USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Paradise Farm H.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Katmandhu / Lauren Bigelow (MA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Monty(NR) / Marci Greene (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Fresh Catch / Bonnie Fay (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Little Bit of Faith / Amy Blunt (SC)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
5
Violet(NR) / Annie Strout (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
Starstruck / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Ivy League / Emilie Maloy (MA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
9
Rusty Rudder / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
9
Maximence / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
49.70
11
Rain or Shine / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
12
Pem and Paper / Rebecca Alper (IL)  
39.50
0
11.60
4
1.00
--
56.10
13
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.80
40
0.40
0
0.00
--
76.20
14
Atma / Kristen Pagliaro (NJ)  
45.80
20
25.20
12
36.00
--
139.00
15
Rudy Roo(NR) / Kim Henson (Ontario)  
39.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Ginger / Jeanette Ciciora (CT)  
45.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
27.80
1
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Hillcrest McGyver / Payton Garson (MA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Fantasy of Mine / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
5
Milleniums Memory / Jessica Rawl (SC)  
43.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
6
Indie(NR) / Ashley Babenko (DE)  
44.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
45.90
7
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
53.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
8
Adonais Angel / Jordan Litter (MD)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
9
Cookies-N-Cream(NR) / Somer Hand (SC)  
39.50
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
70.70
10
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
47.90
80
0.00
4
8.00
--
139.90
11
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
20.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.50
1
Water To Wine / Sarah Fitch (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
IWF Irish Stick / Heather Carlson (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Astaire / Carolyn Wright (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Big Time / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Smith's Crossing / Susie Beale (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
Top of the Class / Susie Beale (PA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
7
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Molly(NR) / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Duncastle / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
48.70
10
Amadeo / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
43.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.70
11
Soul Decision (CAN) / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
43.20
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , JN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bay of Belgium / Victoria McMillen (SC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Martian Diamond / Lizzie Loveland (SC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Three Franks / Gillian King (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.50
4
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Thalion / Caroline Legan (CT)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
50.00
6
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
52.00
40
0.40
0
0.00
--
92.40
7
Abby Roads / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
35.50
125
0.00
4
0.00
--
164.50
8
Starbucks / Jacob Shriner (DE)  
34.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , NA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malarkey IV / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
High Stakes / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Bounce / Dana Jolley (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Hagrid II / Annie Strout (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
4
Warrenton / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Quest Star / Belinda Ebert (SC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.50
8
Great Googa Mooga / Jennifer Helgren (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.50
8
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
10
Under The Influence / Megan Moore Lanzarone (KY)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
11
River's Curiosity / Kayla Newing (SC)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Pri's Premier / Kellie Van Pelt (VA)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
14
Mighty Mouse III / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
44.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
56.90
15
Gumby(NR) / Kim Henson (Ontario)  
31.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
71.50
16
Range Rover / Karen Haeusler (SC)  
34.50
20
0.00
4
20.00
--
78.50
17
Cheers / Robert Bezzeg (SC)  
38.50
40
0.00
0
1.00
--
79.50
18
Good for Me / Lela Wulf (GA)  
35.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Paramour / Anne Mitchell (VA)  
29.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Novice , NB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legendary Chance / Cortney Severance (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Solid Simon / Denis Glaccum (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Brown Paper Rapper / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Call Mom / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
5
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
38.00
9
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
All Rise / Louisa McKown (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
39.50
10
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Irish Rain III / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
13
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
50.00
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
14
Meissa / Amanda King (NY)  
37.00
40
0.00
0
3.00
--
80.00
15
Emos Echo / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
32.00
85
0.00
4
0.00
--
121.00
16
Make My Day / Mirabelle Dickhart (GA)  
35.00
85
38.00
12
18.00
--
188.00
17
Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Personal Pro / Heather Carlson (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Belacqua / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Northstar Light / Babette Lenna (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Hastening Rue / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
Tally Ho / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
EyeCatching / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.00
9
Cape Town / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
10
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
11
First Officer / Susan Gornall (MA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
40.00
12
Reno / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.50
13
Perryfields Samuel / Danica Moore (VA)  
40.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
14
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Elizabeth Ferber (PA)  
33.00
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
15
Peaches / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
16
Gideon / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
25.00
40
1.20
0
0.00
--
66.20
17
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
26.00
80
4.00
0
0.00
--
110.00
18
Lord Kerrington / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
35.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Novice , ONB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
A.Keys / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Ms. Flintstone / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
3
Total Eclipse / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Maggie / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.50
6
Kilpeck Saint George / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Maximus VIII / Heather Carlson (CT)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
EZ Too / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
9
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.00
10
Navy / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
33.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
11
Arshan Beigh(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
12
Spirit of Mosswood / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
13
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
14
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
36.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
80.00
15
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
27.00
85
0.00
0
0.00
--
112.00
16
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
36.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
35.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
No Secrets / Hadley Warner (VT)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
2
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
34.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Celeste Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
Tenacity / Julia Steiner (VA)  
41.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Spartacus (CAN) / Rene Tiffin(NR)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
37.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
45.40
8
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
9
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
42.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
50.60
10
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
43.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
51.30
11
Jumpin' John / Molly McMillen (VA)  
44.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
53.20
12
Charming Chimes / Erin Finley (KY)  
40.40
0
9.20
0
6.00
--
55.60
13
Robinson / Holly Bleck (VA)  
42.20
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
61.00
14
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
38.90
0
2.80
8
19.00
--
68.70
15
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
31.90
40
25.60
0
0.00
--
97.50
16
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
45.60
0
51.60
0
2.00
--
99.20
17
Chequer / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.90
40
23.60
4
0.00
--
103.50
18
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.20
20
6.40
W
W
--
W
W
Tonga / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
44.40
0
3.20
E
E
--
E
E
Paris Tonight / Sally Davis (NH)  
41.90
0
10.80
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.70
1
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
3
Kiki du Manoir / William Coleman III III (VA)  
27.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
The King's Spirit / Sharon White (WV)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
34.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
35.60
7
Twizzel / William Coleman III III (VA)  
33.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Spectacular Springs / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
39.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
9
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
10
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
34.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
39.60
10
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
33.30
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.50
12
On Target II / Susie Beale (PA)  
37.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.00
13
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
36.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
41.10
14
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
40.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
41.60
15
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
40.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
16
Ardfield Rover / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
34.80
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
17
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
41.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.30
18
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
19
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III III (VA)  
33.30
0
0.80
4
10.00
--
48.10
20
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
45.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
48.40
21
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
39.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.10
22
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
52.30
23
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
53.30
24
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
42.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
25
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
41.90
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
61.10
26
White Out / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
44.80
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
62.00
27
Celio(NR) / William Coleman III III (VA)  
35.90
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
62.70
28
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
37.40
0
15.20
8
4.00
--
64.60
29
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
38.10
20
36.40
0
1.00
--
95.50
30
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
125
21.20
0
4.00
--
184.60
31
Somis Cafe / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
49.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Redmond II / Julia Wendell (MD)  
38.10
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Center Field / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Getalong Maggie / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
32.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Royal Phoenix / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
39.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Preliminary , P (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Frederick's Finest / Lillian Heard (VA)  
30.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
32.80
2
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
33.90
3
Goshen Pass / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
37.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
5
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
6
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
44.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.20
7
Eau De Vie / Bill Whitehead (SC)  
34.40
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
48.00
8
Auntie's Echo / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.90
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
51.10
9
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
38.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
10
Regal Wood / Laura Jones (NJ)  
49.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
57.20
11
Kali / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
50.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
59.50
12
Robijn hood / Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
42.20
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
74.60
13
Isis II / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
37.40
0
29.60
8
0.00
--
75.00
14
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
39.30
20
20.80
0
2.00
--
82.10
15
Clifton Imperial / August Vettorino (CT)  
40.70
20
38.80
4
1.00
--
104.50
16
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.60
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Clifton Rookie / Dawn Kittel (TX)  
42.60
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
31.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Maidwithability / Lisa Holtz (MD)  
45.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
37.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
45.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , JT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Just Teddy / Emily LaFave (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Major / Danielle Howard (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Sail On / Elena Hadley (NH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
37.00
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
53.00
10
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
11
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
34.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
94.00
12
Arden / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
18.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
26.50
1
Cambalda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Dare Devil / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Monica Lewinsky W / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
8
Peterbilt II / Amy Boyle (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
9
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
McCuan Mario / Jan Byyny (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
11
Risque Romance(NR) / Allison Springer (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Fifty Caliber / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
13
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
14
Homero / William Coleman III III (VA)  
37.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.50
15
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.50
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
65.90
16
Unaromia(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
31.00
80
19.60
0
0.00
--
130.60
17
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
40.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Fantasy Impromptu / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
30.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Cruiseline / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
40.50
0
8.40
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Grit / David Myers (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Maracopa / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
6
EM Wow / Susan Gornall (MA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
7
Vertical Limit / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
8
Fernhill Silver Springs / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
8
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
10
Appletini / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
11
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
11
Little Moe / Nina Fout (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
13
Quick Jack / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Guinness XVI / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Pal-of-mine / Mimi Combs (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
16
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
17
Drummer's Call(NR) / William Coleman III III (VA)  
28.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.50
18
Pristine Image / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
28.00
40
8.80
0
0.00
--
76.80
19
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
29.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
89.00
20
Winston / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , T (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Auburn Diamond Eile / Ann Lawhorne (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
2
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
3
Buzz Lightyear II / Kelley Mariano (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Lady Lucy / Chelsea Roberts (ME)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Cruising In Black(NR) / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
8
Lukipela / Sara Richardson (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
9
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
10
Mango Bay(NR) / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
11
Holding Pattern / Lisa Bezzeg (SC)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
12
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
13
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
51.00
14
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
15
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
16
Fernhill Cove / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
17
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
18
Mischief Maker II / Sally McCreery DVM DVM (SC)  
51.50
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
60.30
19
Flying Circus / Jessie McCarty (VA)  
36.50
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
60.50
20
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
42.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
64.10
21
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
35.50
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
66.30
22
The Sandpiper / Sarah Macharg (KY)  
49.50
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
72.50
23
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
29.50
85
9.20
0
0.00
--
123.70
24
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
34.50
60
1.20
16
23.00
--
134.70
25
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
56.00
80
7.60
4
0.00
--
147.60
26
Brilliant Disguise / Sarah Blum (MA)  
36.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Isaac / Nancy Johnson (SC)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Star's Amazing Grace / Jessica Iorio (MA)  
37.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index