2018 USEA Leaderboard

2018 Preliminary Leaderboard

Presented by

Click on rider's name to see results detail and available bios.

Junior Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Mia Farley (CA) 12.00
2 Kalli Core (TX) 8.50
3 Leila Saxe (GA) 7.00
4 Alexandra Baugh (KY) 6.00
4t Olivia Grabaskas (PA) 6.00
4t Lucy Hinton (CA) 6.00
7 Haley Carspecken (VA) 5.00
7t Meg Pellegrini (CA) 5.00
7t Anna Pierce (TX) 5.00
7t Ryan Wood (AL) 5.00
Young Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Malik Hogan (MA) 9.00
2 Katie Lichten (MA) 8.50
3 Jane Cook (TX) 6.00
4 Jackie LeMastus (KY) 5.00
4t Sierra Shurtz (GA) 5.00
6 Sophie Click (WA) 4.00
7 Avery Whisman (KY) 3.00
8 Hannah Ledford (GA) 2.50
8t Elizabeth Massa (KY) 2.50
10 Arielle Aharoni (NJ) 2.00
10t Sloane Pierpont (CT) 2.00
10t Greta Schwickert (MN) 2.00
Intercollegiate Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Samantha Hay (SC) 6.00
2 Jill Bobel (FL) 4.00
3 Kaley Bush (AL) 2.50
4 Sallie Johnson (AL) 2.00
4t Elle Strote (FL) 2.00
Adult Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Jenny Caras (GA) 11.00
1t Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 11.00
1t Lynn Symansky (VA) 11.00
1t Ryan Wood (PA) 11.00
5 Will Coleman (VA) 9.00
6 Lauren Kieffer (FL) 8.00
7 Jordan Beckingham (WA) 6.00
7t Lindsay Beer (Ontario) 6.00
7t Kim Cecere (MA) 6.00
7t Dana Cooke (NC) 6.00
7t Samantha Hay (SC) 6.00
7t Kylie Lyman (VT) 6.00
7t Alexander O'Neal (FL) 6.00
7t Lacey Ogden (FL) 6.00
7t Waylon Roberts (PA) 6.00
7t Katie Ruppel (FL) 6.00
Master Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Joe Meyer (FL) 33.00
2 Leslie Law (FL) 22.00
3 Liz Halliday-Sharp (FL) 15.00
4 Sarah Cousins (PA) 14.50
5 Jonathan Holling (FL) 12.00
6 Courtney Cooper (PA) 11.00
7 Emily Beshear (VA) 10.00
7t Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr. (PA) 10.00
9 Susie Beale (PA) 9.00
10 Clayton Fredericks (FL) 7.00
10t Julie Richards (GA) 7.00
10t Tamra Smith (CA) 7.00
Adult Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Arden Wildasin (SC) 25.00
2 Molly Tulley (NH) 13.00
3 Katherine Coleman (LA) 12.00
4 Benita Strini (VA) 10.00
5 Connor Giesselman (FL) 9.00
6 Lauren Balcomb (FL) 6.00
6t Samantha Hay (SC) 6.00
6t Lacey Ogden (FL) 6.00
6t Alex Reed (VA) 6.00
6t Madeleine Scott (British Columbia) 6.00
6t Jane Stephenson (Ontario) 6.00
Master Amateur Rider
Rank Name Points
1 Susan Jellum (VA) 12.00
1t Lynne Partridge (TX) 12.00
1t Jennifer Rivera (NC) 12.00
4 Michelle Koppin (MI) 11.00
5 Shanon Baker (NH) 10.00
6 Mia Petersen (TN) 6.00
7 Amy Ruth Borun (PA) 5.00
8 Anita Gilmour (Ontario) 4.00
9 Wisti Nelson (GA) 2.50
Horse
Rank Name Points
1 Lamondale Graciana / Julie Balcomb (MD), Lauren Balcomb (FL) 12.00
2 Gortglas Crazy Love / Joe Meyer (FL) 11.00
3 First Class / Beatrice Rey-Herme (CA) 10.00
4 Run Marvin Run / Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 9.00
4t Trendy Fernhill / Jenny M. Caras (GA) 9.00
6 COOLEY MASTER COURAGE / Kalli Core (TX) 8.50
7 Mr Bojangles / Wayne Saxe (GA), Angelia Saxe (GA) 7.00
8 Hap / Tiffani J. Loudon-Meetze (SC) 6.00
8t LCC Vogue / Leslie Law (FL) 6.00
8t FE Whole Lotta Rosie / Kingfisher Park (NC) 6.00
8t Landmark's Monaco / Jacqueline B. Mars (VA) 6.00
8t El Paso / Lindsay Beer (Ontario) 6.00
8t Woodford Reserve / Erin R. Kellerhouse (CA) 6.00
8t Rochambeau / Sue Jellum (VA) 6.00
8t Jay of Diamonds / Denise S. Rath (FL) 6.00
8t Tre Jolie / Samantha Hay (SC) 6.00
8t Voltaire De Tre / Stuart Black (NY) 6.00
8t One and Only / Olivia Grabaskas (PA) 6.00
8t Landmark's Monte Carlo / Jacqueline B. Mars (VA) 6.00
8t COOLEY QUICKSILVER / Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (FL) 6.00
8t Monatrea Xavier / Jane Cook (TX) 6.00
8t Born Ready / Ashley Macvaugh (MA) 6.00
8t Hannibal / Katie Ruppel (FL) 6.00
8t Sapphire Blue B / Katie Lichten (MA) 6.00
8t Cooley Renegade / Lacey Ogden (FL) 6.00
8t Snap Decision II / Laurie Allred (ID) 6.00
8t Tender Bravissimo / Dare To Dream Team (PA) 6.00
8t Cooley Street Wise / Annabelle Kress (PA), Leeann Kress (PA) 6.00
8t Mr Candyman / Altorac Farm (KY) 6.00
8t Cooley Dream / Jacqueline B. Mars (VA) 6.00
8t Fernhill Flame / Curran Simpson (MD) 6.00
8t SpectraVET Tempranillo / Lynn Symansky (VA) 6.00

Back to Leaderboard Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors