USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
40.00
1
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.70
2
Loughnatousa Cuthbert / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.2
0
24
4
0
--
65.20
3
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
37.9
20
19.2
8
0
--
85.10
4
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
37.2
20
28.8
4
0
--
90.00
5
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
39
40
39.2
4
0
--
122.20
6
Q / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
37.9
65
38.8
4
0
--
145.70
7
Pacific Storm / Nina Ligon (VA)  
39.3
W
W
8
1
--
W
W
Carpe Diem III / Dana Bivens (VA)  
39
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
47.2
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , IB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
39
0
8
4
0
--
51.00
1
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
42.8
0
0.8
20
2
--
65.60
2
Winnetou II / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
40.3
0
31.6
4
0
--
75.90
3
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
32.8
20
25.2
0
0
--
78.00
4
Corporate Revolt / Stacia Simpson (PA)  
34.1
20
29.6
12
0
--
95.70
5
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
51.4
20
25.6
4
0
--
101.00
6
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
35.9
60
29.6
0
0
--
125.50
7
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
46.9
40
31.2
12
4
--
134.10
8
Finnbar / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
40.3
MR
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
34.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Let's Make A Deal / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
37.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.60
1
Be A Devil / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
46.00
2
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
37.5
0
3.2
8
0
--
48.70
3
Shackleton / Natalie Wales (VA)  
48.2
0
0
4
0
--
52.20
4
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
44.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
53.30
5
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
49.7
0
0
4
0
--
53.70
6
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
54.1
0
0
0
0
--
54.10
7
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
36.7
0
10.4
4
4
--
55.10
8
BFF In Disguise / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
33.8
20
11.2
0
0
--
65.00
9
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
34.5
20
10.8
0
0
--
65.30
10
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.1
20
7.2
4
0
--
68.30
11
Something Wicked / Dustin Craig (VA)  
46
0
16
8
0
--
70.00
12
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
34.1
20
18.4
8
0
--
80.50
13
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
49.7
0
13.3
16
6
--
85.00
14
Prime Mischief / Virginia Worley (GA)  
45.6
MR
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Ally Kilaloo Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
40.8
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Fuzzie's Hero / Debbie Welch (VA)  
48.2
R
R
16
0
--
R
R
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
37.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
41.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.70
1
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
30.8
NULL
10
4
0
--
44.80
2
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
31.5
0
7.2
0
7
--
45.70
3
Shared Dreams / Kathryn Shipley (VA)  
35.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
46.00
4
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
35.2
0
6.8
4
0
--
46.00
5
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
40
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.40
6
Clifton / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
28.6
0
6
12
0
--
46.60
7
Ticket To Ride / Betsy Harrison (MD)  
39.7
0
6.4
4
0
--
50.10
8
Dawn's Peak / Barrett Diehl (VA)  
33
0
6.4
12
0
--
51.40
9
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
40.4
0
12.8
0
0
--
53.20
10
Port of Call / Michael Benczkowski (MD)  
39.7
0
12.4
12
2
--
66.10
11
Matus / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
38.9
20
7.2
4
0
--
70.10
12
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
44.1
20
21.6
0
0
--
85.70
13
Phinneus / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.1
20
44.4
0
1
--
99.50
14
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
41.2
40
26.8
0
0
--
108.00
15
Macintosh / Ashley Johnson (OH)  
35.2
40
30.4
4
1
--
110.60
16
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.2
60
22
0
1
--
118.20
17
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
38.2
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Karma / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.3
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.7
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
36
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PJr (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kermit V / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
1
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
35.2
0
2
0
0
--
37.20
2
Smooth Sailing IV / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Tu-Do / Sarah Robb (OH)  
27.5
0
8
4
0
--
39.50
4
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
33.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
40.60
5
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
34.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.10
6
Carakat / Carrington Giammittorio (VA)  
34.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
45.30
7
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
34.5
0
8
4
0
--
46.50
8
The Houdini / Sarah Robb (OH)  
43.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
61.00
9
William Don't Tell / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
37.1
20
8
4
0
--
69.10
10
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
35.6
0
33.6
0
0
--
69.20
11
Beaming Sportsfield / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
37.5
20
16.4
0
1
--
74.90
12
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (VA)  
32.6
20
26.8
8
0
--
87.40
13
Garth Rax / Martha Wunder (VA)  
45.2
20
22.8
12
0
--
100.00
14
Whatever It Takes / Martha Wunder (VA)  
41.9
85
45.2
4
0
--
176.10
15
Benjamin Bunny II / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
38.9
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
45.2
W
W
0
1
--
W
W
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
27.8
W
W
0
6
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Stafford Place / Dacky McGaughan(NR)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Call Me Baxter / Ilene Boorman (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Hershey / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Bouncer / Babette Leena (MA)  
28.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
39.30
6
Lover Boy / Sharon Miller (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (PA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
39
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.40
10
Bally / Debbie Brink (VA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
44
0
2
0
0
--
46.00
12
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
43.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
49.90
13
Brilliant Ridge / Margaret Nash (VA)  
44
0
10
0
0
--
54.00
14
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
36
20
4
4
0
--
64.00
15
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
50.5
0
22.4
0
0
--
72.90
16
Luck O'the Irish / Staci Fanelli (SC)  
38.5
60
9.2
4
0
--
111.70
17
Ridge Top Blue Willow / Deborah Bright (VA)  
43
80
34.8
4
0
--
161.80
18
Superstition / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Lumpy / Daphne Soares (MD)  
37
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
30
0
4
0
0
--
34.00
5
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
7
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
36
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.60
9
Jaffa II / Corrie Makin (NJ)  
38.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.10
10
Castle Rock / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
11
Here N Now / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
34.5
0
5.6
8
0
--
48.10
12
Paris Blues / Susan MacRae (PA)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
13
Moxley's Irish Dream / Erin Drake (VA)  
36.5
0
12
4
0
--
52.50
14
Anchor Bay / Brent Cicchetto (VA)  
38.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
64.10
15
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.5
20
8
4
0
--
66.50
16
Malika / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
36
20
2
12
0
--
70.00
17
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
40.5
40
16.8
4
0
--
101.30
18
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
40.5
60
11.6
0
0
--
112.10
19
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
38.5
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TJr (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
35.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.90
1
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Caesar II / Caitlin Fertig (MD)  
34
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.60
4
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Que the Villian / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
42
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.40
6
Just Plain Joe / Camden Burton (VA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Pretentious Tiger / Allison Pappas (MD)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
9
Grandpa's Gift / Melissa Taurone (NY)  
45.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
60.70
10
Lacey / Catherine Perry (MD)  
56
0
6.4
0
0
--
62.40
11
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (VA)  
42.5
60
5.6
0
0
--
108.10
12
Whisper's Mystery / Stephanie Sweitzer (VA)  
51
65
73.2
0
0
--
189.20
13
Back in Black III / Rachael Oliver (NY)  
50
R
R
16
32
--
R
R
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
45
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Tazzmania / Holly Taylor (OH)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Apologies Accepted / Andrea Cushing (VA)  
27.5
0
0
0
4
--
31.50
3
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Seabourn / Barry Thomason (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Look At That / Lourdes Peralta (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Salut Coco / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Ultimate Cachet / Kara Angulo (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
8
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
25
20
0
0
0
--
45.00
9
Mercedez Royale / Mark Susol (PA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Irish Brew / Mia Lee (VA)  
37
0
0
0
14
--
51.00
11
Duncastle / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
30.5
20
0.8
0
0
--
51.30
12
J.P. Chips / Jill Walter-Robinson (CT)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
13
Wild Wild West / Mark Combs (VA)  
54
0
0
0
0
--
54.00
14
Up In Smoke / Shannon Payne (VA)  
49.5
20
3.6
0
0
--
73.10
15
Royal Bart / Katherine Vanoff (VA)  
37.5
20
24
0
5
--
86.50
16
Caprice IV / Jenifer Walters (VA)  
45.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
35
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elusive / Marlene Lyons (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Kintyre / Barbara Herbs (NJ)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
39
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.60
5
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
37
0
4
4
0
--
45.00
7
Touchstone Firefly / Virginia Horne (VA)  
34.5
40
0
0
0
--
74.50
8
Nevermore / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
35.5
40
0
0
0
--
75.50
9
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
42
60
0
8
0
--
110.00
10
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38
W
W
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
36
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Juris Doctor / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
37.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Avalon XI / Laura Sloan (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
34
0
1.2
12
0
--
47.20
9
Graceful Star / Amy Sue Leavens (VA)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
10
Elm Spring Aspen / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
43.5
20
0
0
0
--
63.50
11
Zignal(NR) / Andrew Chippendale(NR)  
35
20
6
4
3
--
68.00
12
On Tap / Sarah Gerstein (VA)  
31
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Pebbles / Karen Davenport (VA)  
45
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Coax Kid / Troy Wing (NY)  
43.5
R
R
4
3
--
R
R
Judge John / Lourdes Peralta (VA)  
32
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NJr (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hillcrest McGyver / Payton Garson (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Big Bones Bailey / Hailey Huebner (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Tappin to the Music / Arielle Podlejski (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
4
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Agitator / Claire Pacelli (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Guypowder Valley / Katie Hasse (VA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
7
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
8
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
9
Justawee Work of Art / Louise Bell (VA)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
10
Whispering Legend / Jessica Farah (VA)  
53.5
0
0
0
0
--
53.50
11
Bounce'n Tigger / David Pawlak (VA)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
12
Estralita / Dominique Del Salto-Shu (MD)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
13
L'Amour Sans Fin / Louise Johns (VA)  
47.5
0
14
4
0
--
65.50
14
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
47
20
0
0
0
--
67.00
15
Chocolat II / Erin Murphy (VA)  
45.5
60
0
0
0
--
105.50
16
Mahalo / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
38.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
34.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Patacon / Sara McIntosh (VA)  
62.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Paris / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
39
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index