USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
30.00
0
0.40
0
3.00
--
33.40
1
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
36.40
2
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Emma / Molly Connell (MD)  
35.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
30.70
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
35.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.10
6
Heza Rinoso / Anna Aulgur (MD)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
7
Only My Life / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
31.90
0
15.20
0
1.00
--
48.10
8
Bellaney Destiny / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
32.60
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
49.00
9
Look At Me Roger That / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
43.30
20
16.00
4
2.00
--
85.30
10
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
32.60
60
27.20
0
0.00
--
119.80
11
Carlingford Sky / Tribbie McKinnon (NJ)  
42.20
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
1
McGuire / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.30
2
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
3
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
33.70
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
55.30
4
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
42.60
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
69.40
5
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.20
0
29.20
0
6.00
--
73.40
6
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
34.40
20
17.20
0
2.00
--
73.60
7
Potaro / Erika Nesler (PA)  
38.90
20
16.00
8
13.00
--
95.90
8
The Lioness / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.40
MR
MR
12
0.00
--
MR
MR
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
36.70
R
R
0
2.00
--
R
R
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
35.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Prestigous / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
34.40
TE
TE
0
11.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
43.50
1
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
41.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.30
2
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
36.70
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
47.90
3
Close The Deal / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
37.40
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
55.80
4
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
39.30
0
18.80
0
4.00
--
62.10
5
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
46.70
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
64.70
6
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45.60
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
68.00
7
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
47.80
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
81.40
8
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
40.70
40
29.20
0
0.00
--
109.90
9
Spectacular Springs / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
46.70
R
R
0
4.00
--
R
R
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Indiana Jones III / Will Faudree (NC)  
47.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
32.60
TE
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Murphy (NJ)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Tuco Territory / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Beckys Special Prize / Laura Booth (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
41.50
5
Confetti / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
47.50
6
Raja / krystal Daubenspeck (PA)  
55.00
20
6.00
8
0.00
--
89.00
7
Rooster / Stephanie Bailey (DE)  
45.00
40
11.60
4
4.00
--
104.60
8
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Chesterland's Knockout / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Fernhill Ever Ready / Sara Siegel (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
32.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Madeline / Jill Gordon (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Great Expectations IX / Amanda Russell (DE)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
8
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
9
Aqua Sport / Julie Wotring (PA)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
10
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
32.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lark's Justin / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
36.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
6
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
44.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
7
Anticipation / Cynthia Jones (SC)  
41.50
0
3.20
0
3.00
--
47.70
8
Rapid Tides / Jennie Towner (MD)  
36.00
20
4.40
8
6.00
--
74.40
9
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
43.00
20
13.60
4
3.00
--
83.60
10
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
39.50
20
8.80
8
13.00
--
89.30
11
Kentucky Bourbon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.50
60
2.80
0
0.00
--
101.30
12
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
41.50
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aberjoy / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
34.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
2
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
So Just Royal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
37.00
0
5.20
0
3.00
--
45.20
7
Spider / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
8
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
36.00
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
62.80
9
Newport Agent / Stephanie Hodge (Ontario)  
36.00
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
69.60
10
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
44.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Call Me Baxter / Ilene Boorman (MD)  
39.50
W
W
4
7.00
--
W
W
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
37.50
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spyglass Hill / Rachel Peichert (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Match Maker / Shannon Pitt (PA)  
31.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Samantha / Merrill McKenna (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Alden's List / Katie Fink (MD)  
41.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
5
Pick Pocket IV / Merrill McKenna (PA)  
34.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.50
6
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
35.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.50
7
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
35.00
40
1.60
0
0.00
--
76.60
8
What the Heck Willie / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.50
40
6.40
4
3.00
--
90.90
9
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
30.50
E
E
16
24.00
--
E
E
Good Humor / Erin Murphy (CT)  
44.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Princess Elanor / Katherine Georges (MD)  
41.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainmaker / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.90
1
Cadillac Cruise / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
2
Archimedes Pi / Tanya Emslie (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
3
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
Leith / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
5
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
6
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
49.50
7
Cat in the Hat / Craig Thompson (SC)  
37.00
0
2.80
8
2.00
--
49.80
8
Independence(NR) / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
46.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
9
Truth or Dare / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
42.00
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
71.00
10
With a Whisper / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
51.00
0
0.00
12
44.00
--
107.00
11
Amazon Queen / Rachel Cummings (PA)  
45.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
23.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
23.80
1
Serafina / Craig Thompson (SC)  
28.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.30
2
Cruise Control / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Speed Racer / Peter Blauner (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
4
Wasahi Rosa / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.00
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
35.60
5
Kiki / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Carbonax / Alexandra Holden (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
8
Irish Hero / Patricia Peva (DC)  
42.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
9
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
41.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
81.50
10
Chief of State / Regina Turner VMD (PA)  
34.00
R
R
0
2.00
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aisling / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Captain Krunch(NR) / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
34.00
3
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
45.70
5
Kon Tiki / Margretta Willemin (DE)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
6
Irish Dawn / Erica Ringle (MD)  
44.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
49.40
7
Cash 4 Kisses / Samantha McCleerey (PA)  
46.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
8
Expresso(NR) / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
38.40
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
66.40
9
Magnetic Command / Georgina Waldman (PA)  
46.30
40
9.20
0
4.00
--
99.50
10
Angel in Disguise(NR) / Alyssa Daniels (MD)  
47.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
41.10
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Franklin(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
36.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
The Federalist / Tamara D'Addabbo (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Charm(NR) / Doug Payne (NJ)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
7
True Blue Dawnderoo / Paula Siegel (MD)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
5.00
--
59.20
8
Roman / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
37.40
60
4.40
0
5.00
--
106.80
9
Double Take / Diane McDonald (PA)  
34.70
80
16.80
0
0.00
--
131.50
10

Back to Index