2018 USEA Leaderboard

2018 Preliminary Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Sami Crandell (GA) 39.00
2 Caitlyn Ruud (WI) 32.00
3 Leila Saxe (GA) 29.00
4 Alexandra Baugh (KY) 22.00
4t Harper Click (WA) 22.00
6 Brianna Maroney (CA) 19.00
6t Kaitlin Vosseller (CA) 19.00
8 Callia Englund (WA) 18.00
9 Charlotte Babbitt (CA) 17.00
9t Lucy Hinton (CA) 17.00
9t Ryan Wood (AL) 17.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Malik Hogan (MA) 17.50
2 Katie Lichten (MA) 16.50
3 Jackie LeMastus (KY) 14.00
4 Elizabeth Massa (KY) 12.00
5 Katherine DeLaney (VA) 10.00
5t Aubrey Wagner (AL) 10.00
7 Emma Joan Green (Ontario) 9.00
8 Natasha Erschen (IL) 8.00
9 Sloane Pierpont (CT) 7.00
9t Will Zuschlag (SC) 7.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Samantha Hay (SC) 14.00
1t Jackie LeMastus (KY) 14.00
3 Elizabeth Massa (KY) 12.00
4 Aubrey Wagner (AL) 10.00
5 Aisling Carroll (KY) 8.00
6 Sallie Johnson (AL) 7.00
7 Natalie Lester (TX) 6.00
8 Jill Bobel (FL) 4.00
8t Samantha Messamer (SC) 4.00
8t Kaitlyn Samuels (KY) 4.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 35.00
1t Jordan Linstedt (WA) 35.00
1t Ryan Wood (PA) 35.00
4 Alexandra Knowles (KY) 34.00
5 Boyd Martin (PA) 32.00
6 Will Coleman (VA) 31.00
7 Hallie Coon (ME) 30.00
8 Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 27.00
9 Sara Kozumplik Murphy (VA) 26.00
9t Mike Pendelton (PA) 26.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Leslie Law (FL) 73.00
2 Joe Meyer (FL) 58.00
3 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 37.00
4 Phillip Dutton (PA) 30.00
4t Jonathan Holling (FL) 30.00
6 Liza Horan (CA) 26.00
7 Tamra Smith (CA) 23.00
8 Courtney Cooper (PA) 20.00
9 Sarah Cousins (PA) 19.50
10 Julie Richards (GA) 19.00
10t Kelli Temple (VA) 19.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Arden Wildasin (SC) 52.00
2 Connor Giesselman (FL) 34.00
3 Elizabeth Aboody (NY) 28.00
4 Fanny Lee (FL) 25.00
5 Ashlynn Meuchel (MT) 20.00
6 Lacey Ogden (FL) 17.00
7 Aisling Carroll (KY) 16.00
8 Lauren Balcomb (FL) 14.00
8t Victoria Hain (PA) 14.00
8t Samantha Hay (SC) 14.00
8t Alyssa Schaefer (CA) 14.00
8t Ellie van Gemeren (CT) 14.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Michelle Koppin (MI) 36.00
2 Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 24.00
3 Shanon Baker (NH) 21.00
3t Rachel Jurgens (NC) 21.00
3t Jennifer Rivera (NC) 21.00
6 Amy Ruth Borun (PA) 18.00
7 Lynne Partridge (TX) 17.00
8 Chris Newton (KY) 15.00
9 Kathy Cain (NC) 12.00
9t Susan Jellum (VA) 12.00
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 First Class / Beatrice Rey-Herme (CA) 29.00
1t LCC Vogue / Leslie Law (FL) 29.00
3 Fernhill Chaos / Brie Murray (GA) 27.00
3t Captain Chacco / Shanon Baker (NH) 27.00
5 Run Marvin Run / Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 26.00
6 Classic's Mojah / Megan N. Sykes (TX) 25.00
7 Staccato / Janine W. Jaro (ID) 23.00
8 Lamondale Graciana / Julie Balcomb (MD), Lauren Balcomb (FL) 22.00
8t Rubia / Amy J. Click (WA) 22.00
10 Metallica / Kara L. Angulo (VA) 19.00
10t Zick Zack / Sally C. Cox (OH) 19.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors