Rider Public Profile

USEA 2014 Rider Results Lookup: Buck Davidson (PA)
2014-10-15 - Fair Hill International Three-day Event (MD) Area 2
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 111) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Buck Davidson (PA) 49.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 49.00 6 25.0
  Be Mine / Buck Davidson (PA) 59.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 59.10 20 18.0
  Tiger Lion / Buck Davidson (PA) 70.40 20 6.40 0 0.00 96.80 58 0.0
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 53) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Buck Davidson (PA) 44.80 60 R R 0.0
  The Apprentice / Buck Davidson (PA) 44.00 0 8.40 0 5.00 57.40 5 50.0
2014-10-03 - Morven Park Fall H.T. (VA) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.10 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 33) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.30 20 R 0 0.00 R 0.0
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 62.00 20 28.80 8 0.00 118.80 29 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.90 0 15.20 0 0.00 51.10 2 10.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.50 0 25.60 4 0.00 58.10 9 0.0
Intermediate (OIC) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.40 0 0.40 4 0.00 31.80 1 12.0
Novice (ONB) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Top Gun / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 25.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 25.50 1 6.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 30) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 29.10 1 6.0
  Cartier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.60 20 2.40 4 0.00 55.00 23 0.0
  Spring Street / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 39.60 0 13.20 8 0.00 60.80 24 0.0
Training (OT) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Approved Power / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.70 20 7.20 4 0.00 63.90 21 0.0
2014-09-25 - Nutrena USEA AEC, Adequan Gold Cup Finals, and ATC (TX) Area 5
Advanced (A-AEC) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Buck Davidson (PA) 34 0 5.6 0 0 39.60 1 48.0
Intermediate (I-AEC) (Starters: 32) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Buck Davidson (PA) 30.4 0 0 4 0 34.40 2 30.0
2014-09-19 - Plantation Field International CIC and Horse Trial (PA) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
   / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.20 8 RF RF 0.0
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.70 0 37.60 12 0.00 87.30 11 0.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 83) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 42.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 42.40 1 16.0
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 68.10 20 20.40 4 0.00 112.50 67 0.0
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 56.50 60 23.20 0 0.00 139.70 73 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 52) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 52.90 2 29.0
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 47.70 0 7.60 0 0.00 55.30 3 26.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.90 0 12.80 4 5.00 70.70 12 10.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 35) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 40.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 40.80 3 8.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 33.50 2 5.0
2014-08-27 - WEG - France () Area 11
3-Day 4-Star (CCI4) (Starters: 91) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 48.7 40 R R 0.0
2014-08-08 - GMHA Festival of Eventing August Horse Trials (VT) Area 1
HT 1-Star (CIC1) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 53.5 0 0 4 0 57.50 4 5.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson (PA) 21.1 0 0.8 0 0 21.90 1 12.0
  Be Mine / Bruce Davidson (PA) 22.2 0 0 4 0 26.20 2 10.0
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 24.1 0 6.4 0 0 30.50 3 8.0
  No Remorse / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.3 0 8.8 8 0 46.10 8 0.0
  QUASAR / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.2 20 17.2 0 0 62.40 12 0.0
Novice (ON1) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Top Gun / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30 0 0 4 0 34.00 3 5.0
2014-07-31 - Millbrook H.T. (NY) Area 1
Advanced (A) (Starters: 46) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.60 0 7.20 4 0.00 37.80 4 18.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.10 0 10.80 0 1.00 39.90 5 16.0
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.10 20 15.60 20 3.00 86.70 35 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.40 2 5.0
2014-07-18 - The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm II (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson (PA) 23.80 0 3.20 0 0.00 27.00 1 12.0
  Copper Beech / Buck Davidson (PA) 30.80 0 9.20 0 0.00 40.00 2 10.0
  Riviera / Buck Davidson (PA) 31.70 20 11.20 4 0.00 66.90 12 0.0
Intermediate (OIC) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Buck Davidson (PA) 28.80 0 4.00 4 0.00 36.80 2 10.0
  No Remorse / Buck Davidson (PA) 43.30 0 13.20 8 0.00 64.50 15 0.0
Intermediate (OID) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Buck Davidson (PA) 39.20 0 1.60 0 0.00 40.80 1 12.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Buck Davidson (PA) 31.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 31.40 2 5.0
  Legion Kat / Buck Davidson (PA) 29.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 33.60 5 2.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Bounce Pass / Buck Davidson (PA) 34.10 0 7.60 8 1.00 50.70 10 0.0
  Patient Reign / Buck Davidson (PA) 34.60 20 14.00 4 0.00 72.60 15 0.0
2014-07-12 - The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm I (MD) Area 2
Novice (ONE) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Approved Power / Buck Davidson (PA) 26.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.50 4 4.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Buck Davidson (PA) 36.40 40 R 0 0.00 R 0.0
  Be Mine / Buck Davidson (PA) 25.90 0 14.40 12 0.00 52.30 10 0.0
  Legion Kat / Buck Davidson (PA) 32.70 20 6.80 4 0.00 63.50 14 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Buck Davidson (PA) 26.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.40 2 5.0
  No Remorse / Buck Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 34.90 7 0.0
Preliminary (OPD) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Buck Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.70 2 5.0
  Bounce Pass / Buck Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.70 10 0.0
2014-06-28 - Horse Park of New Jersey H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 32.40 0 10.00 4 2.00 48.40 2 22.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 35.60 0 21.60 0 0.00 57.20 6 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 36.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 40.50 3 20.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 34.80 60 RF 0 0.00 RF 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 32.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.20 4 3.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 24.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 24.80 3 4.0
Preliminary (OPD) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No Remorse / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 36.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 36.10 4 3.0
Preliminary (OPE) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 32.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.60 1 6.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Bounce Pass / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 38.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 38.60 10 0.0
2014-06-06 - Bromont Canada (NA) Area 11
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1) (Starters: 45) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce Davidson (PA) 39 0 0 0 0 39.00 1 18.0
  Cartier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 43.8 0 2.8 0 0 46.60 4 11.0
  Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 59.4 0 0.4 0 0 59.80 16 3.0
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Captain Jack / Bruce Davidson (PA) 51.3 0 0 4 0 55.30 3 31.0
2014-05-24 - Flora Lea Spring H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cartier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.80 1 6.0
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 34.90 2 5.0
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 35.90 3 4.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Captain Jack / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 35.50 4 0.0
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.30 0 0.00 8 0.00 45.30 6 0.0
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.40 60 17.60 0 0.00 109.00 10 0.0
Training (OT) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 35.70 5 2.0
Training (TH) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Bounce Pass / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.30 0 0.40 0 0.00 33.70 3 4.0
2014-05-16 - CHC International at Chattahoochee Hills (GA) Area 3
HT 1-Star (CIC1A) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 46.60 0 0.00 8 0.00 54.60 7 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 63.20 20 16.00 8 2.00 109.20 6 0.0
Novice (NH) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Approved Power / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 35.50 7 0.0
Preliminary (PH) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 30.00 20 18.00 0 0.00 68.00 5 0.0
2014-05-07 - Jersey Fresh International Three-day Event (NJ) Area 2
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 48.60 20 R R 0.0
  Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 49.00 40 12.00 W W 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 43.20 0 7.60 0 0.00 50.80 1 70.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 47.00 0 4.40 0 0.00 51.40 3 60.0
2014-04-23 - Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (KY) Area 8
3-Day 4-Star (CCI4) (Starters: 60) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 54.2 W W 0.0
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.7 0 0 0 0 51.70 3 96.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 57.8 0 2.4 0 0 60.20 12 47.0
2014-04-09 - Ocala Horse Properties International 3-Day Event, (FL) Area 3
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1A) (Starters: 39) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 60.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 60.60 7 8.0
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 49.40 20 0.40 8 0.00 77.80 21 0.0
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1B) (Starters: 36) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 51.30 3 13.0
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 52.10 5 10.0
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 43) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 49.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 53.90 6 25.0
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 54.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 58.80 9 18.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 32) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.10 20 14.80 4 0.00 64.90 20 0.0
2014-04-02 - The Fork CIC3*/CIC2* & HT (NC) Area 2
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.60 0 15.60 8 2.00 61.20 9 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 47) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.90 0 2.40 0 0.00 51.30 4 23.0
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 52.20 60 E 0 0.00 0.00 E 0.0
2014-03-29 - Rocking Horse Spring H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 25.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 29.40 1 12.0
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.00 0 13.20 0 0.00 48.20 8 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.90 0 10.80 0 0.00 43.70 6 0.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 40.40 0 5.20 0 0.00 45.60 11 0.0
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.30 20 7.20 4 0.00 59.50 14 0.0
Preliminary (PHA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cartier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.30 80 E 0 0.00 0.00 E 0.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 30.00 20 12.00 0 0.00 62.00 9 0.0
2014-03-20 - Carolina International CIC and Horse Trial (NC) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 39) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.30 0 22.80 0 0.00 58.10 14 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 43) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.00 0 2.40 0 0.00 50.40 2 29.0
  Park Trader / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 53.10 0 15.20 0 0.00 68.30 18 0.0
  The Apprentice / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.30 0 13.20 8 2.00 74.50 23 0.0
  Petite Flower / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 47.40 20 21.20 0 0.00 88.60 32 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 55) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.30 0 2.80 0 0.00 36.10 3 8.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 25) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / B. (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.10 1 6.0
2014-03-05 - Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (FL) Area 3
HT 1-Star (CIC1) (Starters: 57) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 48.80 6 2.0
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 51.60 14 2.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 48) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.40 W 16 16.00 W 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 48) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.60 W 4 0.00 W 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.30 W 12 0.00 W 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 53.10 20 34.40 4 0.00 111.50 25 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 25.00 0 10.80 0 0.00 35.80 2 10.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 28) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 34.50 7 1.0
2014-02-28 - Rocking Horse Winter III H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.30 0 5.20 0 0.00 38.50 3 8.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 40.90 0 1.60 0 0.00 42.50 7 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 28.30 1 6.0
Preliminary (PHA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 41.70 40 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 31.80 3 4.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 30.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.40 3 4.0
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 33.00 7 0.0
  Cartier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 35.20 10 0.0
2014-02-14 - Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (FL) Area 3
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.90 0 17.60 0 0.00 53.50 9 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.70 0 0.40 0 0.00 33.10 3 20.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.10 0 11.60 0 0.00 43.70 6 0.0
Advanced (AC) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.80 0 13.60 4 4.00 53.40 6 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 34.20 0 2.40 0 0.00 36.60 6 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 28.70 2 5.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legate / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.00 20 2.00 0 0.00 49.00 13 0.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.50 0 3.60 4 1.00 42.10 12 0.0
2014-02-07 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter II H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIF) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.80 0 14.00 8 0.00 55.80 5 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Domenica / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.10 2 5.0
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 40.90 0 8.00 8 0.00 56.90 13 0.0
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.70 20 14.40 0 0.00 70.10 14 0.0
Preliminary (OPF) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 31.70 3 4.0
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 37.00 6 0.0
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 39.70 7 0.0
Training (THA) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 39.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 43.60 5 3.0
Training (THB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 37.20 5 3.0
  Bounce Pass / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 34.60 0 0.40 16 0.00 51.00 13 0.0
2014-01-24 - Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Novice (NHB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Be Mine / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 25.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 29.20 2 5.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 24.10 0 3.60 0 0.00 27.70 1 12.0
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 29.60 3 8.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 38.50 0 11.60 4 0.00 54.10 10 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.20 2 10.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 38.90 0 14.40 4 0.00 57.30 16 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 30.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.50 5 0.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 25.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 25.90 2 5.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 41.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 45.00 12 0.0
Training (THA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.10 3 4.0
Training (THB) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 36.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 36.70 5 2.0
2014-01-11 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.30 W 4 0.00 W 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.60 0 6.00 0 0.00 35.60 1 12.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 42.50 0 0.40 0 0.00 42.90 4 6.0
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.10 0 3.20 8 0.00 43.30 5 0.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 41.70 0 22.40 16 0.00 80.10 10 0.0
Novice (ONA) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Patient Reign / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.00 20 0.00 4 0.00 57.00 18 0.0
Novice (ONB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legion Kat / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 29.50 2 6.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.60 0 0.00 8 0.00 37.60 7 0.0
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.40 0 8.40 0 0.00 45.80 11 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 37.00 3 4.0
  QUASAR / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 37.80 4 3.0
Training (OTC) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No Remorse / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 36.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 40.80 7 0.0
2013-10-31 - Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (CA) Area 6
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 50.6 20 R R 0.0
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 55.2 0 0 4 0 59.20 1 70.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.9 0 14 12 3 77.90 8 10.0
2013-10-16 - Fair Hill International Three-day Event (MD) Area 2
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 69) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Buck Davidson (PA) 52.50 20 8.00 0 0.00 80.50 24 0.0
  Wiley Post / Buck Davidson (PA) 50.60 0 0.00 0 E 0.00 E 0.0
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 45) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Buck Davidson (PA) 46.80 40 R R 0.0
  Park Trader / Buck Davidson (PA) 45.80 0 6.80 0 0.00 52.60 2 65.0
2013-10-04 - Morven Park Fall H.T. (VA) Area 2
Intermediate (ICH) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Sunday's Edition / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.60 W 20 0.00 W 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.20 20 29.60 4 0.00 84.80 9 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.20 0 22.80 16 0.00 72.00 7 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.20 20 17.60 0 0.00 72.80 8 0.0
2013-10-05 - ESDCTA New Jersey H.T. at the Horsepark (NJ) Area 2
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 27.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 31.00 2 5.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Runaway Fantasy / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 39.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 43.10 5 2.0
2013-09-28 - Flora Lea Fall H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Novice (NH) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Runaway Fantasy / Bruce(Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 31.00 8 0.0
  Bounce Pass / Bruce(Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.00 9 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Sunday's Edition / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr (PA) 27.30 0 0.80 0 0.00 28.10 1 6.0
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.60 12 E 0.00 E 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.10 0 0.80 0 0.00 29.90 2 5.0
2013-09-20 - Plantation Field H.T. (PA) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.10 W W 0.0
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.60 0 3.20 0 0.00 38.80 5 0.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 70) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.10 0 1.20 4 0.00 56.30 7 6.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 46.40 20 7.20 4 0.00 77.60 33 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 51) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 55.20 20 1.60 0 0.00 76.80 22 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 54.60 80 E 8 0.00 0.00 E 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.20 0 TE 0 0.00 0.00 TE 0.0
2013-09-05 - Burghley Three-Day Event () Area 11
3-Day 4-Star (CCI4) (Starters: 68) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson, Jr (PA) 57.8 RF RF 0.0
2013-08-22 - Richland Park H.T. (MI) Area 8
Advanced (A) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 28.40 W W 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 46) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 47.30 W 8 6.00 W 0.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 71.00 W 12 1.00 W 0.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.30 W 4 4.00 W 0.0
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 48.20 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 25) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.80 0 RF RF 0.0
2013-08-09 - GMHA Festival of Eventing August Horse Trials (VT) Area 1
Intermediate (OI2) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26 0 2.8 0 0 28.80 1 12.0
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26.4 0 2.8 0 0 29.20 2 10.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.8 0 3.2 0 0 34.00 3 8.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.4 20 20.4 4 0 74.80 16 0.0
Preliminary (PH2) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.6 0 0 8 0 37.60 2 5.0
2013-08-01 - Millbrook H.T. (NY) Area 1
Advanced (A) (Starters: 46) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 37.80 W W 0.0
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 35.90 60 R R 0.0
  Mar De Amor / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 33.80 0 MR MR 0.0
  Petite Flower / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 33.10 0 12.00 0 0.00 45.10 4 18.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 38.80 0 20.40 0 3.00 62.20 16 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 28) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson, Jr. (PA) 30.90 0 2.40 0 1.00 34.30 8 0.0
2013-07-27 - Horse Park of New Jersey Horse Trials II (NJ) Area 2
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 30.80 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 25.20 0 17.20 0 0.00 42.40 2 10.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 29.60 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 30.00 0 1.20 12 0.00 43.20 6 0.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  O'Lou / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.90 2 5.0
  Cartier / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 36.10 0 2.80 4 0.00 42.90 6 0.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson,Jr (PA) 42.30 20 0.00 0 0.00 62.30 13 0.0
2013-07-12 - The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm II (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Petite Flower / Buck Davidson (PA) 33.20 0 5.60 0 0.00 38.80 2 10.0
  Absolute Liberty / Buck Davidson (PA) 32.80 0 24.40 0 0.00 57.20 11 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Buck Davidson (PA) 27.60 0 6.40 0 0.00 34.00 1 12.0
  Copper Beech / Buck Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 11.20 4 0.00 45.20 3 8.0
  Park Trader / Buck Davidson (PA) 35.60 0 19.60 0 0.00 55.20 8 0.0
Intermediate (OID) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Buck Davidson (PA) 34.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 34.00 1 12.0
Training (OTF) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Buck Davidson (PA) 26.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.80 1 6.0
2013-06-29 - Horse Park of New Jersey H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 27.80 W W 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 31.90 0 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 37.20 0 R 0 0.00 R 0.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 38.80 0 R 8 6.00 R 0.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 46.30 0 4.80 0 0.00 51.10 4 18.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 43.10 0 10.80 0 0.00 53.90 5 0.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 36.30 0 29.60 0 1.00 66.90 9 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 26.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.10 2 5.0
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 28.70 0 2.80 0 0.00 31.50 4 3.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  O'Lou / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 32.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.60 2 5.0
  D.A. Bjorn / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 32.60 20 26.00 0 0.00 78.60 10 0.0
2013-06-15 - Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OI ) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Buck Davidson (PA) 30.8 0 2 0 0 32.80 1 12.0
  Copper Beech / Buck Davidson (PA) 29.6 0 7.6 0 0 37.20 2 10.0
  The Apprentice / Buck Davidson (PA) 35.6 0 8.4 0 0 44.00 4 6.0
2013-06-16 - Bucks County Horse Park H.T. (PA) Area 2
Preliminary/Training (PT) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  O'Lou / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 26.8 0 0 0 0 26.80 1 6.0
2013-06-06 - Bromont Three-Day Event (NA) Area 11
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1) (Starters: 47) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Bjorn / Buck Davidson (PA) 48.90 60 E 0.00 E 0.0
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Buck Davidson (PA) 54.80 20 4.00 0 0.00 78.80 2 28.0
  Knight Lion / Buck Davidson (PA) 66.40 0 0.00 16 0.00 82.40 3 31.0
2013-06-01 - Waredaca H.T. (MD) Area 2
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Buck Davidson (PA) 23.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 23.60 1 6.0
  Petite Flower / Buck Davidson (PA) 25.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 25.50 2 5.0
  D.A. Bjorn / Buck Davidson (PA) 26.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.80 3 4.0
  Knight Lion / Buck Davidson (PA) 27.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.70 4 3.0
2013-05-23 - Saumur (NA) Area 11
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 46) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson, Jr (PA) 50.2 E 0.00 E 0.0
2013-05-16 - CHC International at Chattahoochee Hills (GA) Area 3
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 38) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 49.70 0 5.20 0 0.00 54.90 1 16.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 56.90 0 13.60 12 0.00 82.50 12 0.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 66.20 0 E 0.00 E 0.0
2013-05-08 - Jersey Fresh International Three-day Event (NJ) Area 2
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 72.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 72.10 9 5.0
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 50.30 0 0.00 24 0.00 74.30 11 5.0
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 51.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 59.50 2 65.0
2013-05-04 - MCTA H.T., Inc (MD) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.4 20 32 0 5 90.40 6 0.0
2013-04-24 - Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (KY) Area 8
3-Day 4-Star (CCI4) (Starters: 45) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 45.2 0 0 8 0 53.20 4 89.0
  Mar De Amor / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 55.2 0 0 8 1 64.20 9 54.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 56.7 0 16 8 0 80.70 22 20.0
2013-04-10 - Ocala Horse Properties International 3-Day Event, (FL) Area 3
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1) (Starters: 54) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 52.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 56.80 12 6.0
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 27) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 47.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 47.60 2 33.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 50.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 50.20 4 29.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 27) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 35.20 1 12.0
Novice (ON) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cartier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 24.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 24.00 1 6.0
2013-04-03 - The Fork CIC3*/CIC2* & HT (NC) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 29) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 36.60 0 2.80 0 0.00 39.40 2 22.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 31.30 0 10.00 4 2.00 47.30 9 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 56) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 52.50 20 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 60.00 4 R R 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 52.80 40 R 8 0.00 R 0.0
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 49.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 49.60 3 26.0
2013-03-30 - Rocking Horse Spring H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 36.00 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 34.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 34.00 3 8.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 42.80 0 2.00 0 0.00 44.80 6 0.0
Training (OT) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 29.10 0 0.00 8 0.00 37.10 9 0.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 32.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.20 1 6.0
2013-03-21 - Poplar Place Farm March H.T. (GA) Area 3
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 23.10 W 0 0.00 W 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 37.20 W 4 0.00 W 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 27.80 0 18.00 4 8.00 57.80 3 20.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 35.90 0 28.80 8 5.00 77.70 8 0.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 29) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 46.30 0 6.40 0 0.00 52.70 1 16.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 54.60 20 33.20 0 0.00 107.80 21 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 33.60 0 0.80 4 0.00 38.40 1 12.0
Preliminary (PH) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 50.00 W W 0.0
2013-03-07 - Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (FL) Area 3
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 37) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 45.30 0 4.80 4 0.00 54.10 3 26.0
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson (PA) 47.30 0 9.60 8 0.00 64.90 13 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 51.30 0 21.20 4 0.00 76.50 19 0.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.00 20 16.40 8 0.00 76.40 9 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.80 60 E -- -- 0.00 E 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.40 0 6.80 0 0.00 44.20 10 0.0
2013-03-01 - Rocking Horse Winter III H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.60 0 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.60 0 1.60 0 0.00 35.20 1 6.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 10) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.80 -- -- -- W W 0.0
  Mystic My / Bruce Davidson (PA) 41.60 -- -- -- W W 0.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 41.60 -- -- -- W W 0.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 RF 0 0.00 RF 0.0
2013-02-15 - Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (FL) Area 3
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 33.70 1 24.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.10 0 14.00 0 0.00 52.10 6 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.80 20 31.60 8 0.00 92.40 13 0.0
Advanced (AAB) (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.70 0 8.40 0 0.00 39.10 3 8.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.70 0 10.00 4 1.00 48.70 6 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 2.40 0 0.00 32.40 1 24.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mystic My / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.40 20 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Chesterland's Image / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.50 2 5.0
2013-02-08 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter II H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 45.60 -- W 16 0.00 W 0.0
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 -- W 0 0.00 W 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 -- W 4 0.00 W 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.20 -- W 8 0.00 W 0.0
Preliminary (OPD) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Merging / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 42.70 5 0.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 30.80 2 6.0
2013-02-02 - Poplar Place Farm February H.T. (GA) Area 3
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.60 0 10.40 0 0.00 46.00 2 10.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 0 9.20 0 0.00 49.20 3 8.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 10.40 4 0.00 50.40 4 0.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 29.10 1 6.0
2013-01-25 - Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 31.20 1 12.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 0 1.20 0 0.00 31.60 2 10.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.40 0 3.60 0 0.00 36.00 5 4.0
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.40 20 10.40 4 0.00 62.80 14 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 28.00 1 12.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 38.40 9 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.60 0 10.40 0 0.00 48.00 17 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Sunday's Edition / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 25.50 1 6.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 41.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 41.40 14 0.0
Training (THA) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 0 0.80 0 0.00 40.80 5 2.0
Training (THB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.80 20 0.00 0 0.00 51.80 10 0.0
2013-01-05 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.20 0 1.60 0 0.00 38.80 1 12.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 43.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 43.20 4 6.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.00 0 12.40 4 0.00 54.40 8 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 25.60 4 0.00 65.60 11 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.40 2 5.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.40 0 1.60 0 0.00 39.00 8 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.20 1 6.0
  Sunday's Edition / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 1.20 4 0.00 37.40 4 3.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.70 1 6.0
  Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 20 9.20 0 0.00 69.20 13 0.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.30 1 6.0
2012-11-17 - Ocala Horse Properties Fall Event (FL) Area 3
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.70 6 0.0
2012-11-01 - Galway Downs International Three-Day Event & H.T. (CA) Area 6
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 53.4 0 2.8 8 0 64.20 5 10.0
2012-10-17 - Fair Hill International Three-day Event (MD) Area 2
3-Day 2-Star (CCI2) (Starters: 59) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson (PA) 46.90 20 10.00 0 0.00 76.90 25 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 51.10 20 7.20 0 0.00 78.30 26 0.0
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3) (Starters: 34) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 54.80 20 18.40 0 0.00 93.20 16 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 54.00 20 13.60 8 0.00 95.60 17 0.0
2012-10-13 - The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 0 6.40 0 0.00 36.80 1 12.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 0 10.80 4 0.00 54.80 7 0.0
2012-10-05 - Morven Park Fall H.T. (VA) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.30 -- W 12 0.00 W 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 20 R 0 0.00 R 0.0
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson Jr (PA) 24.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 24.00 1 12.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.80 20 R 0 0.00 R 0.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.60 0 6.40 8 0.00 46.00 8 0.0
Intermediate (OIC) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.00 0 0.00 8 0.00 46.00 6 0.0
Preliminary (PCH) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.00 2 5.0
2012-09-20 - Plantation Field H T (PA) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 6.40 0 0.00 38.60 3 20.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.10 0 10.40 0 0.00 44.50 6 0.0
HT 1-Star (CIC1) (Starters: 25) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 42.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 42.40 2 7.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2) (Starters: 43) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson (PA) 47.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 47.50 2 14.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3) (Starters: 38) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 50.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 50.40 3 26.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 54.30 0 11.60 12 0.00 77.90 19 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.80 0 6.80 0 0.00 45.60 7 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.80 -- W 4 0.00 W 0.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 34.00 7 0.0
2012-09-06 - Nutrena USEA AEC (GA) Area 3
Advanced (ACH) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.7 0 1.6 8 0 43.30 6 30.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.2 0 10.8 4 1 56.00 12 0.0
Intermediate (ICH) (Starters: 38) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.2 0 0 4 0 35.20 3 24.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.6 20 TE -- -- 0.00 TE 0.0
Preliminary (PHCH) (Starters: 45) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.2 0 0 4 0 34.20 16 0.0
2012-08-23 - Richland Park H.T. (MI) Area 8
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 43.30 0 2.80 0 0.00 46.10 4 18.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.70 0 7.20 0 0.00 41.90 2 22.0
HT 2-Star (CIC2*) (Starters: 34) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 52.50 60 R -- -- R 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 54.40 0 0.40 4 0.00 58.80 7 6.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3*) (Starters: 29) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 46.20 0 2.00 0 0.00 48.20 3 26.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 46.50 0 10.00 8 2.00 66.50 13 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 59.40 0 12.40 0 0.00 71.80 17 0.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 25) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  D.A. Adirmo / Bruce Davidson, Jr (PA) 28.70 20 0.00 0 0.00 48.70 9 0.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 37.00 2 5.0
2012-08-18 - Waredaca Farm H.T. (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 35.20 1 12.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.40 0 10.00 4 0.00 52.40 13 0.0
  Mastercraft / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.00 -- -- 16 E 0.00 E 0.0
2012-08-02 - Millbrook H.T. (NY) Area 1
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.80 0 4.00 0 0.00 31.80 1 24.0
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.30 0 17.20 0 2.00 50.50 4 18.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 41.90 0 13.60 8 0.00 63.50 8 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.30 0 13.60 8 3.00 59.90 5 16.0
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 41.90 0 5.20 12 2.00 61.10 6 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 28) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.60 0 5.20 4 0.00 36.80 3 8.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 29) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 22.00 0 9.20 0 0.00 31.20 1 12.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26.80 60 38.80 4 0.00 129.60 21 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legate / Bruce Davidson (PA) 24.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 28.40 2 5.0
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 6.40 4 0.00 42.60 11 0.0
2012-07-28 - Horse Park of New Jersey Horse Trials (NJ) Area 2
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Legate / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Gin Fizz / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 34.40 1 12.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.60 0 0.00 8 0.00 43.60 4 6.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 11.20 0 0.00 47.20 7 0.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 42.40 0 6.80 8 0.00 57.20 13 0.0
2012-07-20 - Fitch's Corner H.T. (NY) Area 1
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.90 1 6.0
  Legate / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 31.40 2 5.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.70 3 4.0
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.80 0 1.60 0 0.00 33.40 4 3.0
  Oscar / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.20 0 0.00 12 0.00 50.20 14 0.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 26.80 2 5.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 33.60 1 6.0
2012-07-06 - The Maryland H.T. at Loch Moy Farm I (MD) Area 2
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.40 0 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.60 0 4.40 0 0.00 36.00 2 10.0
Novice (OND) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.00 3 4.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.60 0 2.80 0 0.00 37.40 5 0.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.40 0 10.80 0 0.00 42.20 7 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 1.20 4 0.00 36.10 2 5.0
  Oscar / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 38.60 3 4.0
2012-06-30 - Horse Park of New Jersey H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 0.40 0 0.00 30.40 1 24.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.30 20 16.00 4 0.00 75.30 8 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 31.80 5 0.0
  Ritchie Rich / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 40 27.20 4 0.00 101.60 17 0.0
Preliminary (OPC) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Oakdale / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.70 0 2.80 4 0.00 35.50 6 0.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.60 -- W 0 0.00 W 0.0
2012-06-23 - Surefire H.T. (VA) Area 2
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 29) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.20 0 1.20 4 0.00 34.40 2 10.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.00 20 12.40 4 0.00 70.40 22 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.60 40 16.00 4 0.00 91.60 24 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 27.40 1 6.0
  Oscar / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.90 3 4.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 44.40 7 0.0
2012-06-07 - Bromont Three-Day Event (Non-USA) Area 11
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1*) (Starters: 56) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 47.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 47.50 1 18.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 49.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 53.70 5 10.0
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 66.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 70.90 23 3.0
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3*) (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 53.00 0 16.80 8 3.00 80.80 7 10.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3*) (Starters: 33) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 47.20 -- W -- -- W 0.0
2012-05-31 - Flora Lea Spring H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Novice (ONB) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.60 6 0.0
Novice (ONC) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.60 3 4.0
2012-06-02 - Waredaca H.T. (MD) Area 2
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 29.10 1 6.0
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 32.30 2 5.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 34.60 4 0.0
  Oscar / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 38.20 8 0.0
2012-05-31 - Flora Lea Spring H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 33.20 2 5.0
  Oscar / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.10 0 0.00 8 0.00 37.10 6 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.20 20 9.60 0 0.00 57.80 10 0.0
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.10 60 14.40 0 0.00 103.50 12 0.0
2012-06-02 - Waredaca H.T. (MD) Area 2
Training (OT) (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  All The Aces / Bruce Davidson (PA) 23.60 0 5.60 0 0.00 29.20 5 3.0
2012-05-31 - Flora Lea Spring H.T. (NJ) Area 2
Training (OTB) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Oakdale / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 29.90 3 5.0
  Ritchie Rich / Bruce Davidson (PA) 29.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 33.60 6 0.0
2012-05-09 - Jersey Fresh International Three-day Event (NJ) Area 2
3-Day 3-Star (CCI3*) (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 46.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 50.40 4 55.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3*) (Starters: 26) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 47.20 0 28.40 12 9.00 96.60 10 0.0
2012-05-05 - MCTA H.T., Inc (MD) Area 2
Advanced (A) (Starters: 10) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.9 0 7.6 0 3 47.50 2 22.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 27) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Mar De Amor / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.2 0 0 0 0 25.20 1 6.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.3 0 5.2 0 0 33.50 4 3.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 26.5 0 12.8 8 0 47.30 14 0.0
2012-04-25 - Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (KY) Area 8
3-Day 4-Star (OP) (Starters: 57) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 62 -- W -- -- W 0.0
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson (PA) 57.5 -- W -- -- W 0.0
2012-04-11 - Ocala Horse Properties International 3-Day Event, (FL) Area 3
3-Day 1-Star (CCI1*) (Starters: 55) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 49.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 53.70 6 9.0
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.20 20 3.20 0 0.00 54.40 4 0.0
Preliminary (OP) (Starters: 27) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Kingsbury / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.70 40 14.40 4 0.00 94.10 20 0.0
2012-04-05 - The Fork CIC3*/CIC2* & HT (NC) Area 2
Advanced (AA) (Starters: 25) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.10 20 16.00 4 0.00 73.10 13 0.0
Advanced (AB) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.30 0 10.40 4 2.00 54.70 15 0.0
HT 3-Star (CIC3*) (Starters: 60) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 58.50 20 R -- -- R 0.0
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 26) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.60 0 6.40 0 0.00 32.00 2 10.0
2012-03-31 - Rocking Horse Spring H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OI) (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.80 1 12.0
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.40 0 3.60 0 0.00 32.00 2 10.0
2012-02-10 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter II H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.00 20 14.00 4 0.00 76.00 16 0.0
Intermediate (OIC) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 -- W 0 0.00 W 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 28) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 24.80 0 7.60 0 0.00 32.40 4 3.0
  Antinanco / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 37.00 9 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.00 0 0.00 8 0.00 38.00 10 0.0
Training (THB) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Oakdale / Bruce Davidson (PA) 33.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 33.60 5 3.0
2012-01-27 - Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.40 0 8.40 0 0.00 38.80 1 12.0
  Titanium / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 0 6.40 4 0.00 45.60 5 0.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.60 0 18.00 0 0.00 49.60 9 0.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 20 20.40 0 0.00 80.40 17 0.0
Intermediate (OIC) (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson (PA) 35.20 0 R 8 0.00 R 0.0
  The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.20 0 12.00 0 0.00 43.20 5 4.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) E -- -- -- E 0.00 E 0.0
Training (OTA) (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Antinanco / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.30 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.30 10 0.0
Training (OTB) (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 34.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 34.60 5 2.0
Preliminary (PHA) (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.70 2 5.0
Preliminary (PHB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 30.90 1 6.0
2012-01-07 - Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (FL) Area 3
Intermediate (OIA) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.80 80 R 4 0.00 R 0.0
  Park Trader / Bruce Davidson (PA) 39.60 0 4.00 0 0.00 43.60 3 8.0
Intermediate (OIB) (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Case Closed II / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 36.00 1 12.0
  No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 28.00 80 20.80 4 0.00 132.80 12 0.0
Preliminary (OPA) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 31.30 0 RF 12 1.00 RF 0.0
  Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 36.60 6 0.0
Preliminary (OPB) (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place USEA Points
  Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 25.20 0 0.00 8 0.00 33.20 7 0.0

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors