2017 USEA Leaderboard

2017 Preliminary Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Olivia Grabaskas (PA) 50.00
2 Alexandra Baugh (KY) 49.50
3 Madison Temkin (CA) 46.00
4 Alexa Gartenberg (PA) 43.00
5 Avery Whisman (KY) 36.00
6 Amanda Beale Clement (PA) 34.00
7 Sophie Click (WA) 33.00
8 Maddie McElduff (FL) 31.00
9 Mia Braundel (NC) 30.00
9t Isabella Dowen (CA) 30.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Katherine Knowles (VA) 33.00
2 Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 31.50
3 Holland Garrett (CA) 23.00
4 Leah Elgart (GA) 22.00
5 Abby Dubrawski (MA) 20.00
6 Elena Hengel (MN) 16.00
7 Alexandra Peterson (MD) 15.00
8 Louisa Flaig (FL) 13.00
8t Alyssa Phillips (TX) 13.00
10 Sophia Middlebrook (MA) 12.00
10t Alexandra Scannell (PA) 12.00
10t Caitlin Tierney (NY) 12.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Katherine Knowles (VA) 33.00
2 Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 31.50
3 Samantha Hay (SC) 17.50
4 Alexandra Peterson (MD) 15.00
5 Alyssa Phillips (TX) 13.00
5t Alex Reed (VA) 13.00
7 Sarah Pyne (ME) 11.00
8 Michael Willham (OH) 9.50
9 Devon Olivier (GA) 9.00
10 Jill Bobel (FL) 7.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Boyd Martin (PA) 102.00
2 Jennie Brannigan (PA) 68.00
3 Alexandra Knowles (KY) 56.00
4 Daniel Clasing (SC) 55.00
5 Anna Loschiavo (VT) 49.00
6 Bobby Meyerhoff (NC) 48.00
7 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 44.00
8 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 42.00
8t Skyeler Voss (VA) 42.00
10 Elinor MacPhail O'Neal (OH) 39.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 56.00
2 Leslie Law (FL) 54.00
3 Tamra Smith (CA) 53.00
4 Clayton Fredericks (FL) 51.00
5 Phillip Dutton (PA) 46.00
6 Werner Geven (GA) 38.00
7 David Adamo (CA) 37.00
8 Kelli Temple (VA) 36.00
9 Anna Collier (WA) 35.50
10 Joe Meyer (FL) 30.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Lucia Strini (VA) 80.00
2 Arden Wildasin (SC) 68.00
3 Katy Johnstone (CA) 37.00
4 Joa Sigsbee (NY) 33.50
5 Katherine Rivera (TX) 31.00
6 Cristina Barbour (Ontario) 27.00
6t Lindsey Lanier (AL) 27.00
8 Sarah Braun (CA) 26.00
8t Zach Ketelboeter (FL) 26.00
10 Maegen Bingham (WA) 25.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Shanon Baker (NH) 76.00
2 Claudia Sarnoff (VA) 36.00
3 Leah Snowden (KY) 33.00
4 Kevin Keane (PA) 32.00
5 Lynne Partridge (TX) 29.00
6 Jeanette Gilbert (CA) 26.00
7 Amy Ruth Borun (PA) 24.00
7t Rachel Jurgens (NC) 24.00
9 Frederic Bouland (AZ) 22.50
9t Angel Martin-Dias (PA) 22.50
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 Argyle / Skyeler Voss (VA) 42.00
2 Junit / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA) 37.00
2t Fernhill Swatch / Melanie Loschiavo (VT) 37.00
4 Favian / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD) 36.00
4t Metallica / Kara L. Angulo (VA) 36.00
6 Ballingowan Pizazz / Altorac Farm (KY) 34.50
7 Cillnabradden Ceonna / Katherine Knowles (VA) 33.00
8 The Natural E / Elevate Event Team Llc (KY) 32.00
9 Borasco / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 31.50
10 CharmKing / Holly Payne Caravella (NJ), Mary G. Bancroft (FL) 31.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors