USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Jumping Branch Farm H.T. (Mar 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Jumping Branch Farm H.T. (Mar 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
34.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Bounce Back / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
37.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.30
5
San Clemente (CAN)(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
37.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
40.80
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
7
Sky View / Jessica Iorio (MA)  
40.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
48.40
8
Impress Me / Susan Gornall (MA)  
40.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.80
9
White Out / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
42.90
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.90
10
Tacaro / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
46.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
50.30
11
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
46.30
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
57.90
12
Kali / Susie Beale (PA)  
50.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.40
13
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
40.00
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
61.60
14
Cherry Bomb / Amanda Miller (NC)  
44.60
0
2.80
12
4.00
--
63.40
15
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
48.80
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
72.00
16
Auburn Diamond Eile / David Lamey (SC)  
50.40
0
25.60
4
6.00
--
86.00
17
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
42.50
40
8.00
8
0.00
--
98.50
18
Flying W Farms Romke / Patricia Roberts (NC)  
43.80
40
61.20
0
0.00
--
145.00
19
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
2
On Target II / Susie Beale (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Holding Pattern / Lisa Bezzeg (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
35.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.40
6
Emma / Molly Connell (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
McGuire / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Maori Joe / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
9
Robijn hood / Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
37.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
Barbers Berber / Christy Price (VA)  
32.90
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
42.50
11
Sea Accounts / Christan Trainor (NC)  
32.50
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
48.50
12
Buzz Lightyear II / Kelley Mariano (CT)  
34.60
0
10.00
0
5.00
--
49.60
13
Natural Light / Rebecca Ratte (GA)  
34.60
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
55.80
14
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
35.00
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
15
Tallulah (CAN)(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
37.50
40
27.20
0
0.00
--
104.70
16
Cody XII / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
38.80
85
6.80
0
0.00
--
130.60
17
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
35.00
85
21.60
0
0.00
--
141.60
18
Ballymoon / Pamela McNair (GA)  
40.40
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
35.40
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
2
Castle View / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
4
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
5
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
37.90
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.10
6
Ginger Snap / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
7
High Tide / Taylor Schaepe (GA)  
41.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
8
On The Mark IV / Christine Labuzan (IN)  
42.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
9
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
45.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.60
10
Lady Lucy / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
45.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
11
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
50.00
12
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
13
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
43.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.10
14
Flying Circus / Jessie McCarty (VA)  
45.80
0
24.00
8
0.00
--
77.80
15
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
44.20
0
30.40
4
13.00
--
91.60
16
Key Adage / Steve Milne (CT)  
47.10
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Morchant / Christan Trainor (NC)  
50.80
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
45.80
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
24.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
30.20
2
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
3
Celeste Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
4
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
5
No Secrets / Hadley Warner (VT)  
35.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.40
6
Saratoga III / Sara De Pape (SC)  
41.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (SC)  
35.40
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
45.00
8
Madagascar / Aynsley Folkard (IL)  
37.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.10
9
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
10
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (NC)  
34.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.60
11
Mail Order Bride (CAN) / Madeline Morra (NR)  
50.40
0
2.00
4
2.00
--
58.40
12
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
43.30
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
60.10
13
Chama / Bethany Baumgardner (MD)  
38.80
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
25.40
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
On the House / Nicki Scott (GA)  
42.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Playstation / Jimmie Holotik (TX)  
32.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
Charleston (CAN)(NR) / Katie Lafranier (NR)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Choco De Pomme (CAN)(NR) / Rachel Vear (NR)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Corona Light / Becca Desper (NC)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
4
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
5
Wavelength III / Ellen Geddes (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Royal Society / Suzanne Hardesty (IL)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
7
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
8
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
9
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
33.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.70
10
Slim Jim / Mary Baird (TN)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
11
Just Teddy / Emily LaFave (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.90
13
Mighty Mouse III / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
48.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
14
Take A Chance / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
50.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
15
Picasso (CAN)(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar (NR)  
41.10
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
85.90
16
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
44.70
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
35.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Leo's Blasting Dude / MaryBeth Hope (NC)  
46.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Direct Glenfiddich / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Rhett Butler / Rachel King (NC)  
30.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.60
2
Carlingford's Ben Roscoe / Sharon Blank (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Ballingowan Ryder / Anne Dearborn (SC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Pro Prospect / Susan Gornall (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
My Shamrock Paddy / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
EZ / Becky Brown (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
9
Devil's Advocate / Abbey Dondanville (NC)  
35.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.50
10
Mischief Maker II / Sally McCreery DVM DVM (SC)  
38.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
11
Vindicator (CAN)(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans (NR)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
12
Lorilei / Donna Jolly (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
Guinness X / Jenny Segal (GA)  
35.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.40
14
Vinney Van Go Go / Tracie Ezekiel (SC)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
15
Collection Pass / Kelley Williams (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
16
Maximus VIII / Ann Bazos (CT)  
40.00
0
2.80
4
2.00
--
48.80
17
Jamocean / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
49.30
18
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
39.50
20
2.00
4
0.00
--
65.50
19
River's Curiosity / Kayla Newing (SC)  
35.80
60
9.60
0
0.00
--
105.40
20
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hunter III / Susan Wainwright (AL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Aladdon / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Fernhill Flag / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Newtown Pippin / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
7
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
8
Isaac / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
8
Nandina / Melissa Campbell (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Bosphorus / Meg Morgan (GA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
12
Regal Dance / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
13
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
44.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.20
14
Guinness XVI / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
52.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
15
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
52.60
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
75.80
16
Formal Attire / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
39.50
20
0.00
8
11.00
--
78.50
17
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
38.40
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Funny Face / Simon Eades (SC)  
38.90
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TD (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Money Penny / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Boxing Day / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
3
Vertical Limit / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
25.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.30
4
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
6
Belacqua / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
6
A.Keys / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Coppertop / Catherine Boiler (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
9
Triple Sec / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
9
Noble Won / Christine Labuzan (IN)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
11
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
12
Maggie / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
13
Reno / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
37.90
0
3.60
8
12.00
--
61.50
14
First Officer / Susan Gornall (MA)  
43.20
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
70.80
15
Fantasy Impromptu / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
23.70
40
8.80
4
0.00
--
76.50
16
Personal Pro / Heather Carlson (CT)  
45.80
40
12.80
W
W
--
W
W
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
38.90
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tally Ho / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
High Noon / Marci Welsh (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Range Rover / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
High Stakes / Holly Payne (NJ)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Freckles / Westcott Garrett (AL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Texas Riddle / Julie Allen (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Devil's Gold / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
34.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
38.40
7
Squeeze The Day / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
8
Go With the Flow / Lisa Bezzeg (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
9
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Mastermind (CAN)(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
11
Wild Divine / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
42.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
12
Rose / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
53.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
13
Cruise Control / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
14
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
15
Silverson / Jessica Kale (NC)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
15
Gumby(NR) / Kim Henson (Ontario)  
31.00
60
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Violet / Annie Strout (VA)  
34.00
20
0.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hagrid II / Annie Strout (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Namaste' / Marc Donovan (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Spruceton Valley / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
IWF Irish Stick / Heather Carlson (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
6
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Slim Shady / Kay Widener (GA)  
33.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.30
8
Duncastle / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
9
Daddy's Lexus / Jessica Eads (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
41.50
10
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
11
Copper Paradox / Erin Segree(NR)  
33.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
12
Grayson / Mindy Friesen (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
6.00
--
48.00
13
Verde(NR) / Jane McDonald (SC)  
39.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
83.50
14
Northern Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
36.50
40
7.20
16
0.00
--
99.70
15
Crash Override(NR) / Jessica Kale (NC)  
34.00
80
14.00
4
25.00
--
157.00
16
Soul Decision (CAN) / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
35.50
105
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Little Mac / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Highland Lad / Sheryl Kursar (NC)  
39.00
100
0.00
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romwell / Ann Beeson-Brown (AL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Cortez / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
After Midnight / Stephanie Tadlock (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Play the Twist / Patricia Mansfield (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Oban / Joanna Haynes (TX)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Bugatti / Mary Martone (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Hopeful Dreams / Ann Bass (NC)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Water To Wine / Sarah Fitch (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
My Two Sense / Tracie Ezekiel (SC)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
9
Splash IX / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
9
Cheers / Robert Bezzeg (SC)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
11
Outback Eddie / Janna Ritacco (SC)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
12
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
13
Nova (CAN)(NR) / Ian McDonald (Ontario)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
14
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
44.00
40
0.00
12
24.00
--
120.00
15
Chase (CAN)(NR) / Halina Bain (NR)  
52.00
105
83.60
0
0.00
--
240.60
16
Ashmolan / Pamela McNair (GA)  
42.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
All Rise / Louisa McKown (MA)  
40.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calera / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Teddy / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
3
Malarkey IV / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
4
Cadillac Cruise / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
5
Roxie Rococco / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
6
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
7
Ms. Flintstone / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
31.50
7
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
9
Kilpeck Saint George / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
9
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
11
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
12
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
36.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
Cape Town / Christan Trainor (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
43.50
14
Spirit of Mosswood / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
42.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.50
15
Navy / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
28.00
20
0.00
8
16.00
--
72.00
16
[HT] Novice , NE (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
20.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.50
1
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
2
Pressed For Time / Gillian King (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
3
Marksman / William Hoos (TN)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Tappin to the Music / Arielle Podlejski (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
5
Total Eclipse / Grier Filley (NY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Huronia / Chimene Evans (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
39.50
7
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
39.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
8
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
37.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
8
Petunia (CAN)(NR) / Arianna Hustler (NR)  
39.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
10
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
40.50
11
Brewster (CAN) / Jenna Lewis (Ontario)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
12
Viper(NR) / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
13
My Boyfriend Bogie / Andrea Nechodom (SC)  
47.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
52.60
14
Farley II / Hillary Parker (AL)  
39.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
52.60
14
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
16
Wind Chaser / Dani Hallman (SC)  
34.00
85
0.00
0
0.00
--
119.00
17
Pem and Paper / Rebecca Alper (IL)  
41.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Siren's Echo / Cameron MacLeod (SC)  
49.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
28.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.90
1
Lead Me On / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Completely Naked(NR) / Amy Cross (SC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. Jr. (GA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Harry / Cathy Coward (SC)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
7
Mercedes(NR) / Suzanne Stettler (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Valiant(NR) / Cameron MacLeod (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Aleah(NR) / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Recalibrate / Becky Brown (SC)  
34.70
0
7.60
0
3.00
--
45.30
11
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
39.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
46.70
12
Ironhorse Touch of Pride / Kate Bailey (NY)  
36.30
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
48.70
13
Swagman (CAN)(NR) / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
49.50
0
2.40
4
1.00
--
56.90
14
Heathcliff / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
48.90
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
74.50
15
Worth The Trip / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Dark Diamond Ruler / Julie Hine(NR)  
48.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apple Jax(NR) / Sarah Rains (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
Mobetta Tuff(NR) / Ashley Thoerner(NR)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
2
Southland Cowboy(NR) / Leila Miles (SC)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
3
Kosmos / Jessica Miller (SC)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Lord Fracas De Oro(NR) / Julia Whirley (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
River Rebel(NR) / Shauna Riley (MA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
6
Sam I Am / Matilda Segal (GA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
7
Miss Congeniality / Morgan Riley (SC)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
48.20
8
M-S Easy Company / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
48.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
9
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
45.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
56.20
10
Foxy Cleopatra / Sarah Gillies (NR)  
56.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
11
Cookies 'N Cream(NR) / Somer Hand (SC)  
48.90
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
59.70
12
Wet Paint(NR) / Christina Kearse (SC)  
51.60
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
60.40
13
Molly Brown / Margaret Ashman (SC)  
52.10
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
61.30
14
Lady Bug(NR) / Sarah Whitten(NR)  
50.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
63.60
15
Curious George / Marie Jolly (GA)  
53.70
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
65.30
16
Top of the Class / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
27.00
--
75.20
17
Tony The Pony(NR) / Courtney Lee (SC)  
44.70
85
32.00
0
0.00
--
161.70
18
Enchanted Rocksie / Rachel Pasko (GA)  
40.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Glen Erin Eammon (CAN)(NR) / Rachel Ische (NR)  
49.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Cailin's Clover / Melissa Campbell (SC)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
2
Windy Hollow Modern Millie /  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Travis VI / Lisa Hida (CT)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
4
Little Brown Bird / Marygrace Sinclair (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Puzzle Me Jigsaw / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
32.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.40
6
Fernhill Sedona / Steve Milne (CT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
7
Auburn(NR) / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Daedalus / Simon Eades (SC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Smoke / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Brigosi / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
11
Razzmajazz(NR) / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
12
Nightly Principles (CAN)(NR) / Janice Ische (NR)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
13
Beathovens Fifth(NR) / Tom Todorovic (SC)  
40.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
14
Night Moves / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
51.00
15
Bliss(NR) / Mindy Friesen (GA)  
36.80
0
2.40
4
10.00
--
53.20
16
Solomon(NR) / Sarah Connell (PA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
17
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
33.70
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
58.10
18
Lord Kerrington / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
33.20
0
44.00
0
0.00
--
77.20
19
Park Trader / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index