
52.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Moonlit Sonata / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
49.50
0
5.60
E
E
--
E
E
Intervention / Jan Ketzler (WI)  
48.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
41.10
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
56.70
1
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
41.10
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
65.50
2
For The Top / Philippa Richards (MI)  
37.40
0
27.60
4
5.00
--
74.00
3
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
43.70
0
33.60
0
3.00
--
80.30
4
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
38.50
0
24.00
12
20.00
--
94.50
5
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
47.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
44.10
0
34.00
E
E
--
E
E
Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La-De-Da / Meg Scott (WI)  
33.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.30
1
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
Frosty Blaze / Rachel Holen (MN)  
33.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
3
Pirate Moon / Brianna Blume (WI)  
32.50
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
45.30
4
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
49.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
5
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
48.00
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
61.20
6
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
36.00
20
5.20
0
2.00
--
63.20
7
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
40.50
0
5.60
20
8.00
--
74.10
8
Daimla Benz(NR) / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
35.50
0
5.20
W
W
25
W
W
Enchanting Melody / Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
44.50
0
0.40
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Original Charlie Brown / Natalie Johnson (MN)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
By Chance / Kate Mikulay (MN)  
34.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
3
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
32.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.30
4
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
34.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.10
5
Kosette / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
30.50
0
6.00
4
2.00
--
42.50
6
One Sly Guy / Heather Salden (MN)  
30.50
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
59.70
7
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
34.50
20
22.80
4
0.00
--
81.30
8
McKinley / Jill Beuch (MN)  
38.50
40
32.80
0
0.00
--
111.30
9
Sgilti Lightfoot / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
42.00
60
12.80
8
0.00
--
122.80
10
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Harvard Redneck / Brad Hall (IL)  
40.00
0
9.20
R
R
--
R
R
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
36.00
20
24.80
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Devilish Pride / Elizabeth Fort (IL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Holy Natural / Elizabeth Schumann (WI)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
2
Bear Paw Confetti / Jay Taylor (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
3
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
42.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
4
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.00
5
Jus D'Orange / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
34.00
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
6
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (MN)  
41.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
50.70
7
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
35.00
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
52.20
8
Imagine That IV / Sara Settler (IL)  
41.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.00
9
Hezza Jazzy Jet / Jane Schumann (WI)  
46.50
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
55.30
10
Einstein / Jill Wellman (MN)  
33.00
20
20.00
4
6.00
--
83.00
11
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
43.00
0
36.80
4
5.00
--
88.80
12
Revolution / Janet Fisk (MN)  
43.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
42.00
0
12.40
E
E
--
E
E
Merree / Alexis Ness (WI)  
38.50
0
20.00
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index